IEEE West Virginia Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1940-04-09 | |||
|IEEE Region=2 | |||
|Geographic region=West Virginia | |||
|SPO ID=R20045 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''West Virginia Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|G Spaniol | |||
|Thomas Meadows | |||
|Stephen Goodman | |||
|Desa Gobovic | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|G Spaniol | |||
|Thomas Meadows | |||
|Stephen Goodman | |||
|Desa Gobovic | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|G Spaniol | |||
|Thomas Meadows | |||
|Stephen Goodman | |||
|Desa Gobovic | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Shekhar Pradhan | |||
|G Spaniol | |||
|Stephen Goodman | |||
|Desa Gobovic | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Shekhar Pradhan | |||
|G Spaniol | |||
|Stephen Goodman | |||
|Desa Gobovic | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Shekhar Pradhan | |||
|G Spaniol | |||
|Stephen Goodman | |||
|Desa Gobovic | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Shekhar Pradhan | |||
|G Spaniol | |||
|Stephen Goodman | |||
|Desa Gobovic | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Shekhar Pradhan | |||
|G Spaniol | |||
|Stephen Goodman | |||
|Desa Gobovic | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Asad Davari | |||
|Mark Stecker | |||
|Nan Wang | |||
|Desa Gobovic | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Mark Stecker | |||
|Fredric Friend | |||
|Nan Wang | |||
|Desa Gobovic | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Kourosh Sedghisigarchi | |||
|Asad Davari | |||
|Eric Bias | |||
|Neil Chakrabarty | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Kourosh Sedghisigarchi | |||
|Yadollah Eslami Amirabadi | |||
|Eric Bias | |||
|Neil Chakrabarty | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Yadollah Eslami Amirabadi | |||
|Asad Davari | |||
|Eric Bias | |||
|Mingyu Lu | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Asad Davari | |||
|Yadollah Eslami Amirabadi | |||
|Kenan Hatipoglu | |||
|Mingyu Lu | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Asad Davari | |||
|Yadollah Eslami Amirabadi | |||
|Kenan Hatipoglu | |||
|Mingyu Lu | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Asad Davari | |||
|Yadollah Eslami Amirabadi | |||
|Kenan Hatipoglu | |||
|Mingyu Lu | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Asad Davari | |||
|Yadollah Eslami Amirabadi | |||
|Kenan Hatipoglu | |||
|Mingyu Lu | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Kenan Hatipoglu | |||
|Sanish Rai | |||
|Michel Ouendeno | |||
|Mingyu Lu | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Kenan Hatipoglu | |||
|Sanish Rai | |||
|Michel Ouendeno | |||
|Mingyu Lu | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Kenan Hatipoglu | |||
|Sanish Rai | |||
|Michel Ouendeno | |||
|Mingyu Lu | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Sanish Rai | |||
|Kenan Hatipoglu | |||
|Michel Ouendeno | |||
|Mingyu Lu | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 2 - West Virginia section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_West_Virginia.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - West Virginia]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r2/west_virginia/ Link to Section Homepage] | [http://ewh.ieee.org/r2/west_virginia/ Link to Section Homepage] | ||
[[Category:IEEE|West]] [[Category:Geographical units|West]] [[Category:Sections|West]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: |
Latest revision as of 16:59, 21 December 2021
IEEE West Virginia Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1940-04-09 |
IEEE Region | 2 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | West Virginia |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | G Spaniol | Thomas Meadows | Stephen Goodman | Desa Gobovic |
2002 | G Spaniol | Thomas Meadows | Stephen Goodman | Desa Gobovic |
2003 | G Spaniol | Thomas Meadows | Stephen Goodman | Desa Gobovic |
2004 | Shekhar Pradhan | G Spaniol | Stephen Goodman | Desa Gobovic |
2005 | Shekhar Pradhan | G Spaniol | Stephen Goodman | Desa Gobovic |
2006 | Shekhar Pradhan | G Spaniol | Stephen Goodman | Desa Gobovic |
2007 | Shekhar Pradhan | G Spaniol | Stephen Goodman | Desa Gobovic |
2008 | Shekhar Pradhan | G Spaniol | Stephen Goodman | Desa Gobovic |
2009 | Asad Davari | Mark Stecker | Nan Wang | Desa Gobovic |
2010 | Mark Stecker | Fredric Friend | Nan Wang | Desa Gobovic |
2011 | Kourosh Sedghisigarchi | Asad Davari | Eric Bias | Neil Chakrabarty |
2012 | Kourosh Sedghisigarchi | Yadollah Eslami Amirabadi | Eric Bias | Neil Chakrabarty |
2013 | Yadollah Eslami Amirabadi | Asad Davari | Eric Bias | Mingyu Lu |
2014 | Asad Davari | Yadollah Eslami Amirabadi | Kenan Hatipoglu | Mingyu Lu |
2015 | Asad Davari | Yadollah Eslami Amirabadi | Kenan Hatipoglu | Mingyu Lu |
2016 | Asad Davari | Yadollah Eslami Amirabadi | Kenan Hatipoglu | Mingyu Lu |
2017 | Asad Davari | Yadollah Eslami Amirabadi | Kenan Hatipoglu | Mingyu Lu |
2018 | Kenan Hatipoglu | Sanish Rai | Michel Ouendeno | Mingyu Lu |
2019 | Kenan Hatipoglu | Sanish Rai | Michel Ouendeno | Mingyu Lu |
2020 | Kenan Hatipoglu | Sanish Rai | Michel Ouendeno | Mingyu Lu |
2021 | Sanish Rai | Kenan Hatipoglu | Michel Ouendeno | Mingyu Lu |