IEEE West Michigan Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
D.mcclelland (talk | contribs) m (Added File Attachment IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_West_Michigan.pdf) |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1954-06-24 | |||
|IEEE Region=4 | |||
|Geographic region=West Michigan | |||
|SPO ID=R40043 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''West Michigan Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Ron Fredricks | |||
|S Hossein Mousavinezhad | |||
|Gregory Griffes | |||
|Massood Zandi Atashbar | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Ron Fredricks | |||
|S Hossein Mousavinezhad | |||
|Gregory Griffes | |||
|Massood Zandi Atashbar | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|S Hossein Mousavinezhad | |||
|Gregory Griffes | |||
|Elaine Vanbelleghem | |||
|Massood Zandi Atashbar | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|S Hossein Mousavinezhad | |||
|Gregory Griffes | |||
|Elaine Vanbelleghem | |||
|Massood Zandi Atashbar | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Gregory Griffes | |||
|S Hossein Mousavinezhad | |||
|Elaine Vanbelleghem | |||
|Massood Zandi Atashbar | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|S Hossein Mousavinezhad | |||
|Ron Fredricks | |||
|Elaine Vanbelleghem | |||
|Massood Zandi Atashbar | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Bogdan Adamczyk | |||
|Massood Zandi Atashbar | |||
|Elaine Vanbelleghem | |||
|S Hossein Mousavinezhad | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Bogdan Adamczyk | |||
|Massood Zandi Atashbar | |||
|Elaine Vanbelleghem | |||
|Ralph Tanner | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Massood Zandi Atashbar | |||
|Randall Brouwer | |||
|Liang Dong | |||
|Ralph Tanner | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Massood Zandi Atashbar | |||
|Randall Brouwer | |||
|Liang Dong | |||
|Ralph Tanner | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Massood Zandi Atashbar | |||
|Randall Brouwer | |||
|Liang Dong / Randall Brouwer | |||
|Ralph Tanner | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Randall Brouwer | |||
|Johnson Asumadu | |||
|Ron Fredricks | |||
|Ralph Tanner | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Randall Brouwer | |||
|Johnson Asumadu | |||
|Ron Fredricks | |||
|Ralph Tanner | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Johnson Asumadu | |||
|David Dorner | |||
|Ron Fredricks | |||
|Michael Bird | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Johnson Asumadu | |||
|David Dorner | |||
|Ron Fredricks | |||
|Michael Bird | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Johnson Asumadu | |||
|Otto Muller | |||
|Ron Fredricks | |||
|Michael Bird | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Johnson Asumadu | |||
|Otto Muller | |||
|Ron Fredricks | |||
|Michael Bird | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Otto Muller | |||
|Ron Fredricks | |||
|Douglas Brumm | |||
|Johnson Asumadu | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Otto Muller | |||
|Ron Fredricks | |||
|Douglas Brumm | |||
|Johnson Asumadu | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Otto Muller | |||
|Ron Fredricks | |||
|Brian Krug | |||
|Michael Kasper | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Otto Muller | |||
|Ron Fredricks | |||
|Brian Krug | |||
|Michael Kasper | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
[[ | *[[Media:Region 4 - West Michigan section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | ||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_West_Michigan.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - West Michigan]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r4/west_michigan/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|West]] [[Category:Geographical units|West]] [[Category:Sections|West]] |
Latest revision as of 16:31, 21 December 2021
IEEE West Michigan Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1954-06-24 |
IEEE Region | 4 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | West Michigan |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | Ron Fredricks | S Hossein Mousavinezhad | Gregory Griffes | Massood Zandi Atashbar |
2002 | Ron Fredricks | S Hossein Mousavinezhad | Gregory Griffes | Massood Zandi Atashbar |
2003 | S Hossein Mousavinezhad | Gregory Griffes | Elaine Vanbelleghem | Massood Zandi Atashbar |
2004 | S Hossein Mousavinezhad | Gregory Griffes | Elaine Vanbelleghem | Massood Zandi Atashbar |
2005 | Gregory Griffes | S Hossein Mousavinezhad | Elaine Vanbelleghem | Massood Zandi Atashbar |
2006 | S Hossein Mousavinezhad | Ron Fredricks | Elaine Vanbelleghem | Massood Zandi Atashbar |
2007 | Bogdan Adamczyk | Massood Zandi Atashbar | Elaine Vanbelleghem | S Hossein Mousavinezhad |
2008 | Bogdan Adamczyk | Massood Zandi Atashbar | Elaine Vanbelleghem | Ralph Tanner |
2009 | Massood Zandi Atashbar | Randall Brouwer | Liang Dong | Ralph Tanner |
2010 | Massood Zandi Atashbar | Randall Brouwer | Liang Dong | Ralph Tanner |
2011 | Massood Zandi Atashbar | Randall Brouwer | Liang Dong / Randall Brouwer | Ralph Tanner |
2012 | Randall Brouwer | Johnson Asumadu | Ron Fredricks | Ralph Tanner |
2013 | Randall Brouwer | Johnson Asumadu | Ron Fredricks | Ralph Tanner |
2014 | Johnson Asumadu | David Dorner | Ron Fredricks | Michael Bird |
2015 | Johnson Asumadu | David Dorner | Ron Fredricks | Michael Bird |
2016 | Johnson Asumadu | Otto Muller | Ron Fredricks | Michael Bird |
2017 | Johnson Asumadu | Otto Muller | Ron Fredricks | Michael Bird |
2018 | Otto Muller | Ron Fredricks | Douglas Brumm | Johnson Asumadu |
2019 | Otto Muller | Ron Fredricks | Douglas Brumm | Johnson Asumadu |
2020 | Otto Muller | Ron Fredricks | Brian Krug | Michael Kasper |
2021 | Otto Muller | Ron Fredricks | Brian Krug | Michael Kasper |