IEEE Virginia Mountain Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|Established date=1949-06-23 | |||
|IEEE Region=3 | |||
|Geographic region=Virginia Mountain | |||
|SPO ID=R30016 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Virginia Mountain Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|S David Kingma | |||
|Howard Moses | |||
|Mark Shepard | |||
|Mark Shepard | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Howard Moses | |||
|Mark Shepard | |||
|J Shawn Addington | |||
|J Shawn Addington | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Mark Shepard | |||
|J Shawn Addington | |||
|Cyrus Harbourt | |||
|Cyrus Harbourt | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|J Shawn Addington | |||
|Cyrus Harbourt | |||
|James Squire | |||
|James Squire | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Cyrus Harbourt | |||
|James Squire | |||
|Jan Helge Bohn | |||
|Jan Helge Bohn | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|James Squire | |||
|Jan Helge Bohn | |||
|Wilbur Dale | |||
|Wilbur Dale | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Jan Helge Bohn | |||
|Wilbur Dale | |||
|Christopher Bonadeo | |||
|Christopher Bonadeo | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Wilbur Dale | |||
|Christopher Bonadeo | |||
|Festus Gray | |||
|Festus Gray | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Christopher Bonadeo | |||
|Wilbur Dale | |||
|Festus Gray | |||
|Festus Gray | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|David Livingston | |||
|Wilbur Dale | |||
|Festus Gray | |||
|Festus Gray | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Jeffrey Wimmer | |||
|Wilbur Dale | |||
|Festus Gray | |||
|Festus Gray | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|John Dilley | |||
|James Hartwell | |||
|Festus Gray | |||
|Festus Gray | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|James Hartwell | |||
|George Williams | |||
|Festus Gray | |||
|Festus Gray | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|James Hartwell | |||
|George Williams | |||
|Festus Gray | |||
|Festus Gray | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|James Hartwell | |||
|George Williams | |||
|Festus Gray | |||
|Festus Gray | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|James Hartwell | |||
|George Williams | |||
|Andrew Tribbett | |||
|Andrew Tribbett | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|George Williams | |||
|Obumneme Osineme | |||
|Andrew Tribbett | |||
|Andrew Tribbett | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|George Williams | |||
|Obumneme Osineme | |||
|Andrew Tribbett | |||
|Andrew Tribbett | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|George Williams | |||
|Obumneme Osineme | |||
|Andrew Tribbett | |||
|Andrew Tribbett | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|George Williams | |||
|John John | |||
|Balakrishnan Mani | |||
|Andrew Tribbett | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|George Williams | |||
|John John | |||
|Balakrishnan Mani | |||
|Andrew Tribbett | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 3 - Virginia Mountain section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Virginia_Mountain.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Virginia Mountain]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://www.ewh.ieee.org/r3/virginia-mountain/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Virginia]] [[Category:Geographical units|Virginia]] [[Category:Sections|Virginia]] |
Latest revision as of 16:07, 21 December 2021
IEEE Virginia Mountain Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1949-06-23 |
IEEE Region | 3 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Virginia Mountain |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | S David Kingma | Howard Moses | Mark Shepard | Mark Shepard |
2002 | Howard Moses | Mark Shepard | J Shawn Addington | J Shawn Addington |
2003 | Mark Shepard | J Shawn Addington | Cyrus Harbourt | Cyrus Harbourt |
2004 | J Shawn Addington | Cyrus Harbourt | James Squire | James Squire |
2005 | Cyrus Harbourt | James Squire | Jan Helge Bohn | Jan Helge Bohn |
2006 | James Squire | Jan Helge Bohn | Wilbur Dale | Wilbur Dale |
2007 | Jan Helge Bohn | Wilbur Dale | Christopher Bonadeo | Christopher Bonadeo |
2008 | Wilbur Dale | Christopher Bonadeo | Festus Gray | Festus Gray |
2009 | Christopher Bonadeo | Wilbur Dale | Festus Gray | Festus Gray |
2010 | David Livingston | Wilbur Dale | Festus Gray | Festus Gray |
2011 | Jeffrey Wimmer | Wilbur Dale | Festus Gray | Festus Gray |
2012 | John Dilley | James Hartwell | Festus Gray | Festus Gray |
2013 | James Hartwell | George Williams | Festus Gray | Festus Gray |
2014 | James Hartwell | George Williams | Festus Gray | Festus Gray |
2015 | James Hartwell | George Williams | Festus Gray | Festus Gray |
2016 | James Hartwell | George Williams | Andrew Tribbett | Andrew Tribbett |
2017 | George Williams | Obumneme Osineme | Andrew Tribbett | Andrew Tribbett |
2018 | George Williams | Obumneme Osineme | Andrew Tribbett | Andrew Tribbett |
2019 | George Williams | Obumneme Osineme | Andrew Tribbett | Andrew Tribbett |
2020 | George Williams | John John | Balakrishnan Mani | Andrew Tribbett |
2021 | George Williams | John John | Balakrishnan Mani | Andrew Tribbett |