IEEE Vietnam Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Vietnam | {{Section | ||
|IEEE Region=10 | |||
|Geographic region=Vietnam | |||
|SPO ID=R00016 | |||
|Established date=2007-02-14 | |||
}} | |||
== Background == | == Background == | ||
Line 58: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2012 | | 2012 | ||
| | | Minh C Ta | ||
| | | Thanh D Vu | ||
| | | TruHoang Cao | ||
| | | Anh-Vu Dinh-Duc | ||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Thanh Nguyen | |||
|Nho Van Nguyen | |||
| | |||
|Binh Huynh Thi Thanh | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Thanh Nguyen | |||
|Nho Van Nguyen | |||
| | |||
|Binh Huynh Thi Thanh | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Thanh Nguyen | |||
|Nho Van Nguyen | |||
| | |||
|Binh Huynh Thi Thanh | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Thanh Nguyen | |||
|Nho Van Nguyen | |||
| | |||
|Binh Huynh Thi Thanh | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Thanh Nguyen | |||
|Tuan Do-Hong | |||
| | |||
|Binh Huynh Thi Thanh | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Thanh Nguyen | |||
|Tuan Do-Hong | |||
| | |||
|Binh Huynh Thi Thanh | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Tuan Do-Hong | |||
|Binh Huynh Thi Thanh | |||
|Loan Pham-Nguyen | |||
|Binh Huynh Thi Thanh | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Tuan Do-Hong | |||
|Binh Huynh Thi Thanh | |||
|Loan Pham-Nguyen | |||
|Binh Huynh Thi Thanh | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Tuan Do-Hong | |||
|Binh Huynh Thi Thanh | |||
|Loan Pham-Nguyen | |||
|Binh Huynh Thi Thanh | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 10 - Vietnam Section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Vietnam.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Vietnam]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Vietnam]] [[Category:Geographical_units|Vietnam]] [[Category:Sections|Vietnam]] | [[Category:IEEE|Vietnam]] [[Category:Geographical_units|Vietnam]] [[Category:Sections|Vietnam]] |
Latest revision as of 15:51, 21 December 2021
IEEE Vietnam Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 2007-02-14 |
IEEE Region | 10 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Vietnam |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Background
The IEEE Vietnam section was formed on 14 February 2007. Prof Nguyen Thanh Son was the interim and foundation Chair for the Vietnam Section. Prof. Cao Hoang Tru who attended the 2007 R10 Meet was the representative for the Vietnam Section.
Vietnam hosted the 2009 Region 10 Meeting at the Hanoi University of Technology, Vietnam.
Section Officers
Period | Chair | Vice-Chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
2007 |
Founding Chair, Prof. Nguyen Thanh Son
|
- | - | - |
2008 | Cao Minh Ta | |||
2009 | ||||
2010 | ||||
2011 | ||||
2012 | Minh C Ta | Thanh D Vu | TruHoang Cao | Anh-Vu Dinh-Duc |
2013 | Thanh Nguyen | Nho Van Nguyen | Binh Huynh Thi Thanh | |
2014 | Thanh Nguyen | Nho Van Nguyen | Binh Huynh Thi Thanh | |
2015 | Thanh Nguyen | Nho Van Nguyen | Binh Huynh Thi Thanh | |
2016 | Thanh Nguyen | Nho Van Nguyen | Binh Huynh Thi Thanh | |
2017 | Thanh Nguyen | Tuan Do-Hong | Binh Huynh Thi Thanh | |
2018 | Thanh Nguyen | Tuan Do-Hong | Binh Huynh Thi Thanh | |
2019 | Tuan Do-Hong | Binh Huynh Thi Thanh | Loan Pham-Nguyen | Binh Huynh Thi Thanh |
2020 | Tuan Do-Hong | Binh Huynh Thi Thanh | Loan Pham-Nguyen | Binh Huynh Thi Thanh |
2021 | Tuan Do-Hong | Binh Huynh Thi Thanh | Loan Pham-Nguyen | Binh Huynh Thi Thanh |