IEEE Venezuela Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
(New page: == == Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.... Link to Section Homepage <br> Category:IEEE Category:Geographical_units [[Cate...) |
No edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1967-03-18 | |||
|IEEE Region=9 | |||
|Geographic region=Venezuela | |||
|SPO ID=R90719 | |||
}} | |||
== Antecedentes == | |||
La sección de Venezula esta ubicado en la [[Region 9 (Latin America) History|región 9]]. | |||
== Sociedad capítulos == | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] | *Conjunto capítulo de [[IEEE Circuits and Systems Society History|Circuitos y Sistemas]], dispositivos electrónicos y [[IEEE Engineering in Medicine and Biology Society History|EBMS]] | ||
[[Category: | *[[IEEE GOLD (Graduates of the Last Decade)|Graduados de la última década (GOLD)]] | ||
[[Category:Sections]] | *[[IEEE Industry Applications Society History|Aplicaciones en la Industria]] | ||
*Conjunto de [[IEEE Communications Society History|Comunicaciones]] y en el capítulo MTT | |||
*[[IEEE Power & Energy Society History|Potencia y Energía del capítulo]] | |||
== Section officers == | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Venezuela Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Juan Bermudez | |||
|Ramon Villasana | |||
|Rafael Sanchez | |||
|Elizabeth Da Silva | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Juan Bermudez | |||
|Ramon Villasana | |||
|Rafael Sanchez | |||
|Elizabeth Da Silva | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Pedro Cesar Paiva-Mata | |||
|Jorge Ramirez | |||
|Juan Rodriguez | |||
|Elizabeth Da Silva | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Pedro Cesar Paiva-Mata | |||
|Jorge Ramirez | |||
|Juan Rodriguez | |||
|Elizabeth Da Silva | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Pedro Cesar Paiva-Mata | |||
|Juan Rodriguez | |||
|Juan Dupouy | |||
|Elizabeth Da Silva | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Elizabeth Da Silva | |||
|Juan Rodriguez | |||
|Juan Dupouy | |||
|Jorge Ramirez | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Elizabeth Da Silva | |||
|Antonio Vincentelli | |||
|Juan Rodriguez | |||
|Elizabeth Da Silva | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Ramon Villasana | |||
|Antonio Vincentelli | |||
|Elizabeth Da Silva | |||
|Juan Rodriguez | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Ramon Villasana | |||
|Antonio Vincentelli | |||
|Elizabeth Da Silva | |||
|Juan Rodriguez | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Jorge Ramirez | |||
|Gustavo Gonzalez | |||
|Mayerly Biscardi | |||
|Juan Rodriguez | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Jorge Ramirez | |||
|Elizabeth Da Silva | |||
|Miguel Martinez | |||
|Juan Rodriguez | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Mayerly Biscardi | |||
|Elizabeth Da Silva | |||
|Eduardo Audiche | |||
|Juan Bermudez | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Mayerly Biscardi | |||
|Elizabeth Da Silva | |||
|Juan Bermudez | |||
|Gabriela Rodriguez | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Mayerly Biscardi | |||
| | |||
|Juan Bermudez | |||
|Gabriela Rodriguez | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Mayerly Biscardi | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Juan Bermudez | |||
|Manuel Bricenopina | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Juan Salas | |||
|Manuel Bricenopina | |||
|Claudia Guevara | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
| | |||
|Manuel Bricenopina | |||
|Claudia Guevara | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
| | |||
|Manuel Bricenopina | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Documento de archivo == | |||
*[[Media:Region 9 - Venezuela Section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Venezuela.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Venezuela]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Venezuela]] [[Category:Geographical units|Venezuela]] [[Category:Sections|Venezuela]] |
Latest revision as of 14:59, 21 December 2021
IEEE Venezuela Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1967-03-18 |
IEEE Region | 9 |
IEEE Council | Andean |
Geographic region | Venezuela |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Antecedentes
La sección de Venezula esta ubicado en la región 9.
Sociedad capítulos
- Conjunto capítulo de Circuitos y Sistemas, dispositivos electrónicos y EBMS
- Graduados de la última década (GOLD)
- Aplicaciones en la Industria
- Conjunto de Comunicaciones y en el capítulo MTT
- Potencia y Energía del capítulo
Section officers
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | Juan Bermudez | Ramon Villasana | Rafael Sanchez | Elizabeth Da Silva |
2001 | Juan Bermudez | Ramon Villasana | Rafael Sanchez | Elizabeth Da Silva |
2002 | Pedro Cesar Paiva-Mata | Jorge Ramirez | Juan Rodriguez | Elizabeth Da Silva |
2003 | Pedro Cesar Paiva-Mata | Jorge Ramirez | Juan Rodriguez | Elizabeth Da Silva |
2004 | Pedro Cesar Paiva-Mata | Juan Rodriguez | Juan Dupouy | Elizabeth Da Silva |
2005 | Elizabeth Da Silva | Juan Rodriguez | Juan Dupouy | Jorge Ramirez |
2006 | Elizabeth Da Silva | Antonio Vincentelli | Juan Rodriguez | Elizabeth Da Silva |
2007 | Ramon Villasana | Antonio Vincentelli | Elizabeth Da Silva | Juan Rodriguez |
2008 | Ramon Villasana | Antonio Vincentelli | Elizabeth Da Silva | Juan Rodriguez |
2009 | Jorge Ramirez | Gustavo Gonzalez | Mayerly Biscardi | Juan Rodriguez |
2010 | Jorge Ramirez | Elizabeth Da Silva | Miguel Martinez | Juan Rodriguez |
2011 | Mayerly Biscardi | Elizabeth Da Silva | Eduardo Audiche | Juan Bermudez |
2012 | Mayerly Biscardi | Elizabeth Da Silva | Juan Bermudez | Gabriela Rodriguez |
2013 | Mayerly Biscardi | Juan Bermudez | Gabriela Rodriguez | |
2014 | Mayerly Biscardi | |||
2015 | ||||
2016 | ||||
2017 | ||||
2018 | Juan Bermudez | Manuel Bricenopina | ||
2019 | Juan Salas | Manuel Bricenopina | Claudia Guevara | |
2020 | Manuel Bricenopina | Claudia Guevara | ||
2021 | Manuel Bricenopina |