IEEE Tunisia Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
(officers) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
[http://www.ieee-tunisia.org/ Link to Section Homepage] | [http://www.ieee-tunisia.org/ Link to Section Homepage] | ||
== Section == | |||
The IEEE Tunisia Section was formed in June 2008 with a startup membership of around 300. It is located in IEEE Region 8. | |||
== Chapters == | == Chapters == | ||
Line 7: | Line 11: | ||
In June 2009, the Tunisia Section establishes new chapters for: | In June 2009, the Tunisia Section establishes new chapters for: | ||
*[[IEEE Circuits and Systems Society History|IEEE Circuits and Systems]] | *[[IEEE Circuits and Systems Society History|IEEE Circuits and Systems]] | ||
*[[IEEE Signal Processing Society History|Signal processing]] | *[[IEEE Signal Processing Society History|Signal processing]] | ||
*[[IEEE Computer Society History|Computer society]] | *[[IEEE Computer Society History|Computer society]] | ||
*[[IEEE Computational Intelligence Society History|Computational Intelligence]] | *[[IEEE Computational Intelligence Society History|Computational Intelligence]] | ||
<span id="fck_dom_range_temp_1258876609076_383"></span> | |||
= <span>Officers</span> = | |||
<span></span> | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="450" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| Year | |||
| Chair | |||
| Vice Chair | |||
| Secretary | |||
| Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
| 2008 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2009-2010 | |||
| Mourad Loulou | |||
| Farhat Fnaiech | |||
| Jelel Ezzine | |||
| Mohamed Adel Alimi | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
<span></span> | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category:Geographical_units]] [[Category:Sections]] | [[Category:IEEE]] [[Category:Geographical_units]] [[Category:Sections]] |
Revision as of 08:00, 22 November 2009
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....
Section
The IEEE Tunisia Section was formed in June 2008 with a startup membership of around 300. It is located in IEEE Region 8.
Chapters
In June 2009, the Tunisia Section establishes new chapters for:
Officers
Year | Chair | Vice Chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
2008 | ||||
2009-2010 | Mourad Loulou | Farhat Fnaiech | Jelel Ezzine | Mohamed Adel Alimi |