IEEE Tucson Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
D.mcclelland (talk | contribs) m (Added File Attachment IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Tucson.pdf) |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1956-04-01 | |||
|IEEE Region=6 | |||
|Geographic region=Tucson | |||
|Region area=SWA | |||
|SPO ID=R60055 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Tucson Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Joseph Wu | |||
|Erin Hogbin | |||
| | |||
|Howard Kohlbacher | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Joseph Wu | |||
|Erin Hogbin | |||
|Tovan Adams | |||
|Howard Kohlbacher | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Joseph Wu | |||
|Tovan Adams | |||
|Bruce Bushey | |||
|Howard Kohlbacher | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Joseph Wu | |||
|Tovan Adams | |||
|Bruce Bushey | |||
|Howard Kohlbacher | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Joseph Wu | |||
|Tovan Adams | |||
|Bruce Bushey | |||
|Howard Kohlbacher | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Tovan Adams | |||
|Howard Kohlbacher | |||
|Bruce Bushey | |||
|Joseph Wu | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Joseph Wu | |||
|Howard Kohlbacher | |||
|Bruce Bushey | |||
|Joseph Wu | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Joseph Wu | |||
|Howard Kohlbacher | |||
|Bruce Bushey | |||
|Joseph Wu | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Joseph Wu | |||
|Darren Mullen | |||
|Howard Kohlbacher | |||
|Howard Kohlbacher | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Joseph Wu | |||
|Henry Sarmiento | |||
|Bruce Bushey | |||
|Howard Kohlbacher | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Brenda Huettner | |||
|Joseph Wu | |||
|Bruce Bushey | |||
|Howard Kohlbacher | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Joseph Wu | |||
|Brenda Huettner | |||
|Bruce Bushey | |||
|Howard Kohlbacher | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Joseph Wu | |||
|Brenda Huettner | |||
|Bruce Bushey | |||
|Howard Kohlbacher | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Brenda Huettner | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Joseph Wu | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Brenda Huettner | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Joseph Wu | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Joseph Wu | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Brenda Huettner | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Joseph Wu | |||
|Richard Morse | |||
| | |||
|Brenda Huettner | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Richard Morse | |||
| | |||
|Joseph Wu | |||
|Brenda Huettner | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Richard Morse | |||
| | |||
|Joseph Wu | |||
|Brenda Huettner | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Richard Morse | |||
|Keith Kumm | |||
|Joseph Wu | |||
|Brenda Huettner | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Keith Kumm | |||
|Angie Casarez | |||
|Joseph Wu | |||
|Brenda Huettner | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Joseph Wu | |||
|Keith Kumm | |||
|David Cox | |||
|Brenda Huettner | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
[[ | *[[Media:Region 6 - Tucson section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | ||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Tucson.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Tucson]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r6/tucson/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Tucson]] [[Category:Geographical units|Tucson]] [[Category:Sections|Tucson]] |
Latest revision as of 16:46, 20 December 2021
IEEE Tucson Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1956-04-01 |
IEEE Region | 6 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Tucson |
Region area | SWA |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | Joseph Wu | Erin Hogbin | Howard Kohlbacher | |
2001 | Joseph Wu | Erin Hogbin | Tovan Adams | Howard Kohlbacher |
2002 | Joseph Wu | Tovan Adams | Bruce Bushey | Howard Kohlbacher |
2003 | Joseph Wu | Tovan Adams | Bruce Bushey | Howard Kohlbacher |
2004 | Joseph Wu | Tovan Adams | Bruce Bushey | Howard Kohlbacher |
2005 | Tovan Adams | Howard Kohlbacher | Bruce Bushey | Joseph Wu |
2006 | Joseph Wu | Howard Kohlbacher | Bruce Bushey | Joseph Wu |
2007 | Joseph Wu | Howard Kohlbacher | Bruce Bushey | Joseph Wu |
2008 | Joseph Wu | Darren Mullen | Howard Kohlbacher | Howard Kohlbacher |
2009 | Joseph Wu | Henry Sarmiento | Bruce Bushey | Howard Kohlbacher |
2010 | Brenda Huettner | Joseph Wu | Bruce Bushey | Howard Kohlbacher |
2011 | Joseph Wu | Brenda Huettner | Bruce Bushey | Howard Kohlbacher |
2012 | Joseph Wu | Brenda Huettner | Bruce Bushey | Howard Kohlbacher |
2013 | Brenda Huettner | Joseph Wu | ||
2014 | Brenda Huettner | Joseph Wu | ||
2015 | Joseph Wu | Brenda Huettner | ||
2016 | Joseph Wu | Richard Morse | Brenda Huettner | |
2017 | Richard Morse | Joseph Wu | Brenda Huettner | |
2018 | Richard Morse | Joseph Wu | Brenda Huettner | |
2019 | Richard Morse | Keith Kumm | Joseph Wu | Brenda Huettner |
2020 | Keith Kumm | Angie Casarez | Joseph Wu | Brenda Huettner |
2021 | Joseph Wu | Keith Kumm | David Cox | Brenda Huettner |