IEEE Tri Cities Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
(New page: == == Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.... Link to Section Homepage Category:IEEE Category:Geographical_units [[Category:S...) |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1981-08-21 | |||
|IEEE Region=3 | |||
|Geographic region=Tri Cities | |||
|SPO ID=R30791 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Tri Cities Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|William Blanton | |||
|Jon Shaneyfelt | |||
|Ralph Young | |||
|Paul Gebhardt | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Jon Shaneyfelt | |||
|William Blanton | |||
|Ralph Young | |||
|Paul Gebhardt | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Jon Shaneyfelt | |||
|William Blanton | |||
|Ralph Young | |||
|Paul Gebhardt | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Jon Shaneyfelt | |||
|William Blanton | |||
|Ralph Young | |||
|Paul Gebhardt | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Jon Shaneyfelt | |||
|William Blanton | |||
|Ralph Young | |||
|Paul Gebhardt | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Jon Shaneyfelt | |||
|William Blanton | |||
|Ralph Young | |||
|Paul Gebhardt | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|William Blanton | |||
|John Cabaniss | |||
|Ralph Young | |||
|Paul Gebhardt | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|William Blanton | |||
|John Cabaniss | |||
|Ralph Young | |||
|Paul Gebhardt | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|William Blanton | |||
|John Cabaniss | |||
|Ralph Young | |||
|Paul Gebhardt | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|William Blanton | |||
|John Cabaniss | |||
|Ralph Young | |||
|Paul Gebhardt | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|William Blanton | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Paul Gebhardt | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|William Blanton | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Paul Gebhardt | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|William Blanton | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|William Blanton | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|William Blanton | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Mohammad Hoque | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Mohammad Hoque | |||
|Brian Bennett | |||
| | |||
|Ralph Young | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Mohammad Hoque | |||
|Brian Bennett | |||
| | |||
|Ralph Young | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Mohammad Hoque | |||
|Brian Bennett | |||
| | |||
|Mohammad Hoque | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Mohammad Hoque | |||
|Brian Bennett | |||
| | |||
|Mohammad Hoque | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Mohammad Hoque | |||
|Brian Bennett | |||
| | |||
|Mohammad Hoque | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Mohammad Hoque | |||
|Brian Bennett | |||
| | |||
|Mohammad Hoque | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] | *[[Media:Region 3 - Tri Cities section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | ||
[[Category: | *[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Tri_Cities.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Tri Cities]] | ||
[[Category:Sections]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://www.ewh.ieee.org/r3/tri_cities/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Tri]] [[Category:Geographical units|Tri]] [[Category:Sections|Tri]] |
Latest revision as of 14:51, 20 December 2021
IEEE Tri Cities Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1981-08-21 |
IEEE Region | 3 |
IEEE Council | Tennessee |
Geographic region | Tri Cities |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | William Blanton | Jon Shaneyfelt | Ralph Young | Paul Gebhardt |
2002 | Jon Shaneyfelt | William Blanton | Ralph Young | Paul Gebhardt |
2003 | Jon Shaneyfelt | William Blanton | Ralph Young | Paul Gebhardt |
2004 | Jon Shaneyfelt | William Blanton | Ralph Young | Paul Gebhardt |
2005 | Jon Shaneyfelt | William Blanton | Ralph Young | Paul Gebhardt |
2006 | Jon Shaneyfelt | William Blanton | Ralph Young | Paul Gebhardt |
2007 | William Blanton | John Cabaniss | Ralph Young | Paul Gebhardt |
2008 | William Blanton | John Cabaniss | Ralph Young | Paul Gebhardt |
2009 | William Blanton | John Cabaniss | Ralph Young | Paul Gebhardt |
2010 | William Blanton | John Cabaniss | Ralph Young | Paul Gebhardt |
2011 | William Blanton | Paul Gebhardt | ||
2012 | William Blanton | Paul Gebhardt | ||
2013 | William Blanton | |||
2014 | William Blanton | |||
2015 | William Blanton | Mohammad Hoque | ||
2016 | Mohammad Hoque | Brian Bennett | Ralph Young | |
2017 | Mohammad Hoque | Brian Bennett | Ralph Young | |
2018 | Mohammad Hoque | Brian Bennett | Mohammad Hoque | |
2019 | Mohammad Hoque | Brian Bennett | Mohammad Hoque | |
2020 | Mohammad Hoque | Brian Bennett | Mohammad Hoque | |
2021 | Mohammad Hoque | Brian Bennett | Mohammad Hoque |