IEEE Toledo Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|Established date=1907-06-03 | |||
|IEEE Region=4 | |||
|Geographic region=Toledo | |||
|SPO ID=R40039 | |||
}} | |||
== Toledo Section Officers == | == Toledo Section Officers == | ||
'''Officers of the Toledo Section of AIEE 1907- | '''Officers of the Toledo Section of AIEE 1907- | ||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width=" | {| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="350" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Year''' | | '''Year''' | ||
Line 20: | Line 26: | ||
|M.W. Hansen | |M.W. Hansen | ||
|Geo. E. Kirk | |Geo. E. Kirk | ||
|- | |||
|1911 | |||
|George E. Kirk | |||
|Max Neuber | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 92: | Line 102: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''IEEE Toledo Section Officers, 2000-2021''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2000-2001 | |||
|Robert Toth | |||
|Deborah Zimmerman | |||
|Gary Waugh | |||
|Richard Molyet | |||
|- | |||
|2001-2002 | |||
|Deborah Zimmerman | |||
| | |||
|Larry Reitz | |||
|Richard Molyet | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Donald Ewing | |||
|Scott Ciolek | |||
|Richard Molyet | |||
|Gary Waugh | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Scott Ciolek | |||
|Daniel Farkas | |||
|Irena Nagisetty / Gary Waugh | |||
|Gary Waugh | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Daniel Farkas | |||
|J Beins | |||
|Gary Waugh | |||
|Richard Molyet | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Steven Root | |||
|Donald Ewing | |||
|Gary Waugh | |||
|Richard Molyet | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Steven Root | |||
|Robert Toth | |||
|Richard Molyet | |||
|Tom Papademos | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Tom Papademos | |||
|Robert Toth | |||
|Richard Molyet | |||
|Srinivasa Vemuru | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Tom Papademos | |||
|Edward Mcconnell | |||
|Bryan Curtis | |||
|Srinivasa Vemuru | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Edward Mcconnell | |||
|Srinivasa Vemuru | |||
|Bryan Curtis | |||
|William Barnhart | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Edward Mcconnell | |||
|Srinivasa Vemuru | |||
|Tom Papademos | |||
|William Barnhart | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Bryan Curtis | |||
|Steven Root | |||
|Tom Papademos | |||
|Srinivasa Vemuru | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Bryan Curtis | |||
|Tom Papademos | |||
|Dominic Wilson | |||
|Srinivasa Vemuru | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Tom Papademos | |||
|Andrew Nestor | |||
|Dominic Wilson | |||
|William Barnhart | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Tom Papademos | |||
|Dominic Wilson | |||
|Brandon Boltz | |||
|William Barnhart | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Bryan Curtis | |||
|Dominic Wilson | |||
|Brandon Boltz | |||
|Jarrad Henson | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Dominic Wilson | |||
|Brandon Boltz | |||
|Edward Mcconnell | |||
|Jarrad Henson | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Dominic Wilson | |||
|Brandon Boltz | |||
|Edward Mcconnell | |||
|Ryan Goolsby | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Edward Mcconnell | |||
|Jessica Bollin | |||
|Bryan Curtis | |||
|Ryan Goolsby | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Edward Mcconnell | |||
|Jessica Bollin | |||
|Bryan Curtis | |||
|Ryan Goolsby | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Ryan Goolsby | |||
|Jessica Bollin | |||
|Bryan Curtis | |||
|Brandon Boltz | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 4 - Toledo section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Toledo.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Toledo]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r4/toledo/ Link to Section Homepage] | [http://ewh.ieee.org/r4/toledo/ Link to Section Homepage] | ||
[[Category:IEEE|Toledo]] [[Category:Geographical_units|Toledo]] [[Category:Sections|Toledo]] | [[Category:IEEE|Toledo]] [[Category:Geographical_units|Toledo]] [[Category:Sections|Toledo]] | ||
[[Category:People_and_organizations]] | [[Category:People_and_organizations]] |
Latest revision as of 21:08, 17 December 2021
IEEE Toledo Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1907-06-03 |
IEEE Region | 4 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Toledo |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Toledo Section Officers
Officers of the Toledo Section of AIEE 1907-
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1907 | W.G. Nagel | Geo. E. Kirk |
1908 | C.R. McKay | Geo. E. Kirk |
1909-1910 | M.W. Hansen | Geo. E. Kirk |
1911 | George E. Kirk | Max Neuber |
Officers of the Toledo Section of the IRE 1948-62
Year | Chairman | Secretary |
1948 | W.M. Stringfellow | M.W. Keck |
1949 | A.M. Okum | R.G. Larson |
1950 | M.W. Keck | E.V. Birk |
1951 | H.N. Rowe | R.G. Larson |
1952 | W.M. Stringfellow | G.H. Eash |
1953 | R.G. Larson | R.E. Weber |
1954 | L.S. Rynder | L.R. Klopfenstein |
1955 | L.R. Klopfenstein | D.F. Cameron |
1956 | M.E. Rosencrantz | L.B. Chapman |
1957 | H.L. Nevert | K.P. Herrick |
1958 | H.L. Nevert | K.P. Herrick |
1959 | K.P. Herrick | R.B. Williams, Jr. |
1960 | K.P. Herrick | R.B. Williams, Jr. |
1961 | R.N. Hanna | H.K. Seike |
1962 | R.B. Williams, Jr. | H.R. Holmes |
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000-2001 | Robert Toth | Deborah Zimmerman | Gary Waugh | Richard Molyet |
2001-2002 | Deborah Zimmerman | Larry Reitz | Richard Molyet | |
2003 | Donald Ewing | Scott Ciolek | Richard Molyet | Gary Waugh |
2004 | Scott Ciolek | Daniel Farkas | Irena Nagisetty / Gary Waugh | Gary Waugh |
2005 | Daniel Farkas | J Beins | Gary Waugh | Richard Molyet |
2006 | Steven Root | Donald Ewing | Gary Waugh | Richard Molyet |
2007 | Steven Root | Robert Toth | Richard Molyet | Tom Papademos |
2008 | Tom Papademos | Robert Toth | Richard Molyet | Srinivasa Vemuru |
2009 | Tom Papademos | Edward Mcconnell | Bryan Curtis | Srinivasa Vemuru |
2010 | Edward Mcconnell | Srinivasa Vemuru | Bryan Curtis | William Barnhart |
2011 | Edward Mcconnell | Srinivasa Vemuru | Tom Papademos | William Barnhart |
2012 | Bryan Curtis | Steven Root | Tom Papademos | Srinivasa Vemuru |
2013 | Bryan Curtis | Tom Papademos | Dominic Wilson | Srinivasa Vemuru |
2014 | Tom Papademos | Andrew Nestor | Dominic Wilson | William Barnhart |
2015 | Tom Papademos | Dominic Wilson | Brandon Boltz | William Barnhart |
2016 | Bryan Curtis | Dominic Wilson | Brandon Boltz | Jarrad Henson |
2017 | Dominic Wilson | Brandon Boltz | Edward Mcconnell | Jarrad Henson |
2018 | Dominic Wilson | Brandon Boltz | Edward Mcconnell | Ryan Goolsby |
2019 | Edward Mcconnell | Jessica Bollin | Bryan Curtis | Ryan Goolsby |
2020 | Edward Mcconnell | Jessica Bollin | Bryan Curtis | Ryan Goolsby |
2021 | Ryan Goolsby | Jessica Bollin | Bryan Curtis | Brandon Boltz |