IEEE Toledo Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|C.R. McKay | |C.R. McKay | ||
|Geo. E. Kirk | |Geo. E. Kirk | ||
|- | |||
|1909-1910 | |||
|M.W. Hansen | |||
|Geo. E. Kirk | |||
|- | |||
|1911 | |||
|George E. Kirk | |||
|Max Neuber | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:45, 8 November 2013
Toledo Section Officers
Officers of the Toledo Section of AIEE 1907-
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1907 | W.G. Nagel | Geo. E. Kirk |
1908 | C.R. McKay | Geo. E. Kirk |
1909-1910 | M.W. Hansen | Geo. E. Kirk |
1911 | George E. Kirk | Max Neuber |
Officers of the Toledo Section of the IRE 1948-62
Year | Chairman | Secretary |
1948 | W.M. Stringfellow | M.W. Keck |
1949 | A.M. Okum | R.G. Larson |
1950 | M.W. Keck | E.V. Birk |
1951 | H.N. Rowe | R.G. Larson |
1952 | W.M. Stringfellow | G.H. Eash |
1953 | R.G. Larson | R.E. Weber |
1954 | L.S. Rynder | L.R. Klopfenstein |
1955 | L.R. Klopfenstein | D.F. Cameron |
1956 | M.E. Rosencrantz | L.B. Chapman |
1957 | H.L. Nevert | K.P. Herrick |
1958 | H.L. Nevert | K.P. Herrick |
1959 | K.P. Herrick | R.B. Williams, Jr. |
1960 | K.P. Herrick | R.B. Williams, Jr. |
1961 | R.N. Hanna | H.K. Seike |
1962 | R.B. Williams, Jr. | H.R. Holmes |