IEEE Switzerland Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|Established date=1960-12-13 | |||
|IEEE Region=8 | |||
|Geographic region=Switzerland | |||
|SPO ID=R80007 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Switzerland Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Mauro Ciappa | |||
|Bettina Bauer | |||
|Sara Grassi | |||
|Sara Grassi | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Mauro Ciappa | |||
|Bettina Bauer | |||
|Sara Grassi | |||
|Sara Grassi | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Bettina Bauer | |||
|Harry Rudin | |||
|Sara Grassi | |||
|Sara Grassi | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Bettina Bauer | |||
|Harry Rudin | |||
|Sara Grassi | |||
|Sara Grassi | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Mauro Ciappa / Karl Schenk | |||
|Gian Zardini / Jean Gander / Patricia Sagmeister | |||
|Sara Grassi | |||
|Sara Grassi | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Karl Schenk | |||
|Patricia Sagmeister | |||
|Sara Grassi | |||
|Sara Grassi | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Urs Roethlisberger | |||
|Patricia Sagmeister | |||
|Volker Koch | |||
|Volker Koch | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Urs Roethlisberger | |||
|Patricia Sagmeister | |||
|Volker Koch | |||
|Volker Koch | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Han Van Loon | |||
|Andreas Doering | |||
|Volker Koch | |||
|Volker Koch | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Han Van Loon | |||
|Andreas Doering | |||
|Volker Koch | |||
|Volker Koch | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Andreas Doering | |||
|Volker Koch | |||
|Andreas Koschak | |||
|Hugo Wyss | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Andreas Doering | |||
|Volker Koch | |||
|Andreas Koschak | |||
|Hugo Wyss | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Volker Koch | |||
|Andreas Koschak | |||
|Maria-Alexandra Paun | |||
|Andreas Koschak | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Volker Koch | |||
|Andreas Koschak | |||
|Maria-Alexandra Paun | |||
|Andreas Koschak | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Andreas Koschak | |||
|Maria-Alexandra Paun | |||
|Maria-Alexandra Paun | |||
|Danilo Zanatta Filho | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Andreas Koschak | |||
|Maria-Alexandra Paun | |||
|Maria-Alexandra Paun | |||
|Danilo Zanatta Filho | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Maria-Alexandra Paun | |||
|Danilo Zanatta Filho | |||
|Benjamin Bowler | |||
|Danilo Zanatta Filho | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Maria-Alexandra Paun | |||
|Danilo Zanatta Filho | |||
|Benjamin Bowler | |||
|Danilo Zanatta Filho | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Maria-Alexandra Paun | |||
|Thomas Hanselmann | |||
|Benjamin Bowler | |||
|Danilo Zanatta Filho | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Maria-Alexandra Paun | |||
|Thomas Hanselmann | |||
|Benjamin Bowler | |||
|Danilo Zanatta Filho | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Thomas Hanselmann | |||
|Luca Dalessandro | |||
|Alexis Ponchon | |||
|Mathieu Coustans | |||
|} | |||
== Archival Documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 8 - Switzerland Section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Switzerland.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Switzerland]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://www.ieee.ch/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Switzerland]] [[Category:Geographical units|Switzerland]] [[Category:Sections|Switzerland]] |
Latest revision as of 16:30, 17 December 2021
IEEE Switzerland Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1960-12-13 |
IEEE Region | 8 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Switzerland |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | Mauro Ciappa | Bettina Bauer | Sara Grassi | Sara Grassi |
2002 | Mauro Ciappa | Bettina Bauer | Sara Grassi | Sara Grassi |
2003 | Bettina Bauer | Harry Rudin | Sara Grassi | Sara Grassi |
2004 | Bettina Bauer | Harry Rudin | Sara Grassi | Sara Grassi |
2005 | Mauro Ciappa / Karl Schenk | Gian Zardini / Jean Gander / Patricia Sagmeister | Sara Grassi | Sara Grassi |
2006 | Karl Schenk | Patricia Sagmeister | Sara Grassi | Sara Grassi |
2007 | Urs Roethlisberger | Patricia Sagmeister | Volker Koch | Volker Koch |
2008 | Urs Roethlisberger | Patricia Sagmeister | Volker Koch | Volker Koch |
2009 | Han Van Loon | Andreas Doering | Volker Koch | Volker Koch |
2010 | Han Van Loon | Andreas Doering | Volker Koch | Volker Koch |
2011 | Andreas Doering | Volker Koch | Andreas Koschak | Hugo Wyss |
2012 | Andreas Doering | Volker Koch | Andreas Koschak | Hugo Wyss |
2013 | Volker Koch | Andreas Koschak | Maria-Alexandra Paun | Andreas Koschak |
2014 | Volker Koch | Andreas Koschak | Maria-Alexandra Paun | Andreas Koschak |
2015 | Andreas Koschak | Maria-Alexandra Paun | Maria-Alexandra Paun | Danilo Zanatta Filho |
2016 | Andreas Koschak | Maria-Alexandra Paun | Maria-Alexandra Paun | Danilo Zanatta Filho |
2017 | Maria-Alexandra Paun | Danilo Zanatta Filho | Benjamin Bowler | Danilo Zanatta Filho |
2018 | Maria-Alexandra Paun | Danilo Zanatta Filho | Benjamin Bowler | Danilo Zanatta Filho |
2019 | Maria-Alexandra Paun | Thomas Hanselmann | Benjamin Bowler | Danilo Zanatta Filho |
2020 | Maria-Alexandra Paun | Thomas Hanselmann | Benjamin Bowler | Danilo Zanatta Filho |
2021 | Thomas Hanselmann | Luca Dalessandro | Alexis Ponchon | Mathieu Coustans |