IEEE Susquehanna Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|Established date=1953-06-18 | |||
|IEEE Region=2 | |||
|Geographic region=Susquehanna | |||
|SPO ID=R20043 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Susquehanna Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Alex Avitabile | |||
|Alex Avitabile | |||
|Edwin Simoncek | |||
|Donald Armold | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Timothy Osborne | |||
| | |||
|Aldo Morales | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Omid Ansary / Larry Brown | |||
|Edwin Simoncek | |||
|Aldo Morales | |||
|Sedig Agili | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Edwin Simoncek | |||
|Stan Telson | |||
|Aldo Morales | |||
|Sedig Agili | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Edwin Simoncek | |||
|Stan Telson / Aldo Morales | |||
|Hossein Jula | |||
|Sedig Agili | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Stan Telson | |||
|Aldo Morales / Sedig Agili | |||
|Balasubramanian Vittal | |||
|Hossein Jula | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Aldo Morales | |||
|Sedig Agili | |||
|Balasubramanian Vittal | |||
|Hossein Jula | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Aldo Morales | |||
|Sedig Agili | |||
|Balasubramanian Vittal | |||
|Hossein Jula | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Sedig Agili | |||
| | |||
|Balasubramanian Vittal | |||
|Hossein Jula | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Sedig Agili | |||
|Robert Gray | |||
|Balasubramanian Vittal | |||
|Hossein Jula | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Larry Brown | |||
|Balasubramanian Vittal | |||
|William Maney Iv | |||
|Jeremy Blum | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Wolfram Bettermann | |||
|Theresa Bowie | |||
|William Maney Iv | |||
|Jeremy Blum | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Wolfram Bettermann | |||
|William Maney Iv | |||
|Michael Cherewka | |||
|Jeremy Blum | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Wolfram Bettermann | |||
|William Maney Iv | |||
|Robert Lesniewski | |||
|Jeffrey Watson | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|William Maney Iv | |||
|Robert Lesniewski | |||
|Ameya Chandrayan | |||
|Jeffrey Watson | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Robert Lesniewski | |||
|Arnold Offner | |||
|Yaang Zhao | |||
|Jeffrey Watson | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Robert Lesniewski | |||
|Arnold Offner | |||
|Javad Khazaie | |||
|Jeffrey Watson | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Robert Lesniewski | |||
|Arnold Offner | |||
|Javad Khazaie | |||
|Jeffrey Watson | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Luis Torres, Jr. | |||
|Robert Pittman | |||
|Sangkook Lee | |||
|Harold Underwood | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Luis Torres, Jr. | |||
|Susan Lemieux | |||
|Sangkook Lee | |||
|Harold Underwood | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Luis Torres, Jr. | |||
|Susan Lemieux | |||
|Sangkook Lee | |||
|Harold Underwood | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | *[[Media:Region 2 - Susquehanna section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | ||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Susquehanna.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Susquehanna]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[https://r2.ieee.org/susquehanna/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Susquehanna]] [[Category:Geographical units|Susquehanna]] [[Category:Sections|Susquehanna]] |
Latest revision as of 15:08, 17 December 2021
IEEE Susquehanna Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1953-06-18 |
IEEE Region | 2 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Susquehanna |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | Alex Avitabile | Alex Avitabile | Edwin Simoncek | Donald Armold |
2002 | Timothy Osborne | Aldo Morales | ||
2003 | Omid Ansary / Larry Brown | Edwin Simoncek | Aldo Morales | Sedig Agili |
2004 | Edwin Simoncek | Stan Telson | Aldo Morales | Sedig Agili |
2005 | Edwin Simoncek | Stan Telson / Aldo Morales | Hossein Jula | Sedig Agili |
2006 | Stan Telson | Aldo Morales / Sedig Agili | Balasubramanian Vittal | Hossein Jula |
2007 | Aldo Morales | Sedig Agili | Balasubramanian Vittal | Hossein Jula |
2008 | Aldo Morales | Sedig Agili | Balasubramanian Vittal | Hossein Jula |
2009 | Sedig Agili | Balasubramanian Vittal | Hossein Jula | |
2010 | Sedig Agili | Robert Gray | Balasubramanian Vittal | Hossein Jula |
2011 | Larry Brown | Balasubramanian Vittal | William Maney Iv | Jeremy Blum |
2012 | Wolfram Bettermann | Theresa Bowie | William Maney Iv | Jeremy Blum |
2013 | Wolfram Bettermann | William Maney Iv | Michael Cherewka | Jeremy Blum |
2014 | Wolfram Bettermann | William Maney Iv | Robert Lesniewski | Jeffrey Watson |
2015 | William Maney Iv | Robert Lesniewski | Ameya Chandrayan | Jeffrey Watson |
2016 | Robert Lesniewski | Arnold Offner | Yaang Zhao | Jeffrey Watson |
2017 | Robert Lesniewski | Arnold Offner | Javad Khazaie | Jeffrey Watson |
2018 | Robert Lesniewski | Arnold Offner | Javad Khazaie | Jeffrey Watson |
2019 | Luis Torres, Jr. | Robert Pittman | Sangkook Lee | Harold Underwood |
2020 | Luis Torres, Jr. | Susan Lemieux | Sangkook Lee | Harold Underwood |
2021 | Luis Torres, Jr. | Susan Lemieux | Sangkook Lee | Harold Underwood |