IEEE Springfield Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
(New page: == == Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.... Link to Section Homepage <br> Category:IEEE Category:Geographical_units [[Cate...) |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1922-06-29 | |||
|IEEE Region=1 | |||
|Geographic region=Springfield | |||
|SPO ID=R10037 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Springfield Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Gary Mullett | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Gary Mullett | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Fernando Saavedra | |||
|Andrew Vezis | |||
|Asif Hassan | |||
|John Burke | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Fernando Saavedra | |||
|Andrew Vezis | |||
|Asif Hassan | |||
|Jamal Natour | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Fernando Saavedra | |||
|Andrew Vezis | |||
|Asif Hassan | |||
|Andrew Vezis | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Asif Hassan | |||
|Read Predmore | |||
|Hang Wang | |||
|Andrew Vezis | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Asif Hassan | |||
|Read Predmore | |||
|Hang Wang | |||
|Andrew Vezis | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Seshu Desu | |||
|Quan Chen | |||
|Kevin Gorman | |||
|Craig Dahlquist | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Quan Chen | |||
|Cesar Roda | |||
|Kevin Gorman | |||
|Craig Dahlquist | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Craig Dahlquist | |||
|Yan Ou | |||
|Yujie Hu | |||
|Mariah Winkler | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Craig Dahlquist | |||
|Yan Ou | |||
|Yujie Hu | |||
|Mariah Winkler | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Michael Henderson | |||
|Dan Williams | |||
|Quan Chen | |||
|Yan Ou | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Michael Henderson | |||
|Dan Williams | |||
|Quan Chen | |||
|Yan Ou | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Dan Williams | |||
|Neeraj Magotra | |||
|Ken Harstine | |||
|Dhanaraj Balakrishnan | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Dan Williams | |||
|Neeraj Magotra | |||
|Ken Harstine | |||
|Dhanaraj Balakrishnan | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Neeraj Magotra | |||
|Ken Harstine | |||
|Dhanaraj Balakrishnan | |||
|Audrey Newcomb | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Neeraj Magotra | |||
|Ken Harstine | |||
|Dhanaraj Balakrishnan | |||
|Audrey Newcomb | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Ken Harstine | |||
|Anthony Giacomoni | |||
| | |||
|Dhanaraj Balakrishnan | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Ken Harstine | |||
|Dhanaraj Balakrishnan | |||
| | |||
|Daniel Schwarting | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Mariah Winkler | |||
|Dhanaraj Balakrishnan | |||
|Johanna Truswell | |||
|Daniel Schwarting | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Mariah Winkler | |||
|Dhanaraj Balakrishnan | |||
|Johanna Truswell | |||
|Daniel Schwarting | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Daniel Schwarting | |||
|Richard Brooks | |||
|Johanna Truswell | |||
|Aaron Da Silva | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 1 - Springfield section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Springfield.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Springfield]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] | == Further Reading == | ||
[[Category: | |||
[[Category:Sections]] | [https://ewh.ieee.org/r1/springfield/ Link to Section Homepage] | ||
[[Category:IEEE|Springfield]] [[Category:Geographical units|Springfield]] [[Category:Sections|Springfield]] |
Latest revision as of 20:23, 15 December 2021
IEEE Springfield Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1922-06-29 |
IEEE Region | 1 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Springfield |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | Gary Mullett | |||
2001 | Gary Mullett | |||
2002 | Fernando Saavedra | Andrew Vezis | Asif Hassan | John Burke |
2003 | Fernando Saavedra | Andrew Vezis | Asif Hassan | Jamal Natour |
2004 | Fernando Saavedra | Andrew Vezis | Asif Hassan | Andrew Vezis |
2005 | Asif Hassan | Read Predmore | Hang Wang | Andrew Vezis |
2006 | Asif Hassan | Read Predmore | Hang Wang | Andrew Vezis |
2007 | Seshu Desu | Quan Chen | Kevin Gorman | Craig Dahlquist |
2008 | Quan Chen | Cesar Roda | Kevin Gorman | Craig Dahlquist |
2009 | Craig Dahlquist | Yan Ou | Yujie Hu | Mariah Winkler |
2010 | Craig Dahlquist | Yan Ou | Yujie Hu | Mariah Winkler |
2011 | Michael Henderson | Dan Williams | Quan Chen | Yan Ou |
2012 | Michael Henderson | Dan Williams | Quan Chen | Yan Ou |
2013 | Dan Williams | Neeraj Magotra | Ken Harstine | Dhanaraj Balakrishnan |
2014 | Dan Williams | Neeraj Magotra | Ken Harstine | Dhanaraj Balakrishnan |
2015 | Neeraj Magotra | Ken Harstine | Dhanaraj Balakrishnan | Audrey Newcomb |
2016 | Neeraj Magotra | Ken Harstine | Dhanaraj Balakrishnan | Audrey Newcomb |
2017 | Ken Harstine | Anthony Giacomoni | Dhanaraj Balakrishnan | |
2018 | Ken Harstine | Dhanaraj Balakrishnan | Daniel Schwarting | |
2019 | Mariah Winkler | Dhanaraj Balakrishnan | Johanna Truswell | Daniel Schwarting |
2020 | Mariah Winkler | Dhanaraj Balakrishnan | Johanna Truswell | Daniel Schwarting |
2021 | Daniel Schwarting | Richard Brooks | Johanna Truswell | Aaron Da Silva |