IEEE Southern New Jersey Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1963-07-10 | |||
|IEEE Region=2 | |||
|Geographic region=Southern New Jersey | |||
|SPO ID=R20041 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Southern New Jersey Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Philip Holmer | |||
|Rodney Guishard | |||
|Olatunde Arowojolu | |||
|Joseph Burns | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Rodney Guishard | |||
|Joseph Burns | |||
|Gary Farms | |||
|Olatunde Arowojolu | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Joseph Burns | |||
|Olatunde Arowojolu | |||
|Rajan Singhal | |||
|Michael Ogundoju | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Joseph Burns | |||
|Michael Greco | |||
|Michael Ogundoju | |||
|Philip Ingraham | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Rodney Guishard | |||
|Catherine Jaggard | |||
|Robert Page | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Catherine Jaggard | |||
|Robert Cranston | |||
|Robert Page | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Robert Cranston | |||
|Dana Whicker | |||
|Lia Ricalde | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Dana Whicker | |||
|Mary-Ann Boyce | |||
|Lia Ricalde | |||
|Philip Ingraham | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Mary-Ann Boyce | |||
|Lia Ricalde | |||
|Ajantha Herath | |||
|Philip Ingraham | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Holly Cyrus | |||
|Steven Carr | |||
|David Brown | |||
|Theresa Basquez | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Steven Carr | |||
|David Brown | |||
|Gina Lucasti | |||
|Theresa Basquez | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|David Brown | |||
|Joseph Burns | |||
|Joanne Flood | |||
|Theresa Basquez | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Joseph Burns | |||
|James Wain | |||
|Victoria Gallagher | |||
|Theresa Basquez | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Joseph Burns | |||
| | |||
|Victoria Gallagher | |||
|Theresa Basquez | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Joseph Burns | |||
|Steven Carr | |||
|Victoria Gallagher | |||
|Theresa Basquez | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Joseph Burns | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Theresa Basquez | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Joseph Burns | |||
|Theresa Basquez | |||
| | |||
|Peter D'amico | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Joseph Burns | |||
|Clifford Kaelin | |||
|James Ritchie | |||
|Peter D'amico | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Clifford Kaelin | |||
|Peter D'amico | |||
|Ryan Paterson | |||
|James Ritchie | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Clifford Kaelin | |||
|Peter D'amico | |||
|Ryan Paterson | |||
|James Ritchie | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Clifford Kaelin | |||
|Peter D'amico | |||
|Ryan Paterson | |||
|James Ritchie | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | *[[Media:Region 2 - Southern New Jersey section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | ||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Southern_New_Jersey.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Southern New Jersey]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r2/southern_nj/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Southern]] [[Category:Geographical units|Southern]] [[Category:Sections|Southern]] |
Latest revision as of 17:18, 15 December 2021
IEEE Southern New Jersey Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1963-07-10 |
IEEE Region | 2 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Southern New Jersey |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | Philip Holmer | Rodney Guishard | Olatunde Arowojolu | Joseph Burns |
2002 | Rodney Guishard | Joseph Burns | Gary Farms | Olatunde Arowojolu |
2003 | Joseph Burns | Olatunde Arowojolu | Rajan Singhal | Michael Ogundoju |
2004 | Joseph Burns | Michael Greco | Michael Ogundoju | Philip Ingraham |
2005 | Rodney Guishard | Catherine Jaggard | Robert Page | |
2006 | Catherine Jaggard | Robert Cranston | Robert Page | |
2007 | Robert Cranston | Dana Whicker | Lia Ricalde | |
2008 | Dana Whicker | Mary-Ann Boyce | Lia Ricalde | Philip Ingraham |
2009 | Mary-Ann Boyce | Lia Ricalde | Ajantha Herath | Philip Ingraham |
2010 | Holly Cyrus | Steven Carr | David Brown | Theresa Basquez |
2011 | Steven Carr | David Brown | Gina Lucasti | Theresa Basquez |
2012 | David Brown | Joseph Burns | Joanne Flood | Theresa Basquez |
2013 | Joseph Burns | James Wain | Victoria Gallagher | Theresa Basquez |
2014 | Joseph Burns | Victoria Gallagher | Theresa Basquez | |
2015 | Joseph Burns | Steven Carr | Victoria Gallagher | Theresa Basquez |
2016 | Joseph Burns | Theresa Basquez | ||
2017 | Joseph Burns | Theresa Basquez | Peter D'amico | |
2018 | Joseph Burns | Clifford Kaelin | James Ritchie | Peter D'amico |
2019 | Clifford Kaelin | Peter D'amico | Ryan Paterson | James Ritchie |
2020 | Clifford Kaelin | Peter D'amico | Ryan Paterson | James Ritchie |
2021 | Clifford Kaelin | Peter D'amico | Ryan Paterson | James Ritchie |