IEEE South Saskatchewan Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
(New page: == == Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.... Link to Section Homepage Category:IEEE Category:Geographical_units [[Category:S...) |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1956-05-10 | |||
|IEEE Region=7 | |||
|Geographic region=South Saskatchewan | |||
|SPO ID=R70019 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''South Saskatchewan Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Raman Paranjape | |||
| | |||
|Stephen O'leary | |||
|Luigi Benedicenti | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Raman Paranjape | |||
| | |||
|Stephen O'leary | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Luigi Benedicenti | |||
|Mehran Mehrandezh | |||
|Raman Paranjape | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Luigi Benedicenti | |||
|Mehran Mehrandezh | |||
|Raman Paranjape | |||
|Craig Gelowitz | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Raman Paranjape | |||
|Bashar Rashid | |||
|Mehran Mehrandezh | |||
|Craig Gelowitz | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Raman Paranjape | |||
|Bashar Rashid | |||
|Mehran Mehrandezh | |||
|Craig Gelowitz | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Craig Gelowitz | |||
|Bashar Rashid | |||
|Mehran Mehrandezh | |||
|Raman Paranjape | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Craig Gelowitz | |||
|Bashar Rashid | |||
|Mehran Mehrandezh | |||
|Raman Paranjape | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Luigi Benedicenti | |||
|Bashar Rashid | |||
|Mehran Mehrandezh | |||
|Raman Paranjape | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Luigi Benedicenti | |||
|Raman Paranjape | |||
|Mehran Mehrandezh | |||
|Craig Gelowitz | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Raman Paranjape | |||
|Mehran Mehrandezh | |||
|Shahedur Rahman | |||
|Craig Gelowitz | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Raman Paranjape | |||
|Mehran Mehrandezh | |||
|Shahedur Rahman | |||
|Craig Gelowitz | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Raman Paranjape | |||
|Mehran Mehrandezh | |||
|Shahedur Rahman | |||
|Craig Gelowitz | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Craig Gelowitz | |||
|Shahedur Rahman | |||
|Ian Sloman | |||
|Raman Paranjape | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Craig Gelowitz | |||
|Shahedur Rahman | |||
|Ian Sloman | |||
|Raman Paranjape | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Shahedur Rahman | |||
|Raman Paranjape | |||
|Irfan Sh Al-Anbagi | |||
|Craig Gelowitz | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Shahedur Rahman | |||
|Raman Paranjape | |||
|Irfan Sh Al-Anbagi | |||
|Craig Gelowitz | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Raman Paranjape | |||
|Irfan Sh Al-Anbagi | |||
|Shahedur Rahman | |||
|Jason Whitelaw | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Raman Paranjape | |||
|Irfan Sh Al-Anbagi | |||
|Shahedur Rahman | |||
|Jason Whitelaw | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Irfan Sh Al-Anbagi | |||
|Raman Paranjape | |||
|Kin Choong Yow | |||
|Jason Whitelaw | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Irfan Sh Al-Anbagi | |||
|Raman Paranjape | |||
|Kin Choong Yow | |||
|Moeed Shamim | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] | *[[Media:Region 7 - South Saskatchewan section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | ||
[[Category: | *[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_South_Saskatchewan.pdf|IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_South_Saskatchewan.pdf]] | ||
[[Category:Sections]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://sosask.ieee.ca/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|South]] [[Category:Geographical units|South]] [[Category:Sections|South]] |
Latest revision as of 19:59, 14 December 2021
IEEE South Saskatchewan Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1956-05-10 |
IEEE Region | 7 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | South Saskatchewan |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | Raman Paranjape | Stephen O'leary | Luigi Benedicenti | |
2002 | Raman Paranjape | Stephen O'leary | ||
2003 | Luigi Benedicenti | Mehran Mehrandezh | Raman Paranjape | |
2004 | Luigi Benedicenti | Mehran Mehrandezh | Raman Paranjape | Craig Gelowitz |
2005 | Raman Paranjape | Bashar Rashid | Mehran Mehrandezh | Craig Gelowitz |
2006 | Raman Paranjape | Bashar Rashid | Mehran Mehrandezh | Craig Gelowitz |
2007 | Craig Gelowitz | Bashar Rashid | Mehran Mehrandezh | Raman Paranjape |
2008 | Craig Gelowitz | Bashar Rashid | Mehran Mehrandezh | Raman Paranjape |
2009 | Luigi Benedicenti | Bashar Rashid | Mehran Mehrandezh | Raman Paranjape |
2010 | Luigi Benedicenti | Raman Paranjape | Mehran Mehrandezh | Craig Gelowitz |
2011 | Raman Paranjape | Mehran Mehrandezh | Shahedur Rahman | Craig Gelowitz |
2012 | Raman Paranjape | Mehran Mehrandezh | Shahedur Rahman | Craig Gelowitz |
2013 | Raman Paranjape | Mehran Mehrandezh | Shahedur Rahman | Craig Gelowitz |
2014 | Craig Gelowitz | Shahedur Rahman | Ian Sloman | Raman Paranjape |
2015 | Craig Gelowitz | Shahedur Rahman | Ian Sloman | Raman Paranjape |
2016 | Shahedur Rahman | Raman Paranjape | Irfan Sh Al-Anbagi | Craig Gelowitz |
2017 | Shahedur Rahman | Raman Paranjape | Irfan Sh Al-Anbagi | Craig Gelowitz |
2018 | Raman Paranjape | Irfan Sh Al-Anbagi | Shahedur Rahman | Jason Whitelaw |
2019 | Raman Paranjape | Irfan Sh Al-Anbagi | Shahedur Rahman | Jason Whitelaw |
2020 | Irfan Sh Al-Anbagi | Raman Paranjape | Kin Choong Yow | Jason Whitelaw |
2021 | Irfan Sh Al-Anbagi | Raman Paranjape | Kin Choong Yow | Moeed Shamim |