IEEE South Plains Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1955-05-04 | |||
|IEEE Region=5 | |||
|Geographic region=South Plains | |||
|Region area=West | |||
|Principal cities=Lubbock, TX | |||
|SPO ID=R50029 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''South Plains Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Marcus Borhani | |||
|Hamed Sari-Sarraf | |||
|Micheal Parten | |||
|Paul Leonard | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Marcus Borhani | |||
|Hamed Sari-Sarraf | |||
|Micheal Parten | |||
|Paul Leonard | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Marcus Borhani | |||
|Hamed Sari-Sarraf | |||
|Micheal Parten | |||
|Paul Leonard | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Paul Leonard | |||
|Mohammad Saed | |||
|Hamed Sari-Sarraf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Paul Leonard | |||
|Mohammad Saed | |||
|Hamed Sari-Sarraf | |||
|Marcus Borhani | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Micheal Parten | |||
|Mohammad Saed | |||
|Scott Clark | |||
|Travis Turner | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Micheal Parten | |||
|Brian Nutter | |||
|Scott Clark | |||
|Travis Turner | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Brian Nutter | |||
|Mohammad Saed | |||
|Travis Turner | |||
|Richard Gale | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Brian Nutter | |||
|Mohammad Saed | |||
|Elizabeth Mckinney | |||
|Richard Gale | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Brian Nutter | |||
|Marcus Borhani | |||
|Elizabeth Mckinney | |||
|Richard Gale | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Richard Gale | |||
|Stephen Bayne | |||
|Elizabeth Mckinney | |||
|Brian Nutter | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Stephen Bayne | |||
|Elizabeth Mckinney | |||
|Changzhi Li | |||
|Scott Clark | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Stephen Bayne | |||
|Elizabeth Mckinney | |||
|Changzhi Li | |||
|Scott Clark | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Elizabeth Mckinney | |||
|Michael Giesselmann P.E. | |||
|Changzhi Li | |||
|Scott Clark | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Stephen Bayne | |||
|Michael Giesselmann P.E. | |||
| | |||
|Scott Clark | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Scott Clark | |||
|Michael Giesselmann P.E. | |||
| | |||
|Ranadip Pal | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Scott Clark | |||
|Michael Giesselmann P.E. | |||
| | |||
|Ranadip Pal | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Scott Clark | |||
|Michael Giesselmann P.E. | |||
| | |||
|Ravindra Joshi | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Scott Clark | |||
|Michael Giesselmann P.E. | |||
| | |||
|Ravindra Joshi | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Scott Clark | |||
|Argenis Bilbao | |||
|Christopher Walls | |||
|Richard Gale | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Scott Clark | |||
|Argenis Bilbao | |||
|Christopher Walls | |||
|Richard Gale | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 5 - South Plains section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_South_Plains.pdf|IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_South_Plains.pdf]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://www.ee.ttu.edu/ieee/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|South]] [[Category:Geographical units|South]] [[Category:Sections|South]] |
Latest revision as of 19:47, 14 December 2021
IEEE South Plains Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1955-05-04 |
IEEE Region | 5 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | South Plains |
Region area | West |
Principal cities | Lubbock, TX |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | Marcus Borhani | Hamed Sari-Sarraf | Micheal Parten | Paul Leonard |
2002 | Marcus Borhani | Hamed Sari-Sarraf | Micheal Parten | Paul Leonard |
2003 | Marcus Borhani | Hamed Sari-Sarraf | Micheal Parten | Paul Leonard |
2004 | Paul Leonard | Mohammad Saed | Hamed Sari-Sarraf | |
2005 | Paul Leonard | Mohammad Saed | Hamed Sari-Sarraf | Marcus Borhani |
2006 | Micheal Parten | Mohammad Saed | Scott Clark | Travis Turner |
2007 | Micheal Parten | Brian Nutter | Scott Clark | Travis Turner |
2008 | Brian Nutter | Mohammad Saed | Travis Turner | Richard Gale |
2009 | Brian Nutter | Mohammad Saed | Elizabeth Mckinney | Richard Gale |
2010 | Brian Nutter | Marcus Borhani | Elizabeth Mckinney | Richard Gale |
2011 | Richard Gale | Stephen Bayne | Elizabeth Mckinney | Brian Nutter |
2012 | Stephen Bayne | Elizabeth Mckinney | Changzhi Li | Scott Clark |
2013 | Stephen Bayne | Elizabeth Mckinney | Changzhi Li | Scott Clark |
2014 | Elizabeth Mckinney | Michael Giesselmann P.E. | Changzhi Li | Scott Clark |
2015 | Stephen Bayne | Michael Giesselmann P.E. | Scott Clark | |
2016 | Scott Clark | Michael Giesselmann P.E. | Ranadip Pal | |
2017 | Scott Clark | Michael Giesselmann P.E. | Ranadip Pal | |
2018 | Scott Clark | Michael Giesselmann P.E. | Ravindra Joshi | |
2019 | Scott Clark | Michael Giesselmann P.E. | Ravindra Joshi | |
2020 | Scott Clark | Argenis Bilbao | Christopher Walls | Richard Gale |
2021 | Scott Clark | Argenis Bilbao | Christopher Walls | Richard Gale |