IEEE Slovenia Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1971/06/21 | |||
|IEEE Region=8 | |||
|Geographic region=Slovenia | |||
|SPO ID=R80067 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Slovenia Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Sasa Divjak | |||
|Zmago Brezocnik | |||
|Andrej Zemva | |||
|France Mihelic | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Sasa Divjak | |||
| | |||
|Andrej Zemva | |||
|France Mihelic | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Sasa Divjak | |||
|Miro Milanovic | |||
|Andrej Zemva | |||
|France Mihelic | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Sasa Divjak | |||
|Miro Milanovic | |||
|Andrej Zemva | |||
|France Mihelic | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Sasa Divjak | |||
|Miro Milanovic | |||
|Andrej Zemva | |||
|France Mihelic | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Andrej Zemva | |||
|Zarko Cucej | |||
|Matej Zajc | |||
|David Nedeljkovic | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Andrej Zemva | |||
|Zarko Cucej | |||
|Matej Zajc | |||
|David Nedeljkovic | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Andrej Zemva | |||
|Zarko Cucej | |||
|Matej Zajc | |||
|David Nedeljkovic | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Andrej Zemva | |||
|Zarko Cucej | |||
|Matej Zajc | |||
|David Nedeljkovic | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Matej Zajc | |||
|Peter Planinsic | |||
|Iztok Humar | |||
|David Nedeljkovic | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Matej Zajc | |||
|Peter Planinsic | |||
|Iztok Humar | |||
|David Nedeljkovic | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Matej Zajc | |||
|Peter Planinsic | |||
|Iztok Humar | |||
|David Nedeljkovic | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Matej Zajc | |||
|Peter Planinsic | |||
|Iztok Humar | |||
|David Nedeljkovic | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Urban Burnik | |||
|Matjaz Debevc | |||
|Matevz Pogacnik | |||
|Andrej Trost | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Urban Burnik | |||
|Matjaz Debevc | |||
|Matevz Pogacnik | |||
|Andrej Trost | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Urban Burnik | |||
|Matjaz Debevc | |||
|Matevz Pogacnik | |||
|Andrej Trost | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Urban Burnik | |||
|Matjaz Debevc | |||
|Matevz Pogacnik | |||
|Andrej Trost | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Andrej Trost | |||
|Ales Zamuda | |||
|Joze Guna | |||
|Urban Burnik | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Andrej Trost | |||
|Ales Zamuda | |||
|Joze Guna | |||
|Urban Burnik | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Andrej Trost | |||
|Ales Zamuda | |||
|Joze Guna | |||
|Urban Burnik | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Andrej Trost | |||
|Ales Zamuda | |||
|Joze Guna | |||
|Urban Burnik | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Jože Guna | |||
|Lucija Brezočnik | |||
|Marko Meža | |||
|Matevž Hribernik | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Jože Guna | |||
|Lucija Brezočnik | |||
|Marko Meža | |||
|Matevž Hribernik | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Jože Guna | |||
|Lucija Brezočnik | |||
|Marko Meža | |||
|Matevž Hribernik | |||
|} | |||
== Archival Documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 8 - Slovenia Section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Slovenia.pdf|IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Slovenia.pdf]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://www.ieee.si/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Slovenia]] [[Category:Geographical units|Slovenia]] [[Category:Sections|Slovenia]] |
Latest revision as of 11:17, 5 March 2024
IEEE Slovenia Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1971/06/21 |
IEEE Region | 8 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Slovenia |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | Sasa Divjak | Zmago Brezocnik | Andrej Zemva | France Mihelic |
2002 | Sasa Divjak | Andrej Zemva | France Mihelic | |
2003 | Sasa Divjak | Miro Milanovic | Andrej Zemva | France Mihelic |
2004 | Sasa Divjak | Miro Milanovic | Andrej Zemva | France Mihelic |
2005 | Sasa Divjak | Miro Milanovic | Andrej Zemva | France Mihelic |
2006 | Andrej Zemva | Zarko Cucej | Matej Zajc | David Nedeljkovic |
2007 | Andrej Zemva | Zarko Cucej | Matej Zajc | David Nedeljkovic |
2008 | Andrej Zemva | Zarko Cucej | Matej Zajc | David Nedeljkovic |
2009 | Andrej Zemva | Zarko Cucej | Matej Zajc | David Nedeljkovic |
2010 | Matej Zajc | Peter Planinsic | Iztok Humar | David Nedeljkovic |
2011 | Matej Zajc | Peter Planinsic | Iztok Humar | David Nedeljkovic |
2012 | Matej Zajc | Peter Planinsic | Iztok Humar | David Nedeljkovic |
2013 | Matej Zajc | Peter Planinsic | Iztok Humar | David Nedeljkovic |
2014 | Urban Burnik | Matjaz Debevc | Matevz Pogacnik | Andrej Trost |
2015 | Urban Burnik | Matjaz Debevc | Matevz Pogacnik | Andrej Trost |
2016 | Urban Burnik | Matjaz Debevc | Matevz Pogacnik | Andrej Trost |
2017 | Urban Burnik | Matjaz Debevc | Matevz Pogacnik | Andrej Trost |
2018 | Andrej Trost | Ales Zamuda | Joze Guna | Urban Burnik |
2019 | Andrej Trost | Ales Zamuda | Joze Guna | Urban Burnik |
2020 | Andrej Trost | Ales Zamuda | Joze Guna | Urban Burnik |
2021 | Andrej Trost | Ales Zamuda | Joze Guna | Urban Burnik |
2022 | Jože Guna | Lucija Brezočnik | Marko Meža | Matevž Hribernik |
2023 | Jože Guna | Lucija Brezočnik | Marko Meža | Matevž Hribernik |
2024 | Jože Guna | Lucija Brezočnik | Marko Meža | Matevž Hribernik |