IEEE Shikoku Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
*Launched a Student Branch at Tokushima University | *Launched a Student Branch at Tokushima University | ||
== Section Officers == | == Section Officers == | ||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="550" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| Year | |||
| Chair | |||
| Vice-Chair | |||
| Secretary | |||
| Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
| 1998-1999 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2000-2001 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2002-2003 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2003-2004 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2005-2006 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2007-2008 | |||
| Shigeaki Ogose | |||
| Katsushi Iwashita | |||
| Hiroyuki Tarumi | |||
| Hideyuki Sawada | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category:Geographical_units]] [[Category:Sections]] | [[Category:IEEE]] [[Category:Geographical_units]] [[Category:Sections]] |
Revision as of 08:09, 29 April 2009
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....
Background
The IEEE Shikoku Section is located in Region 10, and was formed on 14 November 1998. It is represented at the IEEE Japan Council.
2008
- The CAS Shikoku Chapter received the R10 Chapter of the Year Award
- Launched a Student Branch at Tokushima University
Section Officers
Year | Chair | Vice-Chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
1998-1999 | ||||
2000-2001 | ||||
2002-2003 | ||||
2003-2004 | ||||
2005-2006 | ||||
2007-2008 | Shigeaki Ogose | Katsushi Iwashita | Hiroyuki Tarumi | Hideyuki Sawada |