IEEE Western Saudi Arabia Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|Established date=1988-11-18 | |||
|IEEE Region=8 | |||
|Geographic region=Western Saudi Arabia | |||
|SPO ID=R80053 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Western Saudi Arabia Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Mohamed A Turki | |||
|Hafidh Al-Samarrai | |||
|Mehboob Ansari | |||
|Mehboob Ansari | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Mohamed A Turki | |||
|Hafidh Al-Samarrai | |||
|Mehboob Ansari | |||
|Mehboob Ansari | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Mohamed A Turki | |||
|Hafidh Al-Samarrai | |||
|Mehboob Ansari | |||
|Mehboob Ansari | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Mohamed A Turki | |||
|Hafidh Al-Samarrai | |||
|Mehboob Ansari | |||
|Mehboob Ansari | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Hafidh Al-Samarrai | |||
|Hafidh Al-Samarrai | |||
|Mehboob Ansari | |||
|Mehboob Ansari | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Hafidh Al-Samarrai | |||
|Hafidh Al-Samarrai | |||
|Mehboob Ansari | |||
|Mehboob Ansari | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Hafidh Al-Samarrai | |||
|Hafidh Al-Samarrai | |||
|Ihab Aly | |||
|Ihab Aly | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Hafidh Al-Samarrai | |||
|Hafidh Al-Samarrai | |||
|Salahuddin Al-Assy | |||
|Salahuddin Al-Assy | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Hafidh Al-Samarrai | |||
|Hafidh Al-Samarrai | |||
|Salahuddin Al-Assy | |||
|Salahuddin Al-Assy | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Hafidh Al-Samarrai | |||
|Hafidh Al-Samarrai | |||
|Salahuddin Al-Assy | |||
|Salahuddin Al-Assy | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Hafidh Al-Samarrai | |||
|Hafidh Al-Samarrai | |||
|Salahuddin Al-Assy | |||
|Salahuddin Al-Assy | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Hafidh Al-Samarrai | |||
|Hafidh Al-Samarrai | |||
|Salahuddin Al-Assy | |||
|Dheya Al-Othmany | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Hafidh Al-Samarrai | |||
|Hafidh Al-Samarrai | |||
|Salahuddin Al-Assy | |||
|Salahuddin Al-Assy | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Hafidh Al-Samarrai | |||
|Hafidh Al-Samarrai | |||
|Salahuddin Al-Assy | |||
|Abdulrahman Al-Ahdal | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Mohamed A Turki | |||
|Hafidh Al-Samarrai | |||
| | |||
|Abdulrahman Al-Ahdal | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Mohamed A Turki | |||
|Hafidh Al-Samarrai | |||
|Mousa Al-Akhras | |||
|Noureddin Ibrahim | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Mohamed A Turki | |||
|Hafidh Al-Samarrai | |||
|Malak Al-Nory | |||
|Abdullah Baz | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Mohamed A Turki | |||
|Hafidh Al-Samarrai | |||
|Mousa Al-Akhras | |||
|Dr. Hasan Alameer | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Mohamed A Turki | |||
|Hafidh Al-Samarrai | |||
|Mousa Al-Akhras | |||
|Abdullah Binladin | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Mohamed A Turki | |||
|Hafidh Al-Samarrai | |||
|Abdullah Binladin | |||
|Abdullah Binladin | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Mohamed A Turki | |||
|Hafidh Al-Samarrai | |||
|Hafidh Al-Samarrai | |||
|Abdullah Binladin | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Mohamed A Turki | |||
|Hafidh Al-Samarrai | |||
|Abdullah Binladin | |||
|Abdullah Binladin | |||
|} | |||
== Archival Documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 8 - Western Saudi Arabia Section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:Region 8 - Jeddah Subsection.pdf|Jeddah Subsection petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Western_Saudi_Arabia.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Western Saudi Arabia]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r8/wsa/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Saudi]] [[Category:Geographical units|Saudi]] [[Category:Sections|Saudi]] |
Latest revision as of 16:36, 22 December 2021
IEEE Western Saudi Arabia Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1988-11-18 |
IEEE Region | 8 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Western Saudi Arabia |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | Mohamed A Turki | Hafidh Al-Samarrai | Mehboob Ansari | Mehboob Ansari |
2001 | Mohamed A Turki | Hafidh Al-Samarrai | Mehboob Ansari | Mehboob Ansari |
2002 | Mohamed A Turki | Hafidh Al-Samarrai | Mehboob Ansari | Mehboob Ansari |
2003 | Mohamed A Turki | Hafidh Al-Samarrai | Mehboob Ansari | Mehboob Ansari |
2004 | Hafidh Al-Samarrai | Hafidh Al-Samarrai | Mehboob Ansari | Mehboob Ansari |
2005 | Hafidh Al-Samarrai | Hafidh Al-Samarrai | Mehboob Ansari | Mehboob Ansari |
2006 | Hafidh Al-Samarrai | Hafidh Al-Samarrai | Ihab Aly | Ihab Aly |
2007 | Hafidh Al-Samarrai | Hafidh Al-Samarrai | Salahuddin Al-Assy | Salahuddin Al-Assy |
2008 | Hafidh Al-Samarrai | Hafidh Al-Samarrai | Salahuddin Al-Assy | Salahuddin Al-Assy |
2009 | Hafidh Al-Samarrai | Hafidh Al-Samarrai | Salahuddin Al-Assy | Salahuddin Al-Assy |
2010 | Hafidh Al-Samarrai | Hafidh Al-Samarrai | Salahuddin Al-Assy | Salahuddin Al-Assy |
2011 | Hafidh Al-Samarrai | Hafidh Al-Samarrai | Salahuddin Al-Assy | Dheya Al-Othmany |
2012 | Hafidh Al-Samarrai | Hafidh Al-Samarrai | Salahuddin Al-Assy | Salahuddin Al-Assy |
2013 | Hafidh Al-Samarrai | Hafidh Al-Samarrai | Salahuddin Al-Assy | Abdulrahman Al-Ahdal |
2014 | Mohamed A Turki | Hafidh Al-Samarrai | Abdulrahman Al-Ahdal | |
2015 | Mohamed A Turki | Hafidh Al-Samarrai | Mousa Al-Akhras | Noureddin Ibrahim |
2016 | Mohamed A Turki | Hafidh Al-Samarrai | Malak Al-Nory | Abdullah Baz |
2017 | Mohamed A Turki | Hafidh Al-Samarrai | Mousa Al-Akhras | Dr. Hasan Alameer |
2018 | Mohamed A Turki | Hafidh Al-Samarrai | Mousa Al-Akhras | Abdullah Binladin |
2019 | Mohamed A Turki | Hafidh Al-Samarrai | Abdullah Binladin | Abdullah Binladin |
2020 | Mohamed A Turki | Hafidh Al-Samarrai | Hafidh Al-Samarrai | Abdullah Binladin |
2021 | Mohamed A Turki | Hafidh Al-Samarrai | Abdullah Binladin | Abdullah Binladin |
Archival Documents
- Section petition documents
- Jeddah Subsection petition documents
- IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Western Saudi Arabia