IEEE San Francisco Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| C.L. Cory | | C.L. Cory | ||
| A.H. Babcock | | A.H. Babcock | ||
|- | |||
|1908 | |||
|A.M. Hunt | |||
|G.R. Murphy | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:21, 8 November 2013
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....
In 2011, IEEE Sections Congress was held in San Francsico.
IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - San Francisco
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1904-1907 | C.L. Cory | A.H. Babcock |
1908 | A.M. Hunt | G.R. Murphy |