IEEE Rio de Janeiro Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
D.mcclelland (talk | contribs) m (Added File Attachment IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Rio_De_Janeiro.pdf) |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1956-08-22 | |||
|IEEE Region=9 | |||
|Geographic region=Rio de Janeiro | |||
|SPO ID=R90111 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Rio de Janeiro Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Luiz Da Silva Pilotto | |||
|Marcos Roitman | |||
|Antonio Ferreira | |||
|Glauco Taranto | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Luiz Da Silva Pilotto | |||
|Marcos Roitman | |||
|Antonio Ferreira | |||
|Glauco Taranto | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Marcos Roitman | |||
|Antonio Ferreira | |||
|Glauco Taranto | |||
|Jose Darocha | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Marcos Roitman | |||
|Antonio Ferreira | |||
|Glauco Taranto | |||
|Jose Darocha | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Antonio Ferreira | |||
|Glauco Taranto | |||
|Jose Darocha | |||
|Julio Ferraz | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Antonio Ferreira | |||
|Glauco Taranto | |||
|Jose Darocha | |||
|Julio Ferraz | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Jose Darocha | |||
|Glauco Taranto | |||
|Walter Suemitsu | |||
|Andre Bianco | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Jose Darocha | |||
|Glauco Taranto | |||
|Walter Suemitsu | |||
|Andre Bianco | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Glauco Taranto | |||
|Walter Suemitsu | |||
|Andre Bianco | |||
|Marco Rodrigues | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Glauco Taranto | |||
|Walter Suemitsu | |||
|Andre Bianco | |||
|Marco Rodrigues | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Walter Suemitsu | |||
|Marco Rodrigues | |||
|Tatiana Mariano De Assis | |||
|Luiz Felipe De Souza | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Walter Suemitsu | |||
|Marco Rodrigues | |||
|Tatiana Mariano De Assis | |||
|Luiz Felipe De Souza | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Marco Rodrigues | |||
|Luiz Felipe De Souza | |||
|Antonio Siqueira De Lima | |||
|Tatiana Mariano De Assis | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Marco Rodrigues | |||
|Luiz Felipe De Souza | |||
|Antonio Siqueira De Lima | |||
|Tatiana Mariano De Assis | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Luiz Felipe De Souza | |||
|Tatiana Mariano De Assis | |||
|Erick Delvizio | |||
|Francisco Da Costa Lopes | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Luiz Felipe De Souza | |||
|Tatiana Mariano De Assis | |||
|Erick Delvizio | |||
|Francisco Da Costa Lopes | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Tatiana Mariano De Assis | |||
|Francisco Da Costa Lopes | |||
|Markus Lima | |||
|Erick Delvizio | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Tatiana Mariano De Assis | |||
|Francisco Da Costa Lopes | |||
|Markus Lima | |||
|Erick Delvizio | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Erick Delvizio | |||
|Oumar Diene | |||
|Alexander Polasek | |||
|Thiago Parreiras | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Erick Delvizio | |||
|Oumar Diene | |||
|Alexander Polasek | |||
|Thiago Parreiras | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Oumar Diene | |||
|Debora Reis | |||
|Gabriel Silva | |||
|Thomas Campello | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Oumar Diene | |||
|Debora Reis | |||
|Gabriel Silva | |||
|Thomas Campello | |||
|} | |||
== Archival Documents == | |||
[[ | *[[Media:Region 9 - Rio De Janeiro Section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | ||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Rio_De_Janeiro.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Rio De Janeiro]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://www.ieee.org.br/rio_a_secao.shtml Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Rio]] [[Category:Geographical units|Rio]] [[Category:Sections|Rio]] |
Latest revision as of 17:12, 8 December 2021
IEEE Rio de Janeiro Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1956-08-22 |
IEEE Region | 9 |
IEEE Council | Brazil |
Geographic region | Rio de Janeiro |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | Luiz Da Silva Pilotto | Marcos Roitman | Antonio Ferreira | Glauco Taranto |
2001 | Luiz Da Silva Pilotto | Marcos Roitman | Antonio Ferreira | Glauco Taranto |
2002 | Marcos Roitman | Antonio Ferreira | Glauco Taranto | Jose Darocha |
2003 | Marcos Roitman | Antonio Ferreira | Glauco Taranto | Jose Darocha |
2004 | Antonio Ferreira | Glauco Taranto | Jose Darocha | Julio Ferraz |
2005 | Antonio Ferreira | Glauco Taranto | Jose Darocha | Julio Ferraz |
2006 | Jose Darocha | Glauco Taranto | Walter Suemitsu | Andre Bianco |
2007 | Jose Darocha | Glauco Taranto | Walter Suemitsu | Andre Bianco |
2008 | Glauco Taranto | Walter Suemitsu | Andre Bianco | Marco Rodrigues |
2009 | Glauco Taranto | Walter Suemitsu | Andre Bianco | Marco Rodrigues |
2010 | Walter Suemitsu | Marco Rodrigues | Tatiana Mariano De Assis | Luiz Felipe De Souza |
2011 | Walter Suemitsu | Marco Rodrigues | Tatiana Mariano De Assis | Luiz Felipe De Souza |
2012 | Marco Rodrigues | Luiz Felipe De Souza | Antonio Siqueira De Lima | Tatiana Mariano De Assis |
2013 | Marco Rodrigues | Luiz Felipe De Souza | Antonio Siqueira De Lima | Tatiana Mariano De Assis |
2014 | Luiz Felipe De Souza | Tatiana Mariano De Assis | Erick Delvizio | Francisco Da Costa Lopes |
2015 | Luiz Felipe De Souza | Tatiana Mariano De Assis | Erick Delvizio | Francisco Da Costa Lopes |
2016 | Tatiana Mariano De Assis | Francisco Da Costa Lopes | Markus Lima | Erick Delvizio |
2017 | Tatiana Mariano De Assis | Francisco Da Costa Lopes | Markus Lima | Erick Delvizio |
2018 | Erick Delvizio | Oumar Diene | Alexander Polasek | Thiago Parreiras |
2019 | Erick Delvizio | Oumar Diene | Alexander Polasek | Thiago Parreiras |
2020 | Oumar Diene | Debora Reis | Gabriel Silva | Thomas Campello |
2021 | Oumar Diene | Debora Reis | Gabriel Silva | Thomas Campello |