IEEE Red River Valley Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|Established date=1987-02-16 | |||
|IEEE Region=4 | |||
|Geographic region=Red River Valley | |||
|SPO ID=R40049 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Red River Valley Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Kristi Brooks | |||
|Hossein Salehfar | |||
|Floyd Patterson | |||
|Floyd Patterson | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Hossein Salehfar | |||
|Floyd Patterson | |||
|Kenneth Lien | |||
|Kenneth Lien | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Floyd Patterson | |||
|Kenneth Lien | |||
|Jodi Bullinger | |||
|Jodi Bullinger | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Kenneth Lien | |||
|Jodi Bullinger | |||
|Saleh Faruque | |||
|Saleh Faruque | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Jodi Bullinger | |||
|Nathan Germolus | |||
|Kelly Bjerke | |||
|Kelly Bjerke | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Nathan Germolus | |||
|Kelly Bjerke | |||
|Michael Aguilar | |||
|Michael Aguilar | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Kelly Bjerke | |||
|Michael Aguilar | |||
|Rajesh Kavasseri | |||
|Rajesh Kavasseri | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Michael Aguilar | |||
|Rajesh Kavasseri | |||
|Jeffrey Patrick | |||
|Jeffrey Patrick | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Rajesh Kavasseri / Michael Aguilar | |||
|Michael Aguilar / Jesse Tomford | |||
|Jesse Tomford / Troy Knutson | |||
|Jesse Tomford / Troy Knutson | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Jesse Tomford | |||
|Troy Knutson | |||
|Gabriel Kainz | |||
|Gabriel Kainz | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Troy Knutson | |||
|Gabriel Kainz | |||
|Benjamin Braaten | |||
|Benjamin Braaten | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Gabriel Kainz | |||
|Benjamin Braaten | |||
|Ahmed Rabbi | |||
|Ahmed Rabbi | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Benjamin Braaten | |||
|Ahmed Rabbi | |||
|Leila Azinfar | |||
|Leila Azinfar | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Leila Azinfar | |||
|Sajid Asif | |||
|Na Gong | |||
|Na Gong | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Kouhyar Tavakolian | |||
|Na Gong | |||
|Na Gong | |||
|Na Gong | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Sajid Asif | |||
|Sima Noghanian | |||
|Arash Nejadpak | |||
|Arash Nejadpak | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Na Gong | |||
|Dan Li | |||
|Dan Li | |||
|Dan Li | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Sima Noghanian | |||
|Jinhui Wang | |||
|Jinhui Wang | |||
|Jinhui Wang | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Dan Li | |||
|Kristi Brooks | |||
|Kristi Brooks | |||
|Kristi Brooks | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Dan Li | |||
|Kristi Brooks | |||
|Kristi Brooks | |||
|Kristi Brooks | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Dan Li | |||
|Kristi Brooks | |||
|Kristi Brooks | |||
|Kristi Brooks | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 4 - Red River Valley section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Red_River_Valley.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Red River Valley]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r4/rrv/ Link to Section Homepage] | [http://ewh.ieee.org/r4/rrv/ Link to Section Homepage] | ||
[[ | [[Category:IEEE|Red]] [[Category:Geographical units|Red]] [[Category:Sections|Red]] | ||
[[Category: |
Latest revision as of 16:29, 8 December 2021
IEEE Red River Valley Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1987-02-16 |
IEEE Region | 4 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Red River Valley |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | Kristi Brooks | Hossein Salehfar | Floyd Patterson | Floyd Patterson |
2002 | Hossein Salehfar | Floyd Patterson | Kenneth Lien | Kenneth Lien |
2003 | Floyd Patterson | Kenneth Lien | Jodi Bullinger | Jodi Bullinger |
2004 | Kenneth Lien | Jodi Bullinger | Saleh Faruque | Saleh Faruque |
2005 | Jodi Bullinger | Nathan Germolus | Kelly Bjerke | Kelly Bjerke |
2006 | Nathan Germolus | Kelly Bjerke | Michael Aguilar | Michael Aguilar |
2007 | Kelly Bjerke | Michael Aguilar | Rajesh Kavasseri | Rajesh Kavasseri |
2008 | Michael Aguilar | Rajesh Kavasseri | Jeffrey Patrick | Jeffrey Patrick |
2009 | Rajesh Kavasseri / Michael Aguilar | Michael Aguilar / Jesse Tomford | Jesse Tomford / Troy Knutson | Jesse Tomford / Troy Knutson |
2010 | Jesse Tomford | Troy Knutson | Gabriel Kainz | Gabriel Kainz |
2011 | Troy Knutson | Gabriel Kainz | Benjamin Braaten | Benjamin Braaten |
2012 | Gabriel Kainz | Benjamin Braaten | Ahmed Rabbi | Ahmed Rabbi |
2013 | Benjamin Braaten | Ahmed Rabbi | Leila Azinfar | Leila Azinfar |
2014 | Leila Azinfar | Sajid Asif | Na Gong | Na Gong |
2015 | Kouhyar Tavakolian | Na Gong | Na Gong | Na Gong |
2016 | Sajid Asif | Sima Noghanian | Arash Nejadpak | Arash Nejadpak |
2017 | Na Gong | Dan Li | Dan Li | Dan Li |
2018 | Sima Noghanian | Jinhui Wang | Jinhui Wang | Jinhui Wang |
2019 | Dan Li | Kristi Brooks | Kristi Brooks | Kristi Brooks |
2020 | Dan Li | Kristi Brooks | Kristi Brooks | Kristi Brooks |
2021 | Dan Li | Kristi Brooks | Kristi Brooks | Kristi Brooks |