IEEE Queretaro Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=2002-06-21 | |||
|IEEE Region=9 | |||
|Geographic region=Queretaro | |||
|SPO ID=R90361 | |||
}} | |||
== Background == | |||
The Queretaro Section is located in [[Region 9 (Latin America) History|Region 9]], and is represented at [[IEEE Mexican Council History|the IEEE Mexico Council]]. | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Queretaro]] [[Category: | == Chapters == | ||
The Queretaro Section forms a chapter of the [[IEEE Power & Energy Society History|IEEE Power & Energy Society]] in May 2012. | |||
== Section officers == | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Queretaro Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Joaquin Salas | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Jaime Pimentel | |||
|Hernando Chagolla-Gaona | |||
|Miguel Guzman-Rivera | |||
|Abraham Gonzalez Gutierrez | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Hernando Chagolla-Gaona | |||
| | |||
|Joaquin Salas | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Cesar Cardenas | |||
|Efren Gorrostieta | |||
|Ma. Vazquez-Huerta | |||
|Rafael Mier-Maza | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Rafael Mier-Maza | |||
|Efren Gorrostieta | |||
|Ma. Vazquez-Huerta | |||
|Gustavo Esqueda | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Efren Gorrostieta | |||
|Juvenal Rodriguez-Resendiz | |||
|Artemio Sotomayor | |||
|Adbeel Perez | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Efren Gorrostieta | |||
|Juvenal Rodriguez-Resendiz | |||
|Artemio Sotomayor | |||
|Joaquin Aguilar-Guerro | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Juvenal Rodriguez-Resendiz | |||
|Artemio Sotomayor | |||
|Juan Jauregui | |||
|Joaquin Aguilar-Guerro | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Juvenal Rodriguez-Resendiz | |||
|Artemio Sotomayor | |||
|Juan Jauregui | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Saul Tovar-Arriaga | |||
|Carlos Torres Hernandez | |||
|Willy Azarcoya | |||
|Sandra Hernandez Lopez | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Saul Tovar-Arriaga | |||
|Carlos Torres Hernandez | |||
|Willy Azarcoya | |||
|Sandra Hernandez Lopez | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Carlos Torres Hernandez | |||
|Gonzalo Macias Bobadilla | |||
|Lucia Limones Perez | |||
|Gibran Aguilar Rangel | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Carlos Torres Hernandez | |||
|Gonzalo Macias Bobadilla | |||
|Hugo Rodriguez-Resendiz | |||
|Gibran Aguilar Rangel | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Dulce Maria De Guadalupe Ventura Ovalle | |||
|Mario Valverde | |||
|Luz Sanchez Reyes | |||
|Azael Soriano Hernandez | |||
|} | |||
== Archive documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 9 - Queretaro Section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Queretaro.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Queretaro]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Queretaro]] [[Category:Geographical_units|Queretaro]] [[Category:Sections|Queretaro]] |
Latest revision as of 16:23, 8 December 2021
IEEE Queretaro Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 2002-06-21 |
IEEE Region | 9 |
IEEE Council | Mexican |
Geographic region | Queretaro |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Background
The Queretaro Section is located in Region 9, and is represented at the IEEE Mexico Council.
Chapters
The Queretaro Section forms a chapter of the IEEE Power & Energy Society in May 2012.
Section officers
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2002 | Joaquin Salas | |||
2003 | Jaime Pimentel | Hernando Chagolla-Gaona | Miguel Guzman-Rivera | Abraham Gonzalez Gutierrez |
2004 | Hernando Chagolla-Gaona | Joaquin Salas | ||
2005 | ||||
2006 | ||||
2007 | ||||
2008 | ||||
2009 | ||||
2010 | ||||
2011 | Cesar Cardenas | Efren Gorrostieta | Ma. Vazquez-Huerta | Rafael Mier-Maza |
2012 | Rafael Mier-Maza | Efren Gorrostieta | Ma. Vazquez-Huerta | Gustavo Esqueda |
2013 | Efren Gorrostieta | Juvenal Rodriguez-Resendiz | Artemio Sotomayor | Adbeel Perez |
2014 | Efren Gorrostieta | Juvenal Rodriguez-Resendiz | Artemio Sotomayor | Joaquin Aguilar-Guerro |
2015 | Juvenal Rodriguez-Resendiz | Artemio Sotomayor | Juan Jauregui | Joaquin Aguilar-Guerro |
2016 | Juvenal Rodriguez-Resendiz | Artemio Sotomayor | Juan Jauregui | |
2017 | Saul Tovar-Arriaga | Carlos Torres Hernandez | Willy Azarcoya | Sandra Hernandez Lopez |
2018 | Saul Tovar-Arriaga | Carlos Torres Hernandez | Willy Azarcoya | Sandra Hernandez Lopez |
2019 | Carlos Torres Hernandez | Gonzalo Macias Bobadilla | Lucia Limones Perez | Gibran Aguilar Rangel |
2020 | Carlos Torres Hernandez | Gonzalo Macias Bobadilla | Hugo Rodriguez-Resendiz | Gibran Aguilar Rangel |
2021 | Dulce Maria De Guadalupe Ventura Ovalle | Mario Valverde | Luz Sanchez Reyes | Azael Soriano Hernandez |