IEEE Quebec Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1958-09-10 | |||
|IEEE Region=7 | |||
|Geographic region=Quebec | |||
|SPO ID=R70017 | |||
}} | |||
The IEEE Quebec Section hosted the 2008 Sections Congress during September 2008. | The IEEE Quebec Section hosted the 2008 Sections Congress during September 2008. | ||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Quebec Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Paul Fortier | |||
|Xavier Maldague | |||
| | |||
|Yves Devillers | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Paul Fortier | |||
|Xavier Maldague | |||
| | |||
|Yves Devillers | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Paul Fortier | |||
|Xavier Maldague | |||
|Andre Morin / Sebastien Roy | |||
|Yves Devillers | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Xavier Maldague | |||
|Andre Morin | |||
|Yannick Lepage | |||
|Yves Devillers | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Xavier Maldague | |||
|Andre Morin | |||
|Maxime Dubois | |||
|Yves Devillers | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Andre Morin | |||
|Lehuy Hoang | |||
|Armand Djonko Tatou | |||
|Yves Devillers | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Andre Morin | |||
|Lehuy Hoang | |||
|Armand Djonko Tatou | |||
|Yves Devillers | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Andre Morin | |||
|Lehuy Hoang | |||
|Armand Djonko Tatou | |||
|Yves Devillers | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Andre Morin | |||
|Lehuy Hoang | |||
|Armand Djonko Tatou | |||
|Yves Devillers | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Andre Morin | |||
|Lehuy Hoang | |||
|Armand Djonko Tatou | |||
|Yves Devillers | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Andre Morin | |||
|Lehuy Hoang | |||
|Armand Djonko Tatou | |||
|Yves Devillers | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Andre Morin | |||
|Lehuy Hoang | |||
|Armand Djonko Tatou | |||
|Yves Devillers | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Andre Morin | |||
|Lehuy Hoang | |||
|Andre Morin | |||
|Yves Devillers | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Andre Morin | |||
|Lehuy Hoang | |||
|Andre Morin | |||
|Yves Devillers | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Paul Fortier | |||
|Yves Devillers | |||
|Lehuy Hoang | |||
|Andre Morin | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Paul Fortier | |||
|Yves Devillers | |||
|Lehuy Hoang | |||
|Andre Morin | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Xavier Maldague | |||
|Med Amine Miled | |||
|Yves Devillers | |||
|Andre Morin | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Xavier Maldague | |||
|Med Amine Miled | |||
|Yves Devillers | |||
|Andre Morin | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Med Amine Miled | |||
|Lehuy Hoang | |||
|Xavier Maldague | |||
|Yves Devillers | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Med Amine Miled | |||
|Lehuy Hoang | |||
|Xavier Maldague | |||
|Yves Devillers | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Paul Fortier | |||
|Xavier Maldague | |||
|Gabriel Pouliot | |||
|Yves Devillers | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Paul Fortier | |||
|Xavier Maldague | |||
|Gabriel Pouliot | |||
|Yves Devillers | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 7 - Quebec section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Quebec.pdf|IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Quebec.pdf]] | |||
Link to Section Homepage | [http://ieee-quebec.gel.ulaval.ca/ Link to Section Homepage] | ||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | [[Category:IEEE|Quebec]] [[Category:Geographical units|Quebec]] [[Category:Sections|Quebec]] |
Latest revision as of 16:10, 8 December 2021
IEEE Quebec Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1958-09-10 |
IEEE Region | 7 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Quebec |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
The IEEE Quebec Section hosted the 2008 Sections Congress during September 2008.
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | Paul Fortier | Xavier Maldague | Yves Devillers | |
2001 | Paul Fortier | Xavier Maldague | Yves Devillers | |
2002 | Paul Fortier | Xavier Maldague | Andre Morin / Sebastien Roy | Yves Devillers |
2003 | Xavier Maldague | Andre Morin | Yannick Lepage | Yves Devillers |
2004 | Xavier Maldague | Andre Morin | Maxime Dubois | Yves Devillers |
2005 | Andre Morin | Lehuy Hoang | Armand Djonko Tatou | Yves Devillers |
2006 | Andre Morin | Lehuy Hoang | Armand Djonko Tatou | Yves Devillers |
2007 | Andre Morin | Lehuy Hoang | Armand Djonko Tatou | Yves Devillers |
2008 | Andre Morin | Lehuy Hoang | Armand Djonko Tatou | Yves Devillers |
2009 | Andre Morin | Lehuy Hoang | Armand Djonko Tatou | Yves Devillers |
2010 | Andre Morin | Lehuy Hoang | Armand Djonko Tatou | Yves Devillers |
2011 | Andre Morin | Lehuy Hoang | Armand Djonko Tatou | Yves Devillers |
2012 | Andre Morin | Lehuy Hoang | Andre Morin | Yves Devillers |
2013 | Andre Morin | Lehuy Hoang | Andre Morin | Yves Devillers |
2014 | Paul Fortier | Yves Devillers | Lehuy Hoang | Andre Morin |
2015 | Paul Fortier | Yves Devillers | Lehuy Hoang | Andre Morin |
2016 | Xavier Maldague | Med Amine Miled | Yves Devillers | Andre Morin |
2017 | Xavier Maldague | Med Amine Miled | Yves Devillers | Andre Morin |
2018 | Med Amine Miled | Lehuy Hoang | Xavier Maldague | Yves Devillers |
2019 | Med Amine Miled | Lehuy Hoang | Xavier Maldague | Yves Devillers |
2020 | Paul Fortier | Xavier Maldague | Gabriel Pouliot | Yves Devillers |
2021 | Paul Fortier | Xavier Maldague | Gabriel Pouliot | Yves Devillers |