IEEE Qatar Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|Established date=2004-11-18 | |||
|IEEE Region=8 | |||
|Geographic region=Qatar | |||
|SPO ID=R80095 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Qatar Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Yacob Mulla Saleh | |||
| | |||
|Dr. Tariq Masood, Phd | |||
|Dr. Tariq Masood, Phd | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Yacob Mulla Saleh | |||
|Mazen Hasna | |||
|Dr. Tariq Masood, Phd | |||
|Muhammed A Al-Ani | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Yacob Mulla Saleh | |||
|Mazen Hasna | |||
|Dr. Tariq Masood, Phd | |||
|Dr. Tariq Masood, Phd | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Yacob Mulla Saleh | |||
|Mazen Hasna | |||
|Dr. Tariq Masood, Phd | |||
|Dr. Tariq Masood, Phd | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Yacob Mulla Saleh | |||
|Mazen Hasna | |||
|Dr. Tariq Masood, Phd | |||
|Dr. Tariq Masood, Phd | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Yacob Mulla Saleh | |||
|Mazen Hasna | |||
|Dr. Tariq Masood, Phd | |||
|Dr. Tariq Masood, Phd | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Yacob Mulla Saleh | |||
|Mazen Hasna | |||
|Dr. Tariq Masood, Phd | |||
|Dr. Tariq Masood, Phd | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Yacob Mulla Saleh | |||
|Mazen Hasna | |||
|Dr. Tariq Masood, Phd | |||
|Dr. Tariq Masood, Phd | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Yacob Mulla Saleh | |||
|Mazen Hasna | |||
|Dr. Tariq Masood, Phd | |||
|Dr. Tariq Masood, Phd | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Yacob Mulla Saleh | |||
| | |||
|Dr. Tariq Masood, Phd | |||
|Dr. Tariq Masood, Phd | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Yacob Mulla Saleh | |||
| | |||
|Dr. Tariq Masood, Phd | |||
|Dr. Tariq Masood, Phd | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Somaya Al-Maadeed | |||
|Noora Fetais | |||
|Amith Khandakar | |||
|Joyal Peter | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Somaya Al-Maadeed | |||
|Noora Fetais | |||
|Amith Khandakar | |||
|Joyal Peter | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Somaya Al-Maadeed | |||
|Noora Fetais | |||
|Amith Khandakar | |||
|Joyal Peter | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Somaya Al-Maadeed | |||
|Noora Fetais | |||
|Amith Khandakar | |||
|Joyal Peter | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Somaya Al-Maadeed | |||
|Noora Fetais | |||
|Amith Khandakar | |||
|Joyal Peter | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Ridha Hamila | |||
|Atif Iqbal | |||
|Amith Khandakar | |||
|Shady Khalil | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Ridha Hamila | |||
|Atif Iqbal | |||
|Amith Khandakar | |||
|Shady Khalil | |||
|} | |||
== Archival Documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 8 - Qatar Section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Qatar.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Qatar]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Qatar]] [[Category:Geographical units|Qatar]] [[Category:Sections|Qatar]] |
Latest revision as of 16:03, 8 December 2021
IEEE Qatar Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 2004-11-18 |
IEEE Region | 8 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Qatar |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2004 | Yacob Mulla Saleh | Dr. Tariq Masood, Phd | Dr. Tariq Masood, Phd | |
2005 | Yacob Mulla Saleh | Mazen Hasna | Dr. Tariq Masood, Phd | Muhammed A Al-Ani |
2006 | Yacob Mulla Saleh | Mazen Hasna | Dr. Tariq Masood, Phd | Dr. Tariq Masood, Phd |
2007 | Yacob Mulla Saleh | Mazen Hasna | Dr. Tariq Masood, Phd | Dr. Tariq Masood, Phd |
2008 | Yacob Mulla Saleh | Mazen Hasna | Dr. Tariq Masood, Phd | Dr. Tariq Masood, Phd |
2009 | Yacob Mulla Saleh | Mazen Hasna | Dr. Tariq Masood, Phd | Dr. Tariq Masood, Phd |
2010 | Yacob Mulla Saleh | Mazen Hasna | Dr. Tariq Masood, Phd | Dr. Tariq Masood, Phd |
2011 | Yacob Mulla Saleh | Mazen Hasna | Dr. Tariq Masood, Phd | Dr. Tariq Masood, Phd |
2012 | Yacob Mulla Saleh | Mazen Hasna | Dr. Tariq Masood, Phd | Dr. Tariq Masood, Phd |
2013 | Yacob Mulla Saleh | Dr. Tariq Masood, Phd | Dr. Tariq Masood, Phd | |
2014 | Yacob Mulla Saleh | Dr. Tariq Masood, Phd | Dr. Tariq Masood, Phd | |
2015 | Somaya Al-Maadeed | Noora Fetais | Amith Khandakar | Joyal Peter |
2016 | Somaya Al-Maadeed | Noora Fetais | Amith Khandakar | Joyal Peter |
2017 | Somaya Al-Maadeed | Noora Fetais | Amith Khandakar | Joyal Peter |
2018 | Somaya Al-Maadeed | Noora Fetais | Amith Khandakar | Joyal Peter |
2019 | Somaya Al-Maadeed | Noora Fetais | Amith Khandakar | Joyal Peter |
2020 | Ridha Hamila | Atif Iqbal | Amith Khandakar | Shady Khalil |
2021 | Ridha Hamila | Atif Iqbal | Amith Khandakar | Shady Khalil |