IEEE Puebla Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
D.mcclelland (talk | contribs) m (Added File Attachment IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Puebla.pdf) |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|IEEE Region=9 | |||
|Geographic region=Puebla | |||
|SPO ID=R90363 | |||
|Established date=2003-11-14 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Puebla Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Jose Diaz Mendez | |||
|R Murphy Arteaga | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Jose Diaz Mendez | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Jose Diaz Mendez | |||
|Jose Vazquez-Gonzalez | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Jose Vazquez-Gonzalez | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Jose Vazquez-Gonzalez | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jose Diaz Mendez | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Ruben Alejos-Palomares | |||
| | |||
|Jose Diaz Mendez | |||
|Jose Vazquez-Gonzalez | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Ruben Alejos-Palomares | |||
| | |||
|Jose Diaz Mendez | |||
|Jose Vazquez-Gonzalez | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Mariano Aceves | |||
|Juan Ramirez | |||
|Jose Diaz Mendez | |||
|Jose Vazquez-Gonzalez | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Mariano Aceves | |||
|Juan Ramirez | |||
|Jose Diaz Mendez | |||
|Jose Vazquez-Gonzalez | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Juan Ramirez | |||
|Juan Ramirez | |||
|Jose Diaz Mendez | |||
|Jose Vazquez-Gonzalez | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Juan Ramirez | |||
|Juan Ramirez | |||
|Jose Diaz Mendez | |||
|Jose Vazquez-Gonzalez | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Bertha Patricia Guzman | |||
|Juan Ramirez | |||
|Jose Diaz Mendez | |||
|Jose Vazquez-Gonzalez | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Bertha Patricia Guzman | |||
|Juan Ramirez | |||
|Jose Diaz Mendez | |||
|Jose Vazquez-Gonzalez | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|German Munoz-Hernandez | |||
| | |||
|Jose Vazquez-Gonzalez | |||
|Jose Diaz Mendez | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|German Munoz-Hernandez | |||
|Edmundo Gutierrez-D. | |||
|Jose Vazquez-Gonzalez | |||
|Jose Diaz Mendez | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Edmundo Gutierrez-D. | |||
| | |||
|Jose Vazquez-Gonzalez | |||
|Jose Diaz Mendez | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Edmundo Gutierrez-D. | |||
|Jaime Cid-Monjaraz | |||
|Jose Vazquez-Gonzalez | |||
|Jose Vazquez-Gonzalez | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Jaime Cid-Monjaraz | |||
| | |||
|Jose Vazquez-Gonzalez | |||
|Jose Vazquez-Gonzalez | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Jaime Cid-Monjaraz | |||
|Ignacio Zaldivar-Huerta | |||
|Jose Vazquez-Gonzalez | |||
|Jose Vazquez-Gonzalez | |||
|} | |||
== Archival Documents == | |||
[[ | *[[Media:Region 9 - Puebla Section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | ||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Puebla.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Puebla]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r9/puebla/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Puebla]] [[Category:Geographical units|Puebla]] [[Category:Sections|Puebla]] |
Latest revision as of 14:47, 8 December 2021
IEEE Puebla Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 2003-11-14 |
IEEE Region | 9 |
IEEE Council | Mexican |
Geographic region | Puebla |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2003 | Jose Diaz Mendez | R Murphy Arteaga | ||
2004 | Jose Diaz Mendez | |||
2005 | Jose Diaz Mendez | Jose Vazquez-Gonzalez | ||
2006 | Jose Vazquez-Gonzalez | |||
2007 | Jose Vazquez-Gonzalez | Jose Diaz Mendez | ||
2008 | Ruben Alejos-Palomares | Jose Diaz Mendez | Jose Vazquez-Gonzalez | |
2009 | Ruben Alejos-Palomares | Jose Diaz Mendez | Jose Vazquez-Gonzalez | |
2010 | Mariano Aceves | Juan Ramirez | Jose Diaz Mendez | Jose Vazquez-Gonzalez |
2011 | Mariano Aceves | Juan Ramirez | Jose Diaz Mendez | Jose Vazquez-Gonzalez |
2012 | Juan Ramirez | Juan Ramirez | Jose Diaz Mendez | Jose Vazquez-Gonzalez |
2013 | Juan Ramirez | Juan Ramirez | Jose Diaz Mendez | Jose Vazquez-Gonzalez |
2014 | Bertha Patricia Guzman | Juan Ramirez | Jose Diaz Mendez | Jose Vazquez-Gonzalez |
2015 | Bertha Patricia Guzman | Juan Ramirez | Jose Diaz Mendez | Jose Vazquez-Gonzalez |
2016 | German Munoz-Hernandez | Jose Vazquez-Gonzalez | Jose Diaz Mendez | |
2017 | German Munoz-Hernandez | Edmundo Gutierrez-D. | Jose Vazquez-Gonzalez | Jose Diaz Mendez |
2018 | Edmundo Gutierrez-D. | Jose Vazquez-Gonzalez | Jose Diaz Mendez | |
2019 | Edmundo Gutierrez-D. | Jaime Cid-Monjaraz | Jose Vazquez-Gonzalez | Jose Vazquez-Gonzalez |
2020 | Jaime Cid-Monjaraz | Jose Vazquez-Gonzalez | Jose Vazquez-Gonzalez | |
2021 | Jaime Cid-Monjaraz | Ignacio Zaldivar-Huerta | Jose Vazquez-Gonzalez | Jose Vazquez-Gonzalez |