IEEE Piedmont Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|Established date=1972-01-31 | |||
|IEEE Region=3 | |||
|Geographic region=Piedmont | |||
|SPO ID=R30387 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Piedmont Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Mark Stokes | |||
|Eric Venable | |||
|N Pasquerilla | |||
|N Pasquerilla | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Mark Stokes | |||
| | |||
|N Pasquerilla | |||
|N Pasquerilla | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Mark Stokes | |||
| | |||
|Andrew Pang | |||
|Robert Scruggs | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Mark Stokes | |||
|Robert Scruggs | |||
|Jerry Clark | |||
|Jerry Cockrell | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Robert Scruggs | |||
|Jerry Cockrell | |||
|Jerry Clark | |||
|Jerry Clark | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Robert Scruggs | |||
|Jerry Clark | |||
|Louis Hapeshis | |||
|Louis Hapeshis | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Jerry Clark | |||
|Louis Hapeshis | |||
|Owen Parks | |||
|Owen Parks | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Jerry Clark | |||
|Louis Hapeshis | |||
|Owen Parks | |||
|Owen Parks | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Louis Hapeshis | |||
|Owen Parks | |||
|Robert Scruggs | |||
|Robert Scruggs | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Louis Hapeshis | |||
|Owen Parks | |||
|Robert Scruggs | |||
|Robert Scruggs | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Owen Parks | |||
|Mark Stokes | |||
|David Fillion | |||
|Robert Scruggs | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Mark Stokes | |||
|Mark Stokes | |||
|David Fillion | |||
|Robert Scruggs | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Mark Stokes | |||
|David Fillion | |||
|Githin Alapatt | |||
|Robert Scruggs | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Mark Stokes | |||
|David Fillion | |||
|Githin Alapatt | |||
|Robert Scruggs | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Mark Stokes | |||
|David Fillion | |||
|David Fillion | |||
|Robert Scruggs | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Mark Stokes | |||
|David Fillion | |||
|David Fillion | |||
|Robert Scruggs | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Mark Stokes | |||
|David Fillion | |||
|David Fillion | |||
|Robert Scruggs | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|David Fillion | |||
|Mark Stokes | |||
|Tony Catalfomo | |||
|Patrick Mcgary | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|David Fillion | |||
|Mark Stokes | |||
|Tony Catalfomo | |||
|Patrick Mcgary | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|David Fillion | |||
|Mark Stokes | |||
|Tony Catalfomo | |||
|Patrick Mcgary | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|David Fillion | |||
|Mark Stokes | |||
|Tony Catalfomo | |||
|Patrick Mcgary | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 3 - Piedmont section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-_Piedmont.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Piedmont]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://www.ewh.ieee.org/r3/piedmont/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Piedmont]] [[Category:Geographical units|Piedmont]] [[Category:Sections|Piedmont]] |
Latest revision as of 20:23, 7 December 2021
IEEE Piedmont Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1972-01-31 |
IEEE Region | 3 |
IEEE Council | South Carolina |
Geographic region | Piedmont |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | Mark Stokes | Eric Venable | N Pasquerilla | N Pasquerilla |
2002 | Mark Stokes | N Pasquerilla | N Pasquerilla | |
2003 | Mark Stokes | Andrew Pang | Robert Scruggs | |
2004 | Mark Stokes | Robert Scruggs | Jerry Clark | Jerry Cockrell |
2005 | Robert Scruggs | Jerry Cockrell | Jerry Clark | Jerry Clark |
2006 | Robert Scruggs | Jerry Clark | Louis Hapeshis | Louis Hapeshis |
2007 | Jerry Clark | Louis Hapeshis | Owen Parks | Owen Parks |
2008 | Jerry Clark | Louis Hapeshis | Owen Parks | Owen Parks |
2009 | Louis Hapeshis | Owen Parks | Robert Scruggs | Robert Scruggs |
2010 | Louis Hapeshis | Owen Parks | Robert Scruggs | Robert Scruggs |
2011 | Owen Parks | Mark Stokes | David Fillion | Robert Scruggs |
2012 | Mark Stokes | Mark Stokes | David Fillion | Robert Scruggs |
2013 | Mark Stokes | David Fillion | Githin Alapatt | Robert Scruggs |
2014 | Mark Stokes | David Fillion | Githin Alapatt | Robert Scruggs |
2015 | Mark Stokes | David Fillion | David Fillion | Robert Scruggs |
2016 | Mark Stokes | David Fillion | David Fillion | Robert Scruggs |
2017 | Mark Stokes | David Fillion | David Fillion | Robert Scruggs |
2018 | David Fillion | Mark Stokes | Tony Catalfomo | Patrick Mcgary |
2019 | David Fillion | Mark Stokes | Tony Catalfomo | Patrick Mcgary |
2020 | David Fillion | Mark Stokes | Tony Catalfomo | Patrick Mcgary |
2021 | David Fillion | Mark Stokes | Tony Catalfomo | Patrick Mcgary |