IEEE Paraguay Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|Established date=2010-11-20 | |||
|IEEE Region=9 | |||
|Geographic region=Paraguay | |||
|SPO ID=R90902 | |||
}} | |||
== Background == | == Background == | ||
The [[IEEE Regional Activities Board|IEEE Member and Geographic Activities Board]] approved the formation of the IEEE Paraguay Section, located in [[Region 9 (Latin America) History|Region 9]] on 20 November 2010. | The [[IEEE Regional Activities Board|IEEE Member and Geographic Activities Board]] approved the formation of the IEEE Paraguay Section, located in [[Region 9 (Latin America) History|Region 9]] on 20 November 2010. | ||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | {| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Paraguay Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Cesar Martinez | |||
|Ever Cabrera Herebia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Jose Bequer | |||
|Ever Cabrera Herebia | |||
|Juan Encina Cabrera | |||
|Alfredo Fernandez | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Jose Alberto Benitez Gomez | |||
|Ever Cabrera Herebia | |||
|Juan Encina Cabrera | |||
|Alfredo Fernandez | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Jose Alberto Benitez Gomez | |||
|Ever Cabrera Herebia | |||
|Juan Encina Cabrera | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
| | |||
|Ever Cabrera Herebia | |||
|Juan Encina Cabrera | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Juan Encina Cabrera | |||
|Cesar Martinez | |||
|Juan Encina Cabrera | |||
|Jose Alberto Benitez Gomez | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Juan Encina Cabrera | |||
|Cesar Martinez | |||
|Gabriela Canela | |||
|Jose Alberto Benitez Gomez | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Juan Encina Cabrera | |||
|Cesar Martinez | |||
|Gabriela Canela | |||
|Jose Alberto Benitez Gomez | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Juan Encina Cabrera | |||
|Cesar Martinez | |||
|Gabriela Canela | |||
|Jose Alberto Benitez Gomez | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Jose Alberto Benitez Gomez | |||
| | |||
|Walter Escurra Onieva | |||
|Luis Poisson | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Jose Alberto Benitez Gomez | |||
| | |||
|Walter Escurra Onieva | |||
|Luis Poisson | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Jose Alberto Benitez Gomez | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Archival Documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 9 - Paraguay Section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Paraguay]] [[Category:Geographical units|Paraguay]] [[Category:Sections|Paraguay]] |
Latest revision as of 19:50, 7 December 2021
IEEE Paraguay Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 2010-11-20 |
IEEE Region | 9 |
IEEE Council | Cono Sur |
Geographic region | Paraguay |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Background
The IEEE Member and Geographic Activities Board approved the formation of the IEEE Paraguay Section, located in Region 9 on 20 November 2010.
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2010 | Cesar Martinez | Ever Cabrera Herebia | ||
2011 | Jose Bequer | Ever Cabrera Herebia | Juan Encina Cabrera | Alfredo Fernandez |
2012 | Jose Alberto Benitez Gomez | Ever Cabrera Herebia | Juan Encina Cabrera | Alfredo Fernandez |
2013 | Jose Alberto Benitez Gomez | Ever Cabrera Herebia | Juan Encina Cabrera | |
2014 | Ever Cabrera Herebia | Juan Encina Cabrera | ||
2015 | Juan Encina Cabrera | Cesar Martinez | Juan Encina Cabrera | Jose Alberto Benitez Gomez |
2016 | Juan Encina Cabrera | Cesar Martinez | Gabriela Canela | Jose Alberto Benitez Gomez |
2017 | Juan Encina Cabrera | Cesar Martinez | Gabriela Canela | Jose Alberto Benitez Gomez |
2018 | Juan Encina Cabrera | Cesar Martinez | Gabriela Canela | Jose Alberto Benitez Gomez |
2019 | Jose Alberto Benitez Gomez | Walter Escurra Onieva | Luis Poisson | |
2020 | Jose Alberto Benitez Gomez | Walter Escurra Onieva | Luis Poisson | |
2021 | Jose Alberto Benitez Gomez |