IEEE Panhandle Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|Established date=1947-06-12 | |||
|IEEE Region=5 | |||
|Geographic region=Panhandle | |||
|Region area=West | |||
|Principal cities=Amarillo, TX | |||
|SPO ID=R50023 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Panhandle Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Chris Pardington | |||
|Roland Azcarraga | |||
|Michael Gaynor | |||
|Magid Zoobin-Arangeh | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Roland Azcarraga | |||
|Michael Gaynor | |||
|Magid Zoobin-Arangeh | |||
|Rhett Despain | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Michael Gaynor | |||
|Magid Zoobin-Arangeh | |||
|Rhett Despain | |||
|Brenda Mcdermott | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Magid Zoobin-Arangeh | |||
|Rhett Despain | |||
|Brenda Mcdermott | |||
|Daniel Messner | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Rhett Despain | |||
|Brenda Mcdermott | |||
|Daniel Messner | |||
|Kenny Munsell | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Brenda Mcdermott | |||
|Kenny Munsell | |||
|Ramsey Saab | |||
|Robert Cochran | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Kenny Munsell | |||
|Desiree Gilani | |||
|Robert Cochran | |||
|Michael Rebstock | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Rhett Despain | |||
|Robert Cochran | |||
|Michael Rebstock | |||
|Brian Byrd | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Robert Cochran | |||
|Michael Rebstock | |||
|Brian Byrd | |||
|Dustin Eiland | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Michael Rebstock | |||
|Brian Byrd | |||
|Dustin Eiland | |||
|Steven Hudson | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Brian Byrd | |||
|Dustin Eiland | |||
|Steven Hudson | |||
|Benjamin Stallwitz | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Dustin Eiland | |||
|Steven Hudson | |||
|Joseph Dunn | |||
|Heather Malson | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Steven Hudson | |||
|Joseph Dunn | |||
|Kandas Graham | |||
|Dustin Graham | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Joseph Dunn | |||
|Kandas Graham | |||
|Dustin Graham | |||
|Benjamin Stallwitz | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Kandas Graham | |||
|Dustin Graham | |||
|Benjamin Stallwitz | |||
|Jeffrey Lee | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Kandas Graham | |||
|Benjamin Stallwitz | |||
|Jonathan Hartman | |||
|Catherine Mechenbier | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Benjamin Stallwitz | |||
|Jonathan Hartman | |||
|Catherine Mechenbier | |||
|John Vara | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Jonathan Hartman | |||
|John Vara | |||
|Brittany Gray | |||
|Joel Brown | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|John Vara | |||
|Brittany Gray | |||
|Joel Brown | |||
|William Jaco | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Brittany Gray | |||
|Joel Brown | |||
|William Jaco | |||
|Francis Dennis | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Joel Brown | |||
|William Jaco | |||
|Francis Dennis | |||
|Omar Morales | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 5 - Panhandle section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Panhandle.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Panhandle]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r5/panhandle/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Panhandle]] [[Category:Geographical units|Panhandle]] [[Category:Sections|Panhandle]] |
Latest revision as of 19:45, 7 December 2021
IEEE Panhandle Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1947-06-12 |
IEEE Region | 5 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Panhandle |
Region area | West |
Principal cities | Amarillo, TX |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | Chris Pardington | Roland Azcarraga | Michael Gaynor | Magid Zoobin-Arangeh |
2002 | Roland Azcarraga | Michael Gaynor | Magid Zoobin-Arangeh | Rhett Despain |
2003 | Michael Gaynor | Magid Zoobin-Arangeh | Rhett Despain | Brenda Mcdermott |
2004 | Magid Zoobin-Arangeh | Rhett Despain | Brenda Mcdermott | Daniel Messner |
2005 | Rhett Despain | Brenda Mcdermott | Daniel Messner | Kenny Munsell |
2006 | Brenda Mcdermott | Kenny Munsell | Ramsey Saab | Robert Cochran |
2007 | Kenny Munsell | Desiree Gilani | Robert Cochran | Michael Rebstock |
2008 | Rhett Despain | Robert Cochran | Michael Rebstock | Brian Byrd |
2009 | Robert Cochran | Michael Rebstock | Brian Byrd | Dustin Eiland |
2010 | Michael Rebstock | Brian Byrd | Dustin Eiland | Steven Hudson |
2011 | Brian Byrd | Dustin Eiland | Steven Hudson | Benjamin Stallwitz |
2012 | Dustin Eiland | Steven Hudson | Joseph Dunn | Heather Malson |
2013 | Steven Hudson | Joseph Dunn | Kandas Graham | Dustin Graham |
2014 | Joseph Dunn | Kandas Graham | Dustin Graham | Benjamin Stallwitz |
2015 | Kandas Graham | Dustin Graham | Benjamin Stallwitz | Jeffrey Lee |
2016 | Kandas Graham | Benjamin Stallwitz | Jonathan Hartman | Catherine Mechenbier |
2017 | Benjamin Stallwitz | Jonathan Hartman | Catherine Mechenbier | John Vara |
2018 | Jonathan Hartman | John Vara | Brittany Gray | Joel Brown |
2019 | John Vara | Brittany Gray | Joel Brown | William Jaco |
2020 | Brittany Gray | Joel Brown | William Jaco | Francis Dennis |
2021 | Joel Brown | William Jaco | Francis Dennis | Omar Morales |