IEEE Palm Beach Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|Established date=1961-08-01 | |||
|IEEE Region=3 | |||
|Geographic region=Palm Beach | |||
|SPO ID=R30553 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Palm Beach Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Mike Harrold | |||
|Amruth Laxman | |||
|Amruth Laxman | |||
|Amruth Laxman | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Carl Hussey | |||
|Richard Seibel | |||
|Richard Seibel | |||
|Richard Seibel | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Richard Seibel | |||
|N Bleshman P.E. | |||
|Richard Seibel | |||
|Richard Seibel | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Richard Seibel | |||
|Carl Hussey | |||
|Richard Seibel | |||
|Richard Seibel | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Ariel Diaz | |||
|Joseph Altomare | |||
| | |||
|Richard Seibel | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Ariel Diaz | |||
|Joseph Altomare | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Carl Hussey | |||
|Joseph Altomare | |||
|Daniel Juarez | |||
|Miguel Gutierrez | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Carl Hussey | |||
|Ankur Agarwal | |||
|Daniel Juarez | |||
|Xin Wang | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Carl Hussey | |||
|Ankur Agarwal | |||
|Daniel Juarez | |||
|Xin Wang | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Carl Hussey | |||
| | |||
|Daniel Juarez | |||
|Xin Wang | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Carl Hussey | |||
| | |||
|Xin Wang | |||
|Xin Wang | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Carl Hussey | |||
| | |||
|Xin Wang | |||
|Xin Wang | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Carl Hussey | |||
|H Kalva | |||
|Xin Wang | |||
|Xin Wang | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Carl Hussey | |||
|H Kalva | |||
|H Kalva | |||
|Carl Hussey | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|H Kalva | |||
|Carl Hussey | |||
|H Kalva | |||
|Dingding Wang | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|H Kalva | |||
|Carl Hussey | |||
|H Kalva | |||
|Dingding Wang | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|H Kalva | |||
|Carl Hussey | |||
|H Kalva | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|H Kalva | |||
|Carl Hussey | |||
|H Kalva | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|H Kalva | |||
| | |||
|H Kalva | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|H Kalva | |||
|Richard Thompson | |||
|Ray Garcia | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|H Kalva | |||
|Richard Thompson | |||
|Ray Garcia | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | *[[Media:Region 3 - Palm Beach section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | ||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Palm_Beach.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Palm Beach]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://www.ewh.ieee.org/r3/palmbeach/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Palm]] [[Category:Geographical units|Palm]] [[Category:Sections|Palm]] |
Latest revision as of 19:11, 7 December 2021
IEEE Palm Beach Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1961-08-01 |
IEEE Region | 3 |
IEEE Council | Florida |
Geographic region | Palm Beach |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | Mike Harrold | Amruth Laxman | Amruth Laxman | Amruth Laxman |
2002 | Carl Hussey | Richard Seibel | Richard Seibel | Richard Seibel |
2003 | Richard Seibel | N Bleshman P.E. | Richard Seibel | Richard Seibel |
2004 | Richard Seibel | Carl Hussey | Richard Seibel | Richard Seibel |
2005 | Ariel Diaz | Joseph Altomare | Richard Seibel | |
2006 | Ariel Diaz | Joseph Altomare | ||
2007 | Carl Hussey | Joseph Altomare | Daniel Juarez | Miguel Gutierrez |
2008 | Carl Hussey | Ankur Agarwal | Daniel Juarez | Xin Wang |
2009 | Carl Hussey | Ankur Agarwal | Daniel Juarez | Xin Wang |
2010 | Carl Hussey | Daniel Juarez | Xin Wang | |
2011 | Carl Hussey | Xin Wang | Xin Wang | |
2012 | Carl Hussey | Xin Wang | Xin Wang | |
2013 | Carl Hussey | H Kalva | Xin Wang | Xin Wang |
2014 | Carl Hussey | H Kalva | H Kalva | Carl Hussey |
2015 | H Kalva | Carl Hussey | H Kalva | Dingding Wang |
2016 | H Kalva | Carl Hussey | H Kalva | Dingding Wang |
2017 | H Kalva | Carl Hussey | H Kalva | |
2018 | H Kalva | Carl Hussey | H Kalva | |
2019 | H Kalva | H Kalva | ||
2020 | H Kalva | Richard Thompson | Ray Garcia | |
2021 | H Kalva | Richard Thompson | Ray Garcia |