IEEE Ozark Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
D.mcclelland (talk | contribs) m (Added File Attachment IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Ozark.pdf) |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1966-04-20 | |||
|IEEE Region=5 | |||
|Geographic region=Ozark | |||
|Region area=East | |||
|Principal cities=Fayetteville, AR | |||
|SPO ID=R50037 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Ozark Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Mark Mobley | |||
|Edwin Warren | |||
|Edge Nowlin | |||
|M Wilkinson | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Edwin Warren | |||
|Edge Nowlin | |||
|M Wilkinson | |||
|Richard Kramer | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Edge Nowlin | |||
|M Wilkinson | |||
|David Covington | |||
|Richard Kramer | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|M Wilkinson | |||
|David Covington | |||
|James Haynes | |||
|Richard Kramer | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|M Wilkinson | |||
|James Haynes | |||
|M Wilkinson | |||
|Richard Kramer | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|M Wilkinson | |||
|Edwin Warren | |||
|Gary Tomlinson | |||
|Richard Kramer | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Gary Tomlinson | |||
|Edwin Warren | |||
|M Wilkinson | |||
|M Wilkinson | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Gary Tomlinson | |||
|Edwin Warren | |||
|Mike Karlsven | |||
|M Wilkinson | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Gary Tomlinson | |||
|Bryan Cook | |||
|Edge Nowlin | |||
|M Wilkinson | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Bryan Cook | |||
| | |||
|Edge Nowlin | |||
|M Wilkinson | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Edge Nowlin | |||
|M Wilkinson | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Edge Nowlin | |||
|Wesley Eckles | |||
|Terry Martin | |||
|Roy Mccann | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Edge Nowlin | |||
|Wesley Eckles | |||
|Terry Martin | |||
|Roy Mccann | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Roy Mccann | |||
| | |||
|Terry Martin | |||
|Robert Saunders | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Roy Mccann | |||
| | |||
|Terry Martin | |||
|Robert Saunders | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Anthony Francis | |||
|Rajiv Sabherwal | |||
|Robert Saunders | |||
|Robert Saunders | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Anthony Francis | |||
|Silke Spiesshoefer | |||
|Robert Saunders | |||
|Robert Saunders | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Anthony Francis | |||
|Silke Spiesshoefer | |||
|Robert Saunders | |||
|Robert Saunders | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Silke Spiesshoefer | |||
|Robert Saunders | |||
|Sayan Seal | |||
|Sayan Seal | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Silke Spiesshoefer | |||
|Robert Saunders | |||
|Sayan Seal | |||
|Sayan Seal | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Robert Saunders | |||
|Sayan Seal | |||
|Chris Farnell | |||
|Chris Farnell | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
[[ | *[[Media:Region 5 - Ozark section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | ||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Ozark.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Ozark]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[https://webinabox.vtools.ieee.org/wibp_home/index/R50037 Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Ozark]] [[Category:Geographical units|Ozark]] [[Category:Sections|Ozark]] |
Latest revision as of 18:36, 7 December 2021
IEEE Ozark Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1966-04-20 |
IEEE Region | 5 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Ozark |
Region area | East |
Principal cities | Fayetteville, AR |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | Mark Mobley | Edwin Warren | Edge Nowlin | M Wilkinson |
2002 | Edwin Warren | Edge Nowlin | M Wilkinson | Richard Kramer |
2003 | Edge Nowlin | M Wilkinson | David Covington | Richard Kramer |
2004 | M Wilkinson | David Covington | James Haynes | Richard Kramer |
2005 | M Wilkinson | James Haynes | M Wilkinson | Richard Kramer |
2006 | M Wilkinson | Edwin Warren | Gary Tomlinson | Richard Kramer |
2007 | Gary Tomlinson | Edwin Warren | M Wilkinson | M Wilkinson |
2008 | Gary Tomlinson | Edwin Warren | Mike Karlsven | M Wilkinson |
2009 | Gary Tomlinson | Bryan Cook | Edge Nowlin | M Wilkinson |
2010 | Bryan Cook | Edge Nowlin | M Wilkinson | |
2011 | Edge Nowlin | M Wilkinson | ||
2012 | Edge Nowlin | Wesley Eckles | Terry Martin | Roy Mccann |
2013 | Edge Nowlin | Wesley Eckles | Terry Martin | Roy Mccann |
2014 | Roy Mccann | Terry Martin | Robert Saunders | |
2015 | Roy Mccann | Terry Martin | Robert Saunders | |
2016 | Anthony Francis | Rajiv Sabherwal | Robert Saunders | Robert Saunders |
2017 | Anthony Francis | Silke Spiesshoefer | Robert Saunders | Robert Saunders |
2018 | Anthony Francis | Silke Spiesshoefer | Robert Saunders | Robert Saunders |
2019 | Silke Spiesshoefer | Robert Saunders | Sayan Seal | Sayan Seal |
2020 | Silke Spiesshoefer | Robert Saunders | Sayan Seal | Sayan Seal |
2021 | Robert Saunders | Sayan Seal | Chris Farnell | Chris Farnell |