IEEE Oman Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|Established date=2006-02-18 | |||
|IEEE Region=8 | |||
|Geographic region=Oman | |||
|SPO ID=R80004 | |||
}} | |||
== Oman Section - Chapters == | == Oman Section - Chapters == | ||
In February 2011, the IEEE Oman Section establishes a Power & Energy Society Chapter. | In February 2011, the IEEE Oman Section establishes a Power & Energy Society Chapter. | ||
== Section officers == | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Oman Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Ahmed Al-Naamany | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Ahmed Al-Naamany | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Ahmed Al-Naamany | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Ahmed Al-Naamany | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Ahmed Al-Naamany | |||
|Adel Gastli | |||
|Amer Al-Hinai | |||
|Ramakrishna Muthavaram | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Ahmed Al-Naamany | |||
|Adel Gastli | |||
|Amer Al-Hinai | |||
|Ramakrishna Muthavaram | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Ahmed Al-Naamany | |||
|Adel Gastli | |||
|Amer Al-Hinai | |||
|Ramakrishna Muthavaram | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Ahmed Al-Naamany | |||
|Amer Al-Hinai | |||
|Lublubah Al Hatmi | |||
|Ramakrishna Muthavaram | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Amer Al-Hinai | |||
|Ahmed Al-Naamany | |||
|Arnold Santos | |||
|Ramakrishna Muthavaram | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Amer Al-Hinai | |||
|Ahmed Al-Naamany | |||
|Arnold Santos | |||
|Ramakrishna Muthavaram | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Amer Al-Hinai | |||
|Ahmed Al-Naamany | |||
|Arnold Santos | |||
|Ramakrishna Muthavaram | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Amer Al-Hinai | |||
|Ali Al Shidhani | |||
|Arnold Santos | |||
|Ramakrishna Muthavaram | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Ahmed Al Maashri | |||
|Qais Al-Sariri | |||
|Arnold Santos | |||
|Ramakrishna Muthavaram | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Ahmed Al Maashri | |||
|Qais Al-Sariri | |||
|Arnold Santos | |||
|Ramakrishna Muthavaram | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Abdullah Al-Badi | |||
|Mohammed Beit-Suwailem | |||
|Arnold Santos | |||
|Ahmed Al Maashri | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Abdullah Al-Badi | |||
|Mohammed Beit-Suwailem | |||
|Arnold Santos | |||
|Ahmed Al Maashri | |||
|} | |||
== Document Archive == | == Document Archive == | ||
[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Oman.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Oman]] | *[[Media:Region 8 - Oman Section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | ||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Oman.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Oman]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | [[Category:IEEE|Oman]] [[Category:Geographical units|Oman]] [[Category:Sections|Oman]] |
Latest revision as of 16:18, 7 December 2021
IEEE Oman Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 2006-02-18 |
IEEE Region | 8 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Oman |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Oman Section - Chapters
In February 2011, the IEEE Oman Section establishes a Power & Energy Society Chapter.
Section officers
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2006 | Ahmed Al-Naamany | |||
2007 | Ahmed Al-Naamany | |||
2008 | Ahmed Al-Naamany | |||
2009 | Ahmed Al-Naamany | |||
2010 | Ahmed Al-Naamany | Adel Gastli | Amer Al-Hinai | Ramakrishna Muthavaram |
2011 | Ahmed Al-Naamany | Adel Gastli | Amer Al-Hinai | Ramakrishna Muthavaram |
2012 | Ahmed Al-Naamany | Adel Gastli | Amer Al-Hinai | Ramakrishna Muthavaram |
2013 | Ahmed Al-Naamany | Amer Al-Hinai | Lublubah Al Hatmi | Ramakrishna Muthavaram |
2014 | Amer Al-Hinai | Ahmed Al-Naamany | Arnold Santos | Ramakrishna Muthavaram |
2015 | Amer Al-Hinai | Ahmed Al-Naamany | Arnold Santos | Ramakrishna Muthavaram |
2016 | Amer Al-Hinai | Ahmed Al-Naamany | Arnold Santos | Ramakrishna Muthavaram |
2017 | Amer Al-Hinai | Ali Al Shidhani | Arnold Santos | Ramakrishna Muthavaram |
2018 | Ahmed Al Maashri | Qais Al-Sariri | Arnold Santos | Ramakrishna Muthavaram |
2019 | Ahmed Al Maashri | Qais Al-Sariri | Arnold Santos | Ramakrishna Muthavaram |
2020 | Abdullah Al-Badi | Mohammed Beit-Suwailem | Arnold Santos | Ahmed Al Maashri |
2021 | Abdullah Al-Badi | Mohammed Beit-Suwailem | Arnold Santos | Ahmed Al Maashri |