IEEE Oakland-East Bay Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
(New page: == == Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.... Link to Section Homepage Category:IEEE Category:Geographical_units [[Category:S...) |
No edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1975-01-03 | |||
|IEEE Region=6 | |||
|Geographic region=Oakland-East Bay | |||
|Region area=CA | |||
|SPO ID=R60367 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Oakland-East Bay Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Kirti Shah | |||
|Kirti Shah | |||
|Annie T Kong | |||
|William Dehope | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Douglas Snow | |||
|Annie T Kong | |||
|William Dehope | |||
|George Mauger | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Annie T Kong | |||
|William Dehope | |||
|George Mauger | |||
|Diep Tan Nguyen | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Annie T Kong | |||
|William Dehope | |||
|George Mauger | |||
|Diep Tan Nguyen | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|William Dehope | |||
| | |||
|Alan Meyer | |||
|Victor Stepanians | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|George Mauger | |||
|Alan Meyer | |||
|Victor Stepanians | |||
|Douglas Snow | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Alan Meyer | |||
|Victor Stepanians | |||
|Annie T Kong | |||
|Dhaval Brahmbhatt | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Victor Stepanians | |||
|Rosanna Lerma | |||
|Alan Meyer | |||
|Alan Meyer | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Rosanna Lerma | |||
|Alan Meyer | |||
|James Hungerford | |||
|James Hungerford | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Rosanna Lerma | |||
|Alan Meyer | |||
|James Hungerford | |||
|James Hungerford | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|William Dehope | |||
|Gary Mchale | |||
|Rosanna Lerma | |||
|Rosanna Lerma | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Gary Mchale | |||
|William Dehope | |||
|Peter Fischer | |||
|Rosanna Lerma | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|William Dehope | |||
|Rosanna Lerma | |||
|Ronald Kane | |||
|Peter Fischer | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Catherine Mercado | |||
|Gary Mchale | |||
|Katherine Wade | |||
|Peter Fischer | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Gary Mchale | |||
|Michael Nakamura | |||
|Ronald Kane | |||
|Peter Fischer | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Gary Mchale | |||
|Michael Nakamura | |||
|Ronald Kane | |||
|Peter Fischer | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Roger Doering | |||
|Peter Fischer | |||
|Diosdado Hernandez | |||
|Gary Mchale | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Roger Doering | |||
|Peter Fischer | |||
|David Cuthbertson | |||
|David Chambers | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Krishneel Kishor | |||
|William Dehope | |||
|David Cuthbertson | |||
|David Chambers | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Krishneel Kishor | |||
|Zhengyi Zheng | |||
|Aaron Lin | |||
|David Chambers | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Aaron Lin | |||
|Sarah Mings | |||
|David Chambers | |||
|William Dehope | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Aaron Lin | |||
|Sarah Mings | |||
|David Chambers | |||
|William Dehope | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] | *[[Media:Region 6 - Oakland-East Bay section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | ||
[[Category: | *[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Oakland_East_Bay.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Oakland East Bay]] | ||
[[Category:Sections]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r6/oeb/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Oakland-East]] [[Category:Geographical units|Oakland-East]] [[Category:Sections|Oakland-East]] |
Latest revision as of 16:07, 7 December 2021
IEEE Oakland-East Bay Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1975-01-03 |
IEEE Region | 6 |
IEEE Council | San Francisco Bay Area |
Geographic region | Oakland-East Bay |
Region area | CA |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | Kirti Shah | Kirti Shah | Annie T Kong | William Dehope |
2001 | Douglas Snow | Annie T Kong | William Dehope | George Mauger |
2002 | Annie T Kong | William Dehope | George Mauger | Diep Tan Nguyen |
2003 | Annie T Kong | William Dehope | George Mauger | Diep Tan Nguyen |
2004 | William Dehope | Alan Meyer | Victor Stepanians | |
2005 | George Mauger | Alan Meyer | Victor Stepanians | Douglas Snow |
2006 | Alan Meyer | Victor Stepanians | Annie T Kong | Dhaval Brahmbhatt |
2007 | Victor Stepanians | Rosanna Lerma | Alan Meyer | Alan Meyer |
2008 | Rosanna Lerma | Alan Meyer | James Hungerford | James Hungerford |
2009 | Rosanna Lerma | Alan Meyer | James Hungerford | James Hungerford |
2010 | William Dehope | Gary Mchale | Rosanna Lerma | Rosanna Lerma |
2011 | Gary Mchale | William Dehope | Peter Fischer | Rosanna Lerma |
2012 | William Dehope | Rosanna Lerma | Ronald Kane | Peter Fischer |
2013 | Catherine Mercado | Gary Mchale | Katherine Wade | Peter Fischer |
2014 | Gary Mchale | Michael Nakamura | Ronald Kane | Peter Fischer |
2015 | Gary Mchale | Michael Nakamura | Ronald Kane | Peter Fischer |
2016 | Roger Doering | Peter Fischer | Diosdado Hernandez | Gary Mchale |
2017 | Roger Doering | Peter Fischer | David Cuthbertson | David Chambers |
2018 | Krishneel Kishor | William Dehope | David Cuthbertson | David Chambers |
2019 | Krishneel Kishor | Zhengyi Zheng | Aaron Lin | David Chambers |
2020 | Aaron Lin | Sarah Mings | David Chambers | William Dehope |
2021 | Aaron Lin | Sarah Mings | David Chambers | William Dehope |