IEEE Northwest Florida Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|Established date=1955-05-16 | |||
|IEEE Region=3 | |||
|Geographic region=Northwest Florida | |||
|SPO ID=R30557 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Northwest Florida Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Glenn Heitman | |||
|Mackey Keith | |||
|Jeremy Wyatt | |||
|William Lyford | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Glenn Heitman | |||
|Jeremy Wyatt | |||
|Mohannad Bataineh | |||
|Scott Adams | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Mackey Keith | |||
|Mohannad Bataineh | |||
|Edward Battaglia | |||
|Rick Sanchez | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Jeremy Wyatt | |||
|Mohannad Bataineh | |||
|Edward Battaglia | |||
|Rick Sanchez | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Jeremy Wyatt | |||
|Mohamed Khabou | |||
|Dale Harrell | |||
|Rick Sanchez | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|David Eaton | |||
|Dale Harrell | |||
| | |||
|Rick Sanchez | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|David Eaton | |||
|Dale Harrell | |||
| | |||
|Jeffery Miller | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|David Eaton | |||
|Dale Harrell | |||
|Douglas Cross | |||
|Jeffery Miller | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Maqsood Mohammed | |||
|Dale Harrell | |||
|Douglas Cross | |||
|Jeffery Miller | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Maqsood Mohammed | |||
|Ezzat Bakhoum | |||
|Douglas Cross | |||
|Mackey Keith | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|William Kanne | |||
|Mackey Keith | |||
|James Hogue | |||
|Michael Viron | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|William Lyford | |||
|Judge Maygarden | |||
|James Hogue | |||
|Mackey Keith | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|William Lyford | |||
|Judge Maygarden | |||
|Brian Baisden | |||
|Mackey Keith | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|R Vaughn Nichols | |||
|Richard Olsen | |||
|Mackey Keith | |||
|William Lyford | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|R Vaughn Nichols | |||
|Richard Olsen | |||
|Mackey Keith | |||
|William Lyford | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|R Vaughn Nichols | |||
|Lee Hagler | |||
|Mackey Keith | |||
|William Lyford | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|R Vaughn Nichols | |||
|Clifford Schornak | |||
|Mackey Keith | |||
|William Lyford | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Clifford Schornak | |||
|Dallas Snider | |||
|Mackey Keith | |||
|William Lyford | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Dallas Snider | |||
|Clifford Schornak | |||
|Stephen Hopkins | |||
|William Lyford | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Stephen Hopkins | |||
|Clifford Schornak | |||
|Mackey Keith | |||
|William Lyford | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Stephen Hopkins | |||
|Clifford Schornak | |||
|Mackey Keith | |||
|William Lyford | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Stephen Hopkins | |||
|Clifford Schornak | |||
|Mackey Keith | |||
|William Lyford | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 3 - Northwest Florida section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Northwest_Florida.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Northwest Florida]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://www.ewh.ieee.org/r3/nwflorida/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Northwest]] [[Category:Geographical units|Northwest]] [[Category:Sections|Northwest]] |
Latest revision as of 21:50, 6 December 2021
IEEE Northwest Florida Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1955-05-16 |
IEEE Region | 3 |
IEEE Council | Florida |
Geographic region | Northwest Florida |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | Glenn Heitman | Mackey Keith | Jeremy Wyatt | William Lyford |
2001 | Glenn Heitman | Jeremy Wyatt | Mohannad Bataineh | Scott Adams |
2002 | Mackey Keith | Mohannad Bataineh | Edward Battaglia | Rick Sanchez |
2003 | Jeremy Wyatt | Mohannad Bataineh | Edward Battaglia | Rick Sanchez |
2004 | Jeremy Wyatt | Mohamed Khabou | Dale Harrell | Rick Sanchez |
2005 | David Eaton | Dale Harrell | Rick Sanchez | |
2006 | David Eaton | Dale Harrell | Jeffery Miller | |
2007 | David Eaton | Dale Harrell | Douglas Cross | Jeffery Miller |
2008 | Maqsood Mohammed | Dale Harrell | Douglas Cross | Jeffery Miller |
2009 | Maqsood Mohammed | Ezzat Bakhoum | Douglas Cross | Mackey Keith |
2010 | William Kanne | Mackey Keith | James Hogue | Michael Viron |
2011 | William Lyford | Judge Maygarden | James Hogue | Mackey Keith |
2012 | William Lyford | Judge Maygarden | Brian Baisden | Mackey Keith |
2013 | R Vaughn Nichols | Richard Olsen | Mackey Keith | William Lyford |
2014 | R Vaughn Nichols | Richard Olsen | Mackey Keith | William Lyford |
2015 | R Vaughn Nichols | Lee Hagler | Mackey Keith | William Lyford |
2016 | R Vaughn Nichols | Clifford Schornak | Mackey Keith | William Lyford |
2017 | Clifford Schornak | Dallas Snider | Mackey Keith | William Lyford |
2018 | Dallas Snider | Clifford Schornak | Stephen Hopkins | William Lyford |
2019 | Stephen Hopkins | Clifford Schornak | Mackey Keith | William Lyford |
2020 | Stephen Hopkins | Clifford Schornak | Mackey Keith | William Lyford |
2021 | Stephen Hopkins | Clifford Schornak | Mackey Keith | William Lyford |