IEEE Northern Nevada Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|Established date=1983-11-18 | |||
|IEEE Region=6 | |||
|Geographic region=Northern Nevada | |||
|Region area=CA | |||
|SPO ID=R60073 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Northern Nevada Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Mohammed Fadali | |||
|George Bebis | |||
|John Goetz | |||
|Richard Belaustegui | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Mohammed Fadali | |||
|George Bebis | |||
|John Goetz | |||
|Richard Belaustegui | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Mohammed Fadali | |||
|George Bebis | |||
| | |||
|Richard Belaustegui | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Mohammed Fadali | |||
| | |||
|Indira Chatterjee | |||
|Richard Belaustegui | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Bruce Johnson | |||
|Mohammed Fadali | |||
|Indira Chatterjee | |||
|Richard Belaustegui | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Bruce Johnson | |||
|Mohammed Fadali | |||
|Indira Chatterjee | |||
|Richard Belaustegui | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Bruce Johnson | |||
|Mohammed Fadali | |||
|Indira Chatterjee | |||
|Richard Belaustegui | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Mohammed Fadali | |||
|Pete Mastin | |||
|Indira Chatterjee | |||
|Bruce Johnson | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Mohammed Fadali | |||
|Sergiu-Mihai Dascalu | |||
|Indira Chatterjee | |||
|Bruce Johnson | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Mohammed Fadali | |||
|Sergiu-Mihai Dascalu | |||
|Indira Chatterjee | |||
|Bruce Johnson | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Mohammed Fadali | |||
|Kostas Bekris | |||
|Mehmet Gunes | |||
|Bruce Johnson | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Kostas Bekris | |||
|Kostas Bekris | |||
|Mehmet Gunes | |||
|Mohammed Fadali | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Kostas Bekris | |||
|Mehmet Gunes | |||
|Mehmet Gunes | |||
|Mohammed Fadali | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Mohammed Fadali | |||
|Murat Yuksel | |||
|Mehmet Gunes | |||
|Bruce Johnson | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Murat Yuksel | |||
|Banmali Rawat | |||
|Murat Yuksel | |||
|Shamik Sengupta | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Mehmet Gunes | |||
|Murat Yuksel | |||
|Hanif Livani | |||
|Shamik Sengupta | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Mehmet Gunes | |||
|Murat Yuksel | |||
|Luis Rodolfo Garcia Carrillo | |||
|Shamik Sengupta | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Mehmet Gunes | |||
| | |||
|Hao Xu | |||
|Shamik Sengupta | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Mehmet Gunes | |||
|Pete Mastin | |||
|Feng Yan | |||
|Kostas Alexis | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Mohammed Ben-Idris | |||
|Mehmet Gunes | |||
|Feng Yan | |||
|Kostas Alexis | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Mohammed Ben-Idris | |||
|Francesco Carobolante | |||
|Feng Yan | |||
|Hao Xu | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Mohammed Ben-Idris | |||
|Francesco Carobolante | |||
|Feng Yan | |||
|Hao Xu | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 6 - Northern Nevada section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Northern_Nevada.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Northern Nevada]] | |||
[[Category:Sections|Northern]] | [[Category:Sections|Northern]] |
Latest revision as of 20:22, 6 December 2021
IEEE Northern Nevada Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1983-11-18 |
IEEE Region | 6 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Northern Nevada |
Region area | CA |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | Mohammed Fadali | George Bebis | John Goetz | Richard Belaustegui |
2001 | Mohammed Fadali | George Bebis | John Goetz | Richard Belaustegui |
2002 | Mohammed Fadali | George Bebis | Richard Belaustegui | |
2003 | Mohammed Fadali | Indira Chatterjee | Richard Belaustegui | |
2004 | Bruce Johnson | Mohammed Fadali | Indira Chatterjee | Richard Belaustegui |
2005 | Bruce Johnson | Mohammed Fadali | Indira Chatterjee | Richard Belaustegui |
2006 | Bruce Johnson | Mohammed Fadali | Indira Chatterjee | Richard Belaustegui |
2007 | Mohammed Fadali | Pete Mastin | Indira Chatterjee | Bruce Johnson |
2008 | Mohammed Fadali | Sergiu-Mihai Dascalu | Indira Chatterjee | Bruce Johnson |
2009 | Mohammed Fadali | Sergiu-Mihai Dascalu | Indira Chatterjee | Bruce Johnson |
2010 | Mohammed Fadali | Kostas Bekris | Mehmet Gunes | Bruce Johnson |
2011 | Kostas Bekris | Kostas Bekris | Mehmet Gunes | Mohammed Fadali |
2012 | Kostas Bekris | Mehmet Gunes | Mehmet Gunes | Mohammed Fadali |
2013 | Mohammed Fadali | Murat Yuksel | Mehmet Gunes | Bruce Johnson |
2014 | Murat Yuksel | Banmali Rawat | Murat Yuksel | Shamik Sengupta |
2015 | Mehmet Gunes | Murat Yuksel | Hanif Livani | Shamik Sengupta |
2016 | Mehmet Gunes | Murat Yuksel | Luis Rodolfo Garcia Carrillo | Shamik Sengupta |
2017 | Mehmet Gunes | Hao Xu | Shamik Sengupta | |
2018 | Mehmet Gunes | Pete Mastin | Feng Yan | Kostas Alexis |
2019 | Mohammed Ben-Idris | Mehmet Gunes | Feng Yan | Kostas Alexis |
2020 | Mohammed Ben-Idris | Francesco Carobolante | Feng Yan | Hao Xu |
2021 | Mohammed Ben-Idris | Francesco Carobolante | Feng Yan | Hao Xu |