IEEE Northern Canada Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|Established date=1955-02-02 | |||
|IEEE Region=7 | |||
|Geographic region=Northern Canada | |||
|SPO ID=R70013 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Northern Canada Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Barry Biglow | |||
|Michael Lawal | |||
| | |||
|Terrajaye Garneau | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Barry Biglow | |||
|Michael Lawal | |||
|Ekimberly Hauer | |||
|Terrajaye Garneau | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Michael Lawal | |||
|Vincent Gaudet | |||
|Mrinal Mandal | |||
|Ekimberly Hauer | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Michael Lawal | |||
|Ekimberly Hauer | |||
|David Caulfield | |||
|James Ellis | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Dr. Keith Brown | |||
|James Ellis | |||
| | |||
|William Armstrong | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Dr. Keith Brown | |||
|James Brown | |||
|James Ellis | |||
|William Armstrong | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|James Brown | |||
|Mooney Sherman | |||
|James Ellis | |||
|William Armstrong | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|James Brown | |||
|Mooney Sherman | |||
|John Short | |||
|Aisha Yahya | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Mooney Sherman | |||
|Sholeh Madani-Shahrezai | |||
|John Short | |||
|Steven Dytiuk | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Mooney Sherman | |||
|Sholeh Madani-Shahrezai | |||
|John Short | |||
|Steven Dytiuk | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Mooney Sherman | |||
|Pankaj Sharma | |||
|James Ellis | |||
|Des Fernando | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|James Ellis | |||
|Pankaj Sharma | |||
|Deepak Isacchacko | |||
|Des Fernando | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|James Ellis | |||
|Pankaj Sharma | |||
|Aly Saleh | |||
|Des Fernando | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Pankaj Sharma | |||
|Mooney Sherman | |||
|James Ellis | |||
|Aly Saleh | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Mooney Sherman | |||
|Rossitza Marinova | |||
|James Ellis | |||
|Aly Saleh | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Mooney Sherman | |||
|Richard Itiveh | |||
|Alexandre Nassif | |||
|Amir Rahemtulla | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Alexandre Nassif | |||
|Richard Itiveh | |||
|James Ellis | |||
|Amir Rahemtulla | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Alexandre Nassif | |||
|James Ellis | |||
|Iyub Adam | |||
|Carl Lam | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|James Ellis | |||
|Giancarlo Torres Villarreal | |||
|Iyub Adam | |||
|George Fierlbeck / Amir Rahemtulla | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Iyub Adam | |||
|Rossitza Marinova | |||
|James Ellis | |||
|Hugo Ayres | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Iyub Adam | |||
|Rossitza Marinova | |||
|James Ellis | |||
|Hugo Ayres | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 7 - Northern Canada section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Northern_Canada.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Northern Canada]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://northerncanada.ieee.ca/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Northern]] [[Category:Geographical units|Northern]] [[Category:Sections|Northern]] |
Latest revision as of 20:14, 6 December 2021
IEEE Northern Canada Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1955-02-02 |
IEEE Region | 7 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Northern Canada |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | Barry Biglow | Michael Lawal | Terrajaye Garneau | |
2002 | Barry Biglow | Michael Lawal | Ekimberly Hauer | Terrajaye Garneau |
2003 | Michael Lawal | Vincent Gaudet | Mrinal Mandal | Ekimberly Hauer |
2004 | Michael Lawal | Ekimberly Hauer | David Caulfield | James Ellis |
2005 | Dr. Keith Brown | James Ellis | William Armstrong | |
2006 | Dr. Keith Brown | James Brown | James Ellis | William Armstrong |
2007 | James Brown | Mooney Sherman | James Ellis | William Armstrong |
2008 | James Brown | Mooney Sherman | John Short | Aisha Yahya |
2009 | Mooney Sherman | Sholeh Madani-Shahrezai | John Short | Steven Dytiuk |
2010 | Mooney Sherman | Sholeh Madani-Shahrezai | John Short | Steven Dytiuk |
2011 | Mooney Sherman | Pankaj Sharma | James Ellis | Des Fernando |
2012 | James Ellis | Pankaj Sharma | Deepak Isacchacko | Des Fernando |
2013 | James Ellis | Pankaj Sharma | Aly Saleh | Des Fernando |
2014 | Pankaj Sharma | Mooney Sherman | James Ellis | Aly Saleh |
2015 | Mooney Sherman | Rossitza Marinova | James Ellis | Aly Saleh |
2016 | Mooney Sherman | Richard Itiveh | Alexandre Nassif | Amir Rahemtulla |
2017 | Alexandre Nassif | Richard Itiveh | James Ellis | Amir Rahemtulla |
2018 | Alexandre Nassif | James Ellis | Iyub Adam | Carl Lam |
2019 | James Ellis | Giancarlo Torres Villarreal | Iyub Adam | George Fierlbeck / Amir Rahemtulla |
2020 | Iyub Adam | Rossitza Marinova | James Ellis | Hugo Ayres |
2021 | Iyub Adam | Rossitza Marinova | James Ellis | Hugo Ayres |