IEEE Northeastern Wisconsin Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
D.mcclelland (talk | contribs) m (Added File Attachment IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Northeastern_Wisconsin.pdf) |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1958-02-04 | |||
|IEEE Region=4 | |||
|Geographic region=Northeastern Wisconsin | |||
|SPO ID=R40027 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Northeastern Wisconsin Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Michael Merow | |||
|Chris Nowakowski | |||
|Chris Nowakowski | |||
|Andrew Opicka | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Andrew Opicka | |||
|Chris Nowakowski | |||
|Chris Nowakowski | |||
|Brian Luchs | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Brian Luchs | |||
|Andrew Opicka | |||
|Andrew Opicka | |||
|Chris Nowakowski | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Michael Merow | |||
|Andrew Opicka | |||
| | |||
|Charles Blecke | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Andrew Opicka | |||
|Chris Nowakowski | |||
| | |||
|Charles Blecke | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Andrew Opicka | |||
|Chris Nowakowski | |||
|Chris Nowakowski | |||
|Charles Blecke | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Brian Luchs | |||
|Chris Nowakowski | |||
|Chris Nowakowski | |||
|Charles Blecke | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Brian Luchs | |||
|Chris Nowakowski | |||
|Chris Nowakowski | |||
|Charles Blecke | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Brian Luchs | |||
|Chris Nowakowski | |||
|Chris Nowakowski | |||
|Charles Blecke | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Brian Luchs | |||
|Chris Nowakowski | |||
|Chris Nowakowski | |||
|Charles Blecke | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Brian Luchs | |||
|Chris Nowakowski | |||
|Chris Nowakowski | |||
|Charles Blecke | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Brian Luchs | |||
|Chris Nowakowski | |||
|Chris Nowakowski | |||
|Charles Blecke | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Brian Luchs | |||
|Chris Nowakowski | |||
|Chris Nowakowski | |||
|Charles Blecke | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Joshua Richer | |||
|Brian Luchs | |||
|Scott Hutchinson | |||
|Charles Blecke | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Joshua Richer | |||
|Charles Blecke | |||
|Scott Hutchinson | |||
|Brian Luchs | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Joshua Richer | |||
|Houman Dallali | |||
|Scott Hutchinson | |||
|Brian Luchs | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Joshua Richer | |||
|Patrick Rock | |||
|Scott Hutchinson | |||
|Brian Luchs | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Joshua Richer | |||
|Patrick Rock | |||
|Logan Brecklin | |||
|Brian Luchs | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Logan Brecklin | |||
|Patrick Rock | |||
|Joshua Richer | |||
|Brian Luchs | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Logan Brecklin | |||
|Patrick Rock | |||
|Joshua Richer | |||
|Brian Luchs | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Aurenice Oliveira | |||
|Patrick Rock | |||
|Joshua Richer | |||
|Brian Luchs | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 4 - Northeastern Wisconsin section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Northeastern_Wisconsin.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Northeastern Wisconsin]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | == Further Reading == | ||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r4/ne_wisconsin/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Northeastern]] [[Category:Geographical units|Northeastern]] [[Category:Sections|Northeastern]] |
Latest revision as of 19:58, 6 December 2021
IEEE Northeastern Wisconsin Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1958-02-04 |
IEEE Region | 4 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Northeastern Wisconsin |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | Michael Merow | Chris Nowakowski | Chris Nowakowski | Andrew Opicka |
2002 | Andrew Opicka | Chris Nowakowski | Chris Nowakowski | Brian Luchs |
2003 | Brian Luchs | Andrew Opicka | Andrew Opicka | Chris Nowakowski |
2004 | Michael Merow | Andrew Opicka | Charles Blecke | |
2005 | Andrew Opicka | Chris Nowakowski | Charles Blecke | |
2006 | Andrew Opicka | Chris Nowakowski | Chris Nowakowski | Charles Blecke |
2007 | Brian Luchs | Chris Nowakowski | Chris Nowakowski | Charles Blecke |
2008 | Brian Luchs | Chris Nowakowski | Chris Nowakowski | Charles Blecke |
2009 | Brian Luchs | Chris Nowakowski | Chris Nowakowski | Charles Blecke |
2010 | Brian Luchs | Chris Nowakowski | Chris Nowakowski | Charles Blecke |
2011 | Brian Luchs | Chris Nowakowski | Chris Nowakowski | Charles Blecke |
2012 | Brian Luchs | Chris Nowakowski | Chris Nowakowski | Charles Blecke |
2013 | Brian Luchs | Chris Nowakowski | Chris Nowakowski | Charles Blecke |
2014 | Joshua Richer | Brian Luchs | Scott Hutchinson | Charles Blecke |
2015 | Joshua Richer | Charles Blecke | Scott Hutchinson | Brian Luchs |
2016 | Joshua Richer | Houman Dallali | Scott Hutchinson | Brian Luchs |
2017 | Joshua Richer | Patrick Rock | Scott Hutchinson | Brian Luchs |
2018 | Joshua Richer | Patrick Rock | Logan Brecklin | Brian Luchs |
2019 | Logan Brecklin | Patrick Rock | Joshua Richer | Brian Luchs |
2020 | Logan Brecklin | Patrick Rock | Joshua Richer | Brian Luchs |
2021 | Aurenice Oliveira | Patrick Rock | Joshua Richer | Brian Luchs |