IEEE Northeast Michigan Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|Established date=1950/02/02 | |||
|IEEE Region=4 | |||
|Geographic region=Northeast Michigan | |||
|Home page=https://webinabox.vtools.ieee.org/wibp_home/index/R40025 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Northeast Michigan Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|James Stevenson | |||
| | |||
|Donald Padgett | |||
|Donald Padgett | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|James Stevenson | |||
| | |||
|Donald Padgett | |||
|Donald Padgett | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|James Stevenson | |||
| | |||
|Donald Padgett | |||
|Donald Padgett | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|James Stevenson | |||
| | |||
|Donald Padgett | |||
|Donald Padgett | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|James Stevenson | |||
| | |||
|Donald Padgett | |||
|Donald Padgett | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|John Hansen | |||
| | |||
|Russell Clark | |||
|Jonathan Leonard | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|John Hansen | |||
| | |||
|Russell Clark | |||
|Jonathan Leonard | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|John Hansen | |||
|Russell Clark | |||
|Russell Clark | |||
|Jonathan Leonard | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|John Hansen | |||
|Russell Clark | |||
|Russell Clark | |||
|Jonathan Leonard | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|John Hansen | |||
|Russell Clark | |||
|Russell Clark | |||
|Jonathan Leonard | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Kumar Yelamarthi | |||
|Kassiani Kotsidou | |||
|Russell Clark | |||
|Jonathan Leonard | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Kumar Yelamarthi | |||
|Huseyin Hiziroglu | |||
|Russell Clark | |||
|Jonathan Leonard | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Kumar Yelamarthi | |||
|Huseyin Hiziroglu | |||
|Russell Clark | |||
|Jonathan Leonard | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Kumar Yelamarthi | |||
|Huseyin Hiziroglu | |||
|Russell Clark | |||
|Jonathan Leonard | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Ahmed Abdelgawad | |||
|Huseyin Hiziroglu | |||
|Russell Clark | |||
|Kumar Yelamarthi | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Ahmed Abdelgawad | |||
|Huseyin Hiziroglu | |||
|Russell Clark | |||
|Kumar Yelamarthi | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Ahmed Abdelgawad | |||
|Huseyin Hiziroglu | |||
|Russell Clark | |||
|Kumar Yelamarthi | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Ahmed Abdelgawad | |||
|Huseyin Hiziroglu | |||
|Russell Clark | |||
|Kumar Yelamarthi | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Ahmed Abdelgawad | |||
|Huseyin Hiziroglu | |||
|Russell Clark | |||
|Kumar Yelamarthi | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Ahmed Abdelgawad | |||
|Huseyin Hiziroglu | |||
| | |||
|Kumar Yelamarthi | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 4 - Northeast Michigan section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Northeast_Michigan.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Northeast Michigan]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[https://webinabox.vtools.ieee.org/wibp_home/index/R40025 Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Northeast]] [[Category:Geographical units|Northeast]] [[Category:Sections|Northeast]] |
Latest revision as of 19:43, 6 December 2021
IEEE Northeast Michigan Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1950/02/02 |
IEEE Region | 4 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Northeast Michigan |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | https://webinabox.vtools.ieee.org/wibp home/index/R40025 |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | James Stevenson | Donald Padgett | Donald Padgett | |
2001 | James Stevenson | Donald Padgett | Donald Padgett | |
2002 | James Stevenson | Donald Padgett | Donald Padgett | |
2003 | James Stevenson | Donald Padgett | Donald Padgett | |
2004 | James Stevenson | Donald Padgett | Donald Padgett | |
2005 | ||||
2006 | ||||
2007 | John Hansen | Russell Clark | Jonathan Leonard | |
2008 | John Hansen | Russell Clark | Jonathan Leonard | |
2009 | John Hansen | Russell Clark | Russell Clark | Jonathan Leonard |
2010 | John Hansen | Russell Clark | Russell Clark | Jonathan Leonard |
2011 | John Hansen | Russell Clark | Russell Clark | Jonathan Leonard |
2012 | Kumar Yelamarthi | Kassiani Kotsidou | Russell Clark | Jonathan Leonard |
2013 | Kumar Yelamarthi | Huseyin Hiziroglu | Russell Clark | Jonathan Leonard |
2014 | Kumar Yelamarthi | Huseyin Hiziroglu | Russell Clark | Jonathan Leonard |
2015 | Kumar Yelamarthi | Huseyin Hiziroglu | Russell Clark | Jonathan Leonard |
2016 | Ahmed Abdelgawad | Huseyin Hiziroglu | Russell Clark | Kumar Yelamarthi |
2017 | Ahmed Abdelgawad | Huseyin Hiziroglu | Russell Clark | Kumar Yelamarthi |
2018 | Ahmed Abdelgawad | Huseyin Hiziroglu | Russell Clark | Kumar Yelamarthi |
2019 | Ahmed Abdelgawad | Huseyin Hiziroglu | Russell Clark | Kumar Yelamarthi |
2020 | Ahmed Abdelgawad | Huseyin Hiziroglu | Russell Clark | Kumar Yelamarthi |
2021 | Ahmed Abdelgawad | Huseyin Hiziroglu | Kumar Yelamarthi |