IEEE Nicaragua Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1995-01-29 | |||
|IEEE Region=9 | |||
|Geographic region=Nicaragua | |||
|SPO ID=R90557 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Nicaragua Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Abelardo Guerrero | |||
|Edgard Machado | |||
|William Pavon | |||
|Adrian Guerrero | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Abelardo Guerrero | |||
|Edgard Machado | |||
|William Pavon | |||
|Adrian Guerrero | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Abelardo Guerrero | |||
|William Pavon | |||
| | |||
|Adrian Guerrero | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|William Pavon | |||
|Adrian Guerrero | |||
| | |||
|Abelardo Guerrero | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|David A Lopez-Carcache | |||
|Adrian Guerrero | |||
|Carlos Fonseca | |||
|Abelardo Guerrero | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|David A Lopez-Carcache | |||
|Adrian Guerrero | |||
|Carlos Fonseca / Johanna Abarca | |||
|Abelardo Guerrero / Johanna Abarca | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Roger Solorzano | |||
|Rody Zelaya | |||
|David A Lopez-Carcache | |||
|Abelardo Guerrero | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Roger Solorzano | |||
|Rody Zelaya | |||
|David A Lopez-Carcache | |||
|Abelardo Guerrero | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|David A Lopez-Carcache | |||
|Jaqueline Mejia Davila | |||
|Mario De La Ossa | |||
|Roger Solorzano | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|David A Lopez-Carcache | |||
|Jaqueline Mejia Davila | |||
|Mario De La Ossa | |||
|Abelardo Guerrero | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Jaqueline Mejia Davila | |||
|Jaqueline Mejia Davila | |||
|Juan Jose Jimenez Peralta | |||
|Abelardo Guerrero | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Jaqueline Mejia Davila | |||
|Jaqueline Mejia Davila | |||
|Juan Jose Jimenez Peralta | |||
|Abelardo Guerrero | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Jaqueline Mejia Davila | |||
|Jaqueline Mejia Davila | |||
|Abelardo Guerrero | |||
|Abelardo Guerrero | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Bayardo Galan Ocampo | |||
|Mario Aleman | |||
|Jaqueline Mejia Davila | |||
|Jaqueline Mejia Davila | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Bayardo Galan Ocampo | |||
|Mario Aleman | |||
|Arlen Donaire | |||
|Jaqueline Mejia Davila | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Mario Aleman | |||
|Fidel Molina Carrillo | |||
|Arlen Donaire | |||
|Jaqueline Mejia Davila | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Mario Aleman | |||
|Fidel Molina Carrillo | |||
|Arlen Donaire | |||
|Jaqueline Mejia Davila | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Mario Aleman | |||
|Silvio Lopez | |||
|Arlen Donaire | |||
|Jaqueline Mejia Davila | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Mario Aleman | |||
|Silvio Lopez | |||
|Arlen Donaire | |||
|Jaqueline Mejia Davila | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Silvio Lopez | |||
|Alejandro Jose Diaz Cruz | |||
|Jania Lopez Herrera | |||
|David A Lopez-Carcache | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Silvio Lopez | |||
|Anayanci Lopez Poveda | |||
|Jania Lopez Herrera | |||
|David A Lopez-Carcache | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Anayanci Lopez Poveda | |||
|Gabriel Lacayo Saballos | |||
|Jaqueline Mejia Davila | |||
|Silvio Lopez | |||
|} | |||
== Archival Documents == | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | *[[Media:Region 9 - Nicaragua Section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | ||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Nicaragua.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Nicaragua]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://www.ieee.org.ni/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Nicaragua]] [[Category:Geographical units|Nicaragua]] [[Category:Sections|Nicaragua]] |
Latest revision as of 18:39, 6 December 2021
IEEE Nicaragua Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1995-01-29 |
IEEE Region | 9 |
IEEE Council | Central Amer.& Panama |
Geographic region | Nicaragua |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | Abelardo Guerrero | Edgard Machado | William Pavon | Adrian Guerrero |
2001 | Abelardo Guerrero | Edgard Machado | William Pavon | Adrian Guerrero |
2002 | Abelardo Guerrero | William Pavon | Adrian Guerrero | |
2003 | William Pavon | Adrian Guerrero | Abelardo Guerrero | |
2004 | David A Lopez-Carcache | Adrian Guerrero | Carlos Fonseca | Abelardo Guerrero |
2005 | David A Lopez-Carcache | Adrian Guerrero | Carlos Fonseca / Johanna Abarca | Abelardo Guerrero / Johanna Abarca |
2006 | Roger Solorzano | Rody Zelaya | David A Lopez-Carcache | Abelardo Guerrero |
2007 | Roger Solorzano | Rody Zelaya | David A Lopez-Carcache | Abelardo Guerrero |
2008 | David A Lopez-Carcache | Jaqueline Mejia Davila | Mario De La Ossa | Roger Solorzano |
2009 | David A Lopez-Carcache | Jaqueline Mejia Davila | Mario De La Ossa | Abelardo Guerrero |
2010 | Jaqueline Mejia Davila | Jaqueline Mejia Davila | Juan Jose Jimenez Peralta | Abelardo Guerrero |
2011 | Jaqueline Mejia Davila | Jaqueline Mejia Davila | Juan Jose Jimenez Peralta | Abelardo Guerrero |
2012 | Jaqueline Mejia Davila | Jaqueline Mejia Davila | Abelardo Guerrero | Abelardo Guerrero |
2013 | Bayardo Galan Ocampo | Mario Aleman | Jaqueline Mejia Davila | Jaqueline Mejia Davila |
2014 | Bayardo Galan Ocampo | Mario Aleman | Arlen Donaire | Jaqueline Mejia Davila |
2015 | Mario Aleman | Fidel Molina Carrillo | Arlen Donaire | Jaqueline Mejia Davila |
2016 | Mario Aleman | Fidel Molina Carrillo | Arlen Donaire | Jaqueline Mejia Davila |
2017 | Mario Aleman | Silvio Lopez | Arlen Donaire | Jaqueline Mejia Davila |
2018 | Mario Aleman | Silvio Lopez | Arlen Donaire | Jaqueline Mejia Davila |
2019 | Silvio Lopez | Alejandro Jose Diaz Cruz | Jania Lopez Herrera | David A Lopez-Carcache |
2020 | Silvio Lopez | Anayanci Lopez Poveda | Jania Lopez Herrera | David A Lopez-Carcache |
2021 | Anayanci Lopez Poveda | Gabriel Lacayo Saballos | Jaqueline Mejia Davila | Silvio Lopez |