IEEE New Hampshire Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|Established date=1953-09-03 | |||
|IEEE Region=1 | |||
|Geographic region=New Hampshire | |||
|SPO ID=R10023 | |||
}} | |||
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.... | Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.... | ||
[http:// | [http://ieee-nh.org/ Link to Section Homepage] | ||
== Background == | == Background == | ||
Line 9: | Line 15: | ||
== Chapters and Affinity groups == | == Chapters and Affinity groups == | ||
In May 2009, the New Hampshire Section establishes a Life Member Affinity Group. | In May 2009, the New Hampshire Section establishes a Life Member Affinity Group. | ||
== | == Recognitions == | ||
*2012 - MGA GOLD Achievement Award to Jennifer M. Schelly (R1), New Hampshire Section; For outstanding leadership and substantial contributions to the IEEE New Hampshire Section Joint WIE/GOLD Affinity Group and Region 1 GOLD activities. | |||
[[Category:Sections]] | == Archival Documents == | ||
*[[Media:Region 1 - New Hampshire section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_New_Hampshire.pdf|New Hampshire Organizing Document]] | |||
[[Category:Sections|New]] | |||
== IEEE New Hampshire Section Officers == | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''New Hampshire Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Dean Bacon | |||
|Robert Geoffroy | |||
|Madeleine Lowe | |||
|Clifford Lundin | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Robert Geoffroy | |||
| | |||
|Madeleine Lowe | |||
|Dean Bacon | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Robert Geoffroy | |||
|Chuck Button | |||
|Madeleine Lowe | |||
|Dean Bacon | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Robert Geoffroy | |||
|Chuck Button | |||
|Madeleine Lowe | |||
|Dean Bacon | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Chuck Button | |||
|Thomas Perkins | |||
|Madeleine Lowe | |||
|Dean Bacon | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Thomas Perkins | |||
| | |||
|Chuck Button | |||
|Dean Bacon | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Thomas Perkins | |||
|Jennifer Ng-Ain-Kin | |||
|Celine Bilodeau | |||
|Donald Sherwood | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|James Anderson | |||
|Kenric Nelson | |||
|Celine Bilodeau | |||
|Donald Sherwood | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|James Anderson | |||
|Eric Burger | |||
|Donald Sherwood | |||
|Charles Worster | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Donald Sherwood | |||
|Nita Patel | |||
|Jennifer Schelly | |||
|Jason Hui | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Donald Sherwood | |||
|Jennifer Schelly | |||
|Nita Patel | |||
|Jason Hui | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Jason Hui | |||
|Nita Patel | |||
|James Henderson | |||
|James Anderson | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Jason Hui | |||
|Nita Patel | |||
|James Henderson | |||
|James Anderson | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|James Henderson | |||
|Edward Nelson | |||
|Ayse Kalkan-Savoy | |||
|James Isaak | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|James Henderson | |||
|Edward Nelson | |||
|Katherine Reagan | |||
|James Isaak | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Edward Nelson | |||
|Mary Brzezenski | |||
|Katherine Reagan | |||
|Dong Xu | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Edward Nelson | |||
|Katherine Reagan | |||
|Mary Brzezenski | |||
|Scott Blackstone | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Katherine Reagan | |||
|Hayley Feyh | |||
|Mary Brzezenski | |||
|Scott Blackstone | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Katherine Reagan | |||
|James Isaak | |||
|Mary Brzezenski | |||
|Scott Blackstone | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|James Isaak | |||
|Katherine Reagan | |||
|Hayley Feyh | |||
|John Arico | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|James Isaak | |||
|Katherine Reagan | |||
| | |||
|John Arico | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 15:15, 6 December 2021
IEEE New Hampshire Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1953-09-03 |
IEEE Region | 1 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | New Hampshire |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....
Background
The New Hampshire Section is located in Region 1.
Chapters and Affinity groups
In May 2009, the New Hampshire Section establishes a Life Member Affinity Group.
Recognitions
- 2012 - MGA GOLD Achievement Award to Jennifer M. Schelly (R1), New Hampshire Section; For outstanding leadership and substantial contributions to the IEEE New Hampshire Section Joint WIE/GOLD Affinity Group and Region 1 GOLD activities.
Archival Documents
IEEE New Hampshire Section Officers
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | Dean Bacon | Robert Geoffroy | Madeleine Lowe | Clifford Lundin |
2002 | Robert Geoffroy | Madeleine Lowe | Dean Bacon | |
2003 | Robert Geoffroy | Chuck Button | Madeleine Lowe | Dean Bacon |
2004 | Robert Geoffroy | Chuck Button | Madeleine Lowe | Dean Bacon |
2005 | Chuck Button | Thomas Perkins | Madeleine Lowe | Dean Bacon |
2006 | Thomas Perkins | Chuck Button | Dean Bacon | |
2007 | Thomas Perkins | Jennifer Ng-Ain-Kin | Celine Bilodeau | Donald Sherwood |
2008 | James Anderson | Kenric Nelson | Celine Bilodeau | Donald Sherwood |
2009 | James Anderson | Eric Burger | Donald Sherwood | Charles Worster |
2010 | Donald Sherwood | Nita Patel | Jennifer Schelly | Jason Hui |
2011 | Donald Sherwood | Jennifer Schelly | Nita Patel | Jason Hui |
2012 | Jason Hui | Nita Patel | James Henderson | James Anderson |
2013 | Jason Hui | Nita Patel | James Henderson | James Anderson |
2014 | James Henderson | Edward Nelson | Ayse Kalkan-Savoy | James Isaak |
2015 | James Henderson | Edward Nelson | Katherine Reagan | James Isaak |
2016 | Edward Nelson | Mary Brzezenski | Katherine Reagan | Dong Xu |
2017 | Edward Nelson | Katherine Reagan | Mary Brzezenski | Scott Blackstone |
2018 | Katherine Reagan | Hayley Feyh | Mary Brzezenski | Scott Blackstone |
2019 | Katherine Reagan | James Isaak | Mary Brzezenski | Scott Blackstone |
2020 | James Isaak | Katherine Reagan | Hayley Feyh | John Arico |
2021 | James Isaak | Katherine Reagan | John Arico |