IEEE New Brunswick Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
(New page: == == Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.... Link to Section Homepage Category:IEEE Category:Geographical_units [[Category:S...) |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1973-03-28 | |||
|IEEE Region=7 | |||
|Geographic region=New Brunswick | |||
|SPO ID=R70035 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''New Brunswick Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|V Bhavsar | |||
|Leroy Johnson | |||
|Duc Phi | |||
|Brent Petersen | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|V Bhavsar | |||
|Owen Kaser | |||
|Duc Phi | |||
|Brent Petersen | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Brent Petersen | |||
|Owen Kaser | |||
|Chris Drover | |||
|Gerhard Dueck | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Brent Petersen | |||
|Owen Kaser | |||
|Chris Drover | |||
|Gerhard Dueck | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Brent Petersen | |||
|Owen Kaser | |||
|Chris Drover | |||
|Gerhard Dueck | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Owen Kaser | |||
|Owen Kaser | |||
| | |||
|Gerhard Dueck | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Liuchen Chang | |||
|Owen Kaser | |||
|Jessica Giberson | |||
|Gerhard Dueck | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Gerhard Dueck | |||
|Owen Kaser | |||
|Jessica Giberson | |||
|Liuchen Chang | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Gerhard Dueck | |||
|Owen Kaser | |||
|Jessica Giberson | |||
|Liuchen Chang | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Esam Ghanem | |||
|Owen Kaser | |||
|Kellie Brown | |||
|Arnaldo Sepulveda | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Esam Ghanem | |||
|Owen Kaser | |||
|Kellie Brown | |||
|Gerhard Dueck | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Esam Ghanem | |||
|Janet Light | |||
|Kellie Brown | |||
|Gerhard Dueck | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Esam Ghanem | |||
|Janet Light | |||
|Kellie Brown | |||
|Gerhard Dueck | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Tom Sisk | |||
|Janet Light | |||
|Robert Snell | |||
|Gerhard Dueck | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Richard Tervo | |||
|Janet Light | |||
|Robert Snell | |||
|Gerhard Dueck | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Richard Tervo | |||
|Janet Light | |||
|Robert Snell | |||
|Gerhard Dueck | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Richard Tervo | |||
|Janet Light | |||
|Robert Snell | |||
|Gerhard Dueck | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Richard Tervo | |||
|Haider Mohomad | |||
|Satinder Gill | |||
|Saleh Saleh | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Haider Mohomad | |||
|Richard Tervo | |||
|Pegah Yazdkhasti | |||
|Saleh Saleh | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Xavier St-Onge | |||
|Richard Tervo | |||
|Pegah Yazdkhasti | |||
|Saleh Saleh | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Gerhard Dueck | |||
|Richard Tervo | |||
|Richard Tervo | |||
|Saleh Saleh | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] | *[[Media:Region 7 - New Brunswick section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | ||
[[Category: | *[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_New_Brunswick.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - New Brunswick]] | ||
[[Category:Sections]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://nb.ieee.ca/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|New]] [[Category:Geographical units|New]] [[Category:Sections|New]] |
Latest revision as of 14:57, 6 December 2021
IEEE New Brunswick Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1973-03-28 |
IEEE Region | 7 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | New Brunswick |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | V Bhavsar | Leroy Johnson | Duc Phi | Brent Petersen |
2002 | V Bhavsar | Owen Kaser | Duc Phi | Brent Petersen |
2003 | Brent Petersen | Owen Kaser | Chris Drover | Gerhard Dueck |
2004 | Brent Petersen | Owen Kaser | Chris Drover | Gerhard Dueck |
2005 | Brent Petersen | Owen Kaser | Chris Drover | Gerhard Dueck |
2006 | Owen Kaser | Owen Kaser | Gerhard Dueck | |
2007 | Liuchen Chang | Owen Kaser | Jessica Giberson | Gerhard Dueck |
2008 | Gerhard Dueck | Owen Kaser | Jessica Giberson | Liuchen Chang |
2009 | Gerhard Dueck | Owen Kaser | Jessica Giberson | Liuchen Chang |
2010 | Esam Ghanem | Owen Kaser | Kellie Brown | Arnaldo Sepulveda |
2011 | Esam Ghanem | Owen Kaser | Kellie Brown | Gerhard Dueck |
2012 | Esam Ghanem | Janet Light | Kellie Brown | Gerhard Dueck |
2013 | Esam Ghanem | Janet Light | Kellie Brown | Gerhard Dueck |
2014 | Tom Sisk | Janet Light | Robert Snell | Gerhard Dueck |
2015 | Richard Tervo | Janet Light | Robert Snell | Gerhard Dueck |
2016 | Richard Tervo | Janet Light | Robert Snell | Gerhard Dueck |
2017 | Richard Tervo | Janet Light | Robert Snell | Gerhard Dueck |
2018 | Richard Tervo | Haider Mohomad | Satinder Gill | Saleh Saleh |
2019 | Haider Mohomad | Richard Tervo | Pegah Yazdkhasti | Saleh Saleh |
2020 | Xavier St-Onge | Richard Tervo | Pegah Yazdkhasti | Saleh Saleh |
2021 | Gerhard Dueck | Richard Tervo | Richard Tervo | Saleh Saleh |