IEEE Nebraska Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1925-01-21 | |||
|IEEE Region=4 | |||
|Geographic region=Nebraska | |||
|SPO ID=R40023 | |||
}} | |||
== AIEE Nebraska Section Officers == | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="350" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Year''' | |||
| '''Chair''' | |||
| '''Secretary''' | |||
|- | |||
|1925 | |||
|P.M. McCullough | |||
|C.W. Minard | |||
|- | |||
|1926 | |||
|C.W. Minard | |||
|N.W. Kingsley | |||
|- | |||
|1927 | |||
|N.W. Kingsley | |||
|Roy Hagen | |||
|- | |||
|1928 | |||
|C.D. Robinson | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1929 | |||
|D.H. Braymer | |||
|W.O. Jacobi | |||
|- | |||
|1930 | |||
|W.O. Jacobi | |||
|A.L. Turner | |||
|- | |||
|1931 | |||
|A.L. Turner | |||
|C. Talsma | |||
|- | |||
|1932 | |||
|Clarence Talsma | |||
|H.S. Pahren | |||
|- | |||
|1933 | |||
|H.S. Pahren | |||
|T.H. Granfield | |||
|- | |||
|1934 | |||
|T.H. Granfield | |||
|C.E. Winn | |||
|- | |||
|1935 | |||
|C.E. Winn | |||
|H.M. Craig | |||
|- | |||
|1936 | |||
|H.M. Craig | |||
|J.C. Schultz | |||
|- | |||
|1937 | |||
|F.W. Norris | |||
|Ray Blain | |||
|- | |||
|1938 | |||
|I.M. Ellestad | |||
|O.E. Edison | |||
|- | |||
|1939 | |||
|O.E. Edison | |||
|C.F. Holdrege | |||
|- | |||
|1940 | |||
|L.A. Bingham | |||
|John M. Gibb | |||
|- | |||
|1941 | |||
|D.J. DeBoer | |||
|B.E. Ellsworth | |||
|- | |||
|1942 | |||
|J.M. Gibb | |||
|I.M. Ellestad | |||
|- | |||
|1943 | |||
|C.P. Kahler | |||
|I.M. Ellestad | |||
|- | |||
|1944 | |||
|Donald Thomas | |||
|I.M. Ellestad | |||
|- | |||
|1945 | |||
|M.L. Burgess | |||
|I.M. Ellestad | |||
|- | |||
|1946 | |||
|Max Mattison | |||
|I.M. Ellestad | |||
|- | |||
|1947 | |||
|R.L. Schact | |||
|James Pros | |||
|- | |||
|1948 | |||
|A.A. Little | |||
|Claude N. Allen | |||
|- | |||
|1949 | |||
|F.C. Howard | |||
|G.N. Allen | |||
|- | |||
|1950 | |||
|C.S. Roadhouse | |||
|C.N. Allen | |||
|- | |||
|1951 | |||
|F.C. Clatterbaugh | |||
|A.G. Johnson | |||
|- | |||
|1952 | |||
|C.N. Allen | |||
|A.R. Adams | |||
|- | |||
|1953 | |||
|A.G. Johnson | |||
|O.H. Brand | |||
|- | |||
|1954 | |||
|H.L. Meyer | |||
|E.J. Ballard, Jr. | |||
|- | |||
|1955 | |||
|O.H. Brand | |||
|W.A. Richardson | |||
|- | |||
|1956 | |||
|E.J. Ballard, Jr. | |||
|M.I. Risley | |||
|- | |||
|1957 | |||
|W.A. Richardson | |||
|P.T. Baird | |||
|- | |||
|1958 | |||
|R.L. Hutto | |||
|A.T. Kanaday | |||
|- | |||
|1959 | |||
|P.T. Baird | |||
|R.W. Shaw | |||
|- | |||
|1960-1961 | |||
|C.R. Putzier | |||
|E.G. Blythe | |||
|- | |||
|1962 | |||
|E.G. Blythe | |||
|H.E. James | |||
|} | |||
== IEEE Nebraska Section Officers == | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Nebraska Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Pierce Carpenter | |||
|James Holthaus | |||
|Hamid Vakilzadian | |||
|Hamid Vakilzadian | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|James Holthaus | |||
|Hamid Vakilzadian | |||
|Joel Haskins | |||
|Joel Haskins | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Hamid Vakilzadian | |||
|Joel Haskins | |||
|Hamid Sharif | |||
|Hamid Sharif | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Joel Haskins | |||
|Hamid Sharif | |||
|Gordon Heins | |||
|Gordon Heins | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Hamid Sharif | |||
|Gordon Heins | |||
|David Heins | |||
|David Heins | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Gordon Heins | |||
|David Heins | |||
|Michael Hasenkamp | |||
|Michael Hasenkamp | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|David Heins | |||
|Michael Hasenkamp | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Michael Hasenkamp | |||
|Patrick Duckworth | |||
|Jason Smith | |||
|Jason Smith | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Patrick Duckworth | |||
|Jason Smith | |||
|John Benefiel | |||
|John Benefiel | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Jason Smith | |||
|John Benefiel | |||
|Michael Herzog | |||
|Michael Herzog | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|John Benefiel | |||
|Michael Herzog | |||
|James Barbee | |||
|James Barbee | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Michael Herzog | |||
|James Barbee | |||
|Joshua Verzal | |||
|Joshua Verzal | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|James Barbee | |||
|Ronnie Ostendorf | |||
|Joshua Verzal | |||
|Joshua Verzal | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Michael Hasenkamp | |||
|Michael Herzog | |||
|Jonathan Shipman | |||
|Jonathan Shipman | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Michael Herzog | |||
|Jonathan Shipman | |||
|Brandon Lehman | |||
|Brandon Lehman | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Jonathan Shipman | |||
|Brandon Lehman | |||
|Jeffrey Buttermore | |||
|Jeffrey Buttermore | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Jeffrey Buttermore | |||
|Brandon Lehman | |||
|Nick Mcintosh | |||
|Nick Mcintosh | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Jeffrey Buttermore | |||
|Nick Mcintosh | |||
|Bradford Bittle | |||
|Bradford Bittle | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Nick Mcintosh | |||
|Paul Spieker | |||
|Rebecca Furtado | |||
|Nick Mcintosh | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Nick Mcintosh | |||
|Paul Spieker | |||
|Rebecca Furtado | |||
|Michael Hasenkamp | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Nick Mcintosh | |||
|Rebecca Furtado | |||
|Rebecca Furtado | |||
|Michael Hasenkamp | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | == Archival documents == | ||
*[[Media:Region 4 - Nebraska section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Nebraska.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Nebraska]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://www.ieeene.org/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Nebraska]] [[Category:Geographical units|Nebraska]] [[Category:Sections|Nebraska]] |
Latest revision as of 14:52, 6 December 2021
IEEE Nebraska Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1925-01-21 |
IEEE Region | 4 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Nebraska |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
AIEE Nebraska Section Officers
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1925 | P.M. McCullough | C.W. Minard |
1926 | C.W. Minard | N.W. Kingsley |
1927 | N.W. Kingsley | Roy Hagen |
1928 | C.D. Robinson | |
1929 | D.H. Braymer | W.O. Jacobi |
1930 | W.O. Jacobi | A.L. Turner |
1931 | A.L. Turner | C. Talsma |
1932 | Clarence Talsma | H.S. Pahren |
1933 | H.S. Pahren | T.H. Granfield |
1934 | T.H. Granfield | C.E. Winn |
1935 | C.E. Winn | H.M. Craig |
1936 | H.M. Craig | J.C. Schultz |
1937 | F.W. Norris | Ray Blain |
1938 | I.M. Ellestad | O.E. Edison |
1939 | O.E. Edison | C.F. Holdrege |
1940 | L.A. Bingham | John M. Gibb |
1941 | D.J. DeBoer | B.E. Ellsworth |
1942 | J.M. Gibb | I.M. Ellestad |
1943 | C.P. Kahler | I.M. Ellestad |
1944 | Donald Thomas | I.M. Ellestad |
1945 | M.L. Burgess | I.M. Ellestad |
1946 | Max Mattison | I.M. Ellestad |
1947 | R.L. Schact | James Pros |
1948 | A.A. Little | Claude N. Allen |
1949 | F.C. Howard | G.N. Allen |
1950 | C.S. Roadhouse | C.N. Allen |
1951 | F.C. Clatterbaugh | A.G. Johnson |
1952 | C.N. Allen | A.R. Adams |
1953 | A.G. Johnson | O.H. Brand |
1954 | H.L. Meyer | E.J. Ballard, Jr. |
1955 | O.H. Brand | W.A. Richardson |
1956 | E.J. Ballard, Jr. | M.I. Risley |
1957 | W.A. Richardson | P.T. Baird |
1958 | R.L. Hutto | A.T. Kanaday |
1959 | P.T. Baird | R.W. Shaw |
1960-1961 | C.R. Putzier | E.G. Blythe |
1962 | E.G. Blythe | H.E. James |
IEEE Nebraska Section Officers
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | Pierce Carpenter | James Holthaus | Hamid Vakilzadian | Hamid Vakilzadian |
2002 | James Holthaus | Hamid Vakilzadian | Joel Haskins | Joel Haskins |
2003 | Hamid Vakilzadian | Joel Haskins | Hamid Sharif | Hamid Sharif |
2004 | Joel Haskins | Hamid Sharif | Gordon Heins | Gordon Heins |
2005 | Hamid Sharif | Gordon Heins | David Heins | David Heins |
2006 | Gordon Heins | David Heins | Michael Hasenkamp | Michael Hasenkamp |
2007 | David Heins | Michael Hasenkamp | ||
2008 | Michael Hasenkamp | Patrick Duckworth | Jason Smith | Jason Smith |
2009 | Patrick Duckworth | Jason Smith | John Benefiel | John Benefiel |
2010 | Jason Smith | John Benefiel | Michael Herzog | Michael Herzog |
2011 | John Benefiel | Michael Herzog | James Barbee | James Barbee |
2012 | Michael Herzog | James Barbee | Joshua Verzal | Joshua Verzal |
2013 | James Barbee | Ronnie Ostendorf | Joshua Verzal | Joshua Verzal |
2014 | Michael Hasenkamp | Michael Herzog | Jonathan Shipman | Jonathan Shipman |
2015 | Michael Herzog | Jonathan Shipman | Brandon Lehman | Brandon Lehman |
2016 | Jonathan Shipman | Brandon Lehman | Jeffrey Buttermore | Jeffrey Buttermore |
2017 | Jeffrey Buttermore | Brandon Lehman | Nick Mcintosh | Nick Mcintosh |
2018 | Jeffrey Buttermore | Nick Mcintosh | Bradford Bittle | Bradford Bittle |
2019 | Nick Mcintosh | Paul Spieker | Rebecca Furtado | Nick Mcintosh |
2020 | Nick Mcintosh | Paul Spieker | Rebecca Furtado | Michael Hasenkamp |
2021 | Nick Mcintosh | Rebecca Furtado | Rebecca Furtado | Michael Hasenkamp |