IEEE Monterrey Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|Established date=1975-04-10 | |||
|IEEE Region=9 | |||
|Geographic region=Monterrey | |||
|SPO ID=R90331 | |||
}} | |||
== | == Chapters == | ||
IEEE Communication Society 2010 Chapter Chair: César Vargas Rosales <br>ITESM-CET Campus Monterrey <br>Av. Eugenio Garza Sada 2501 Sur <br>CP <br>Monterrey Nuevo Leon 64849 MX | |||
== Section Officers == | |||
== | {| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Monterrey Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Salvador Acha-Daaza | |||
| | |||
|Jose Antonio De La O Serna | |||
|Jose Antonio De La O Serna | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Salvador Acha-Daaza | |||
| | |||
|Jose Antonio De La O Serna | |||
|Jose Antonio De La O Serna | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Salvador Acha-Daaza | |||
| | |||
|Jose Antonio De La O Serna | |||
|Jose Antonio De La O Serna | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Graciano Dieck-Assad | |||
| | |||
|Graciano Dieck-Assad | |||
|Graciano Dieck-Assad | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Graciano Dieck-Assad | |||
| | |||
|Sergio O Martinez | |||
|Sergio O Martinez | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Graciano Dieck-Assad | |||
| | |||
|Sergio O Martinez | |||
|Sergio O Martinez | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Graciano Dieck-Assad | |||
| | |||
|Sergio O Martinez | |||
|Sergio O Martinez | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Graciano Dieck-Assad | |||
| | |||
|Sergio O Martinez | |||
|Sergio O Martinez | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Graciano Dieck-Assad | |||
| | |||
|Sergio O Martinez | |||
|Sergio O Martinez | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Graciano Dieck-Assad | |||
| | |||
|Sergio O Martinez | |||
|Sergio O Martinez | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Graciano Dieck-Assad | |||
| | |||
|Sergio O Martinez | |||
|Sergio O Martinez | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Graciano Dieck-Assad | |||
| | |||
|Sergio O Martinez | |||
|Sergio O Martinez | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Cesar Vargas-Rosales | |||
| | |||
|Gerardo Barbosa | |||
|Gerardo Barbosa | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Cesar Vargas-Rosales | |||
| | |||
|Gerardo Barbosa | |||
|Gerardo Barbosa | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Gerardo Barbosa | |||
| | |||
|Sergio Camacho-Leon | |||
|Sergio Camacho-Leon | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Gerardo Barbosa | |||
|Sergio Camacho-Leon | |||
|Sergio Camacho-Leon | |||
|Sergio Camacho-Leon | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Sergio Camacho-Leon | |||
| | |||
|Elsa Torres | |||
|Gerardo Barbosa | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Sergio Camacho-Leon | |||
| | |||
|Elsa Torres | |||
|Martha Gonzalez | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Jorge Quishpe Armas | |||
| | |||
|Jose Valderrama | |||
|Sergio Camacho-Leon | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Jorge Quishpe Armas | |||
|Elsa Torres | |||
|Jose Valderrama | |||
|Sergio Camacho-Leon | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Elsa Torres | |||
|Hussein De La Torre | |||
|Jose Valderrama | |||
|Daniel Thompson Garza | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Elsa Torres | |||
|Hussein De La Torre | |||
|Jose Valderrama | |||
|Daniel Thompson Garza | |||
|} | |||
== Archival Documents == | == Archival Documents == | ||
[[Media:Monterrey.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document]] | *[[Media:Region 9 - Monterrey Section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | ||
*[[Media:Monterrey.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document]] | |||
[[Category:Sections]] | [[Category:Sections|Monterrey]] |
Latest revision as of 21:57, 3 December 2021
IEEE Monterrey Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1975-04-10 |
IEEE Region | 9 |
IEEE Council | Mexican |
Geographic region | Monterrey |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Chapters
IEEE Communication Society 2010 Chapter Chair: César Vargas Rosales
ITESM-CET Campus Monterrey
Av. Eugenio Garza Sada 2501 Sur
CP
Monterrey Nuevo Leon 64849 MX
Section Officers
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | Salvador Acha-Daaza | Jose Antonio De La O Serna | Jose Antonio De La O Serna | |
2001 | Salvador Acha-Daaza | Jose Antonio De La O Serna | Jose Antonio De La O Serna | |
2002 | Salvador Acha-Daaza | Jose Antonio De La O Serna | Jose Antonio De La O Serna | |
2003 | Graciano Dieck-Assad | Graciano Dieck-Assad | Graciano Dieck-Assad | |
2004 | Graciano Dieck-Assad | Sergio O Martinez | Sergio O Martinez | |
2005 | Graciano Dieck-Assad | Sergio O Martinez | Sergio O Martinez | |
2006 | Graciano Dieck-Assad | Sergio O Martinez | Sergio O Martinez | |
2007 | Graciano Dieck-Assad | Sergio O Martinez | Sergio O Martinez | |
2008 | Graciano Dieck-Assad | Sergio O Martinez | Sergio O Martinez | |
2009 | Graciano Dieck-Assad | Sergio O Martinez | Sergio O Martinez | |
2010 | Graciano Dieck-Assad | Sergio O Martinez | Sergio O Martinez | |
2011 | Graciano Dieck-Assad | Sergio O Martinez | Sergio O Martinez | |
2012 | Cesar Vargas-Rosales | Gerardo Barbosa | Gerardo Barbosa | |
2013 | Cesar Vargas-Rosales | Gerardo Barbosa | Gerardo Barbosa | |
2014 | Gerardo Barbosa | Sergio Camacho-Leon | Sergio Camacho-Leon | |
2015 | Gerardo Barbosa | Sergio Camacho-Leon | Sergio Camacho-Leon | Sergio Camacho-Leon |
2016 | Sergio Camacho-Leon | Elsa Torres | Gerardo Barbosa | |
2017 | Sergio Camacho-Leon | Elsa Torres | Martha Gonzalez | |
2018 | Jorge Quishpe Armas | Jose Valderrama | Sergio Camacho-Leon | |
2019 | Jorge Quishpe Armas | Elsa Torres | Jose Valderrama | Sergio Camacho-Leon |
2020 | Elsa Torres | Hussein De La Torre | Jose Valderrama | Daniel Thompson Garza |
2021 | Elsa Torres | Hussein De La Torre | Jose Valderrama | Daniel Thompson Garza |