IEEE Mobile Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|Established date=1953-01-22 | |||
|IEEE Region=3 | |||
|Geographic region=Mobile | |||
|SPO ID=R30041 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Mobile Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Marie Prosser | |||
|Thomas Thomas | |||
|Charles Hayes | |||
|Charles Hayes | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Thomas Thomas | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ye Tung | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
| | |||
|Ye Tung | |||
|Dr M Mazen Al-Khatib | |||
|Aed El Saba | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Ye Tung | |||
|Dr M Mazen Al-Khatib | |||
|Thomas Thomas | |||
|Aed El Saba | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Aed El Saba | |||
|Dr M Mazen Al-Khatib | |||
|Thomas Thomas | |||
|Hyunchul Ko | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Dr M Mazen Al-Khatib | |||
| | |||
|Thomas Thomas | |||
|Salim Alsharif | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Thomas Thomas | |||
|Salim Alsharif | |||
|Adel Sakla | |||
|Aurangzeb Khan | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Salim Alsharif | |||
|Adel Sakla | |||
|Aurangzeb Khan | |||
|Lance Outerbridge | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Adel Sakla | |||
|Aurangzeb Khan | |||
|Lance Outerbridge | |||
|Sasan Haghani / Mohamed El-Sharkh | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Aurangzeb Khan | |||
|Lance Outerbridge | |||
|Mohamed El-Sharkh | |||
|Mark Adams | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Aurangzeb Khan | |||
|Lance Outerbridge | |||
| | |||
|Mark Adams | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Mohammad Alam | |||
|Lance Outerbridge | |||
|Samuel Russ | |||
|Samuel Russ | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Mohammad Alam | |||
|Mohamed El-Sharkh | |||
|Rodney Johnson | |||
|Waleed Al-Assadi | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Mohammad Alam | |||
|Mohamed El-Sharkh | |||
|Rodney Johnson | |||
|Waleed Al-Assadi | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Mohammad Alam | |||
|Mohamed El-Sharkh | |||
|Steve Pierre | |||
|Waleed Al-Assadi | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Mohamed El-Sharkh | |||
|Waleed Al-Assadi | |||
|Steve Pierre | |||
|Georgios Lazarou | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Mohamed El-Sharkh | |||
|Georgios Lazarou | |||
|Steve Pierre | |||
|Waleed Al-Assadi | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Mohamed El-Sharkh | |||
|Georgios Lazarou | |||
|Steve Pierre | |||
|Waleed Al-Assadi | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Mohamed El-Sharkh | |||
|Georgios Lazarou | |||
|Steve Pierre | |||
|Waleed Al-Assadi | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Mohamed El-Sharkh | |||
|Georgios Lazarou | |||
|Steve Pierre | |||
|Saeed Latif | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Mohamed El-Sharkh | |||
| | |||
|Steve Pierre | |||
|Saeed Latif | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | *[[Media:Region 3 - Mobile section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | ||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Mobile.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Mobile]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Mobile]] [[Category:Geographical units|Mobile]] [[Category:Sections|Mobile]] |
Latest revision as of 21:44, 3 December 2021
IEEE Mobile Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1953-01-22 |
IEEE Region | 3 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Mobile |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | Marie Prosser | Thomas Thomas | Charles Hayes | Charles Hayes |
2002 | Thomas Thomas | Ye Tung | ||
2003 | Ye Tung | Dr M Mazen Al-Khatib | Aed El Saba | |
2004 | Ye Tung | Dr M Mazen Al-Khatib | Thomas Thomas | Aed El Saba |
2005 | Aed El Saba | Dr M Mazen Al-Khatib | Thomas Thomas | Hyunchul Ko |
2006 | Dr M Mazen Al-Khatib | Thomas Thomas | Salim Alsharif | |
2007 | Thomas Thomas | Salim Alsharif | Adel Sakla | Aurangzeb Khan |
2008 | Salim Alsharif | Adel Sakla | Aurangzeb Khan | Lance Outerbridge |
2009 | Adel Sakla | Aurangzeb Khan | Lance Outerbridge | Sasan Haghani / Mohamed El-Sharkh |
2010 | Aurangzeb Khan | Lance Outerbridge | Mohamed El-Sharkh | Mark Adams |
2011 | Aurangzeb Khan | Lance Outerbridge | Mark Adams | |
2012 | Mohammad Alam | Lance Outerbridge | Samuel Russ | Samuel Russ |
2013 | Mohammad Alam | Mohamed El-Sharkh | Rodney Johnson | Waleed Al-Assadi |
2014 | Mohammad Alam | Mohamed El-Sharkh | Rodney Johnson | Waleed Al-Assadi |
2015 | Mohammad Alam | Mohamed El-Sharkh | Steve Pierre | Waleed Al-Assadi |
2016 | Mohamed El-Sharkh | Waleed Al-Assadi | Steve Pierre | Georgios Lazarou |
2017 | Mohamed El-Sharkh | Georgios Lazarou | Steve Pierre | Waleed Al-Assadi |
2018 | Mohamed El-Sharkh | Georgios Lazarou | Steve Pierre | Waleed Al-Assadi |
2019 | Mohamed El-Sharkh | Georgios Lazarou | Steve Pierre | Waleed Al-Assadi |
2020 | Mohamed El-Sharkh | Georgios Lazarou | Steve Pierre | Saeed Latif |
2021 | Mohamed El-Sharkh | Steve Pierre | Saeed Latif |