IEEE Minas Gerais Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
P.a.lefkin (talk | contribs) m (Added File Attachment IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Minas_Gerais.pdf) |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1993-06-30 | |||
|IEEE Region=9 | |||
|Geographic region=Minas Gerais | |||
|SPO ID=R90149 | |||
}} | |||
== Section Officers == | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Minas Gerais Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Henrique Braga | |||
|Joseluiz Pereira | |||
|Pedro Barbosa | |||
|Pedro Barbosa | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Henrique Braga | |||
|Joseluiz Pereira | |||
|Pedro Barbosa | |||
|Pedro Barbosa | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Henrique Braga | |||
|Carlos Duque | |||
|Pedro Barbosa | |||
|Pedro Barbosa | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Henrique Braga | |||
|Carlos Duque | |||
|Paulo Garcia | |||
|Paulo Garcia | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Carlos Duque | |||
|Paulo Garcia | |||
|Henrique Braga | |||
|Henrique Braga | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Carlos Duque | |||
|Paulo Garcia | |||
|Henrique Braga | |||
|Henrique Braga | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Andre Luis Marcato | |||
|Carlos Martins | |||
|Moises Ribeiro | |||
|Carlos Duque | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Andre Luis Marcato | |||
|Carlos Martins | |||
|Moises Ribeiro | |||
|Carlos Duque | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Carlos Martins | |||
|Pedro Barbosa | |||
|Dilmar Meira | |||
|Henrique Braga | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Carlos Martins | |||
|Pedro Barbosa | |||
|Dilmar Meira | |||
|Henrique Braga | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Pedro Barbosa | |||
|Dilmar Meira | |||
|Gerson Flavio Mendes De Lima | |||
|Andre Luis Marcato | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Pedro Barbosa | |||
|Dilmar Meira | |||
|Gerson Flavio Mendes De Lima | |||
|Andre Luis Marcato | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Dilmar Meira | |||
|Joao Passos Filho | |||
|Carlos Martins | |||
|Pedro Barbosa | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Dilmar Meira | |||
|Joao Passos Filho | |||
|Carlos Martins | |||
|Pedro Barbosa | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Joao Passos Filho | |||
|Abilio Manuel Variz | |||
|Ricardo Henriques | |||
|Bruno Dias | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Joao Passos Filho | |||
|Abilio Manuel Variz | |||
|Ricardo Henriques | |||
|Bruno Dias | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Abilio Manuel Variz | |||
|Thelma Rodrigues | |||
|Bruno Dias | |||
|Alexandre Anzai | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Abilio Manuel Variz | |||
|Thelma Rodrigues | |||
|Bruno Dias | |||
|Alexandre Anzai | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Thelma Rodrigues | |||
|Bruno Dias | |||
|Luis Lopes Lima | |||
|Leonardo Oliveira | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Thelma Rodrigues | |||
|Bruno Dias | |||
|Luis Lopes Lima | |||
|Leonardo Oliveira | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Bruno Dias | |||
|Leonardo Oliveira | |||
|Alexandre Anzai | |||
|Joao Passos Filho | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Bruno Dias | |||
|Leonardo Oliveira | |||
| | |||
|Joao Passos Filho | |||
|} | |||
== Archival Documents == | |||
[[ | *[[Media:Region 9 - Minas Gerais Section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | ||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Minas_Gerais.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Minas Gerais]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://www.ieee.org.br/minas_a_secao.shtml Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Minas]] [[Category:Geographical units|Minas]] [[Category:Sections|Minas]] |
Latest revision as of 21:26, 3 December 2021
IEEE Minas Gerais Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1993-06-30 |
IEEE Region | 9 |
IEEE Council | Brazil |
Geographic region | Minas Gerais |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Section Officers
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | Henrique Braga | Joseluiz Pereira | Pedro Barbosa | Pedro Barbosa |
2001 | Henrique Braga | Joseluiz Pereira | Pedro Barbosa | Pedro Barbosa |
2002 | Henrique Braga | Carlos Duque | Pedro Barbosa | Pedro Barbosa |
2003 | Henrique Braga | Carlos Duque | Paulo Garcia | Paulo Garcia |
2004 | Carlos Duque | Paulo Garcia | Henrique Braga | Henrique Braga |
2005 | Carlos Duque | Paulo Garcia | Henrique Braga | Henrique Braga |
2006 | Andre Luis Marcato | Carlos Martins | Moises Ribeiro | Carlos Duque |
2007 | Andre Luis Marcato | Carlos Martins | Moises Ribeiro | Carlos Duque |
2008 | Carlos Martins | Pedro Barbosa | Dilmar Meira | Henrique Braga |
2009 | Carlos Martins | Pedro Barbosa | Dilmar Meira | Henrique Braga |
2010 | Pedro Barbosa | Dilmar Meira | Gerson Flavio Mendes De Lima | Andre Luis Marcato |
2011 | Pedro Barbosa | Dilmar Meira | Gerson Flavio Mendes De Lima | Andre Luis Marcato |
2012 | Dilmar Meira | Joao Passos Filho | Carlos Martins | Pedro Barbosa |
2013 | Dilmar Meira | Joao Passos Filho | Carlos Martins | Pedro Barbosa |
2014 | Joao Passos Filho | Abilio Manuel Variz | Ricardo Henriques | Bruno Dias |
2015 | Joao Passos Filho | Abilio Manuel Variz | Ricardo Henriques | Bruno Dias |
2016 | Abilio Manuel Variz | Thelma Rodrigues | Bruno Dias | Alexandre Anzai |
2017 | Abilio Manuel Variz | Thelma Rodrigues | Bruno Dias | Alexandre Anzai |
2018 | Thelma Rodrigues | Bruno Dias | Luis Lopes Lima | Leonardo Oliveira |
2019 | Thelma Rodrigues | Bruno Dias | Luis Lopes Lima | Leonardo Oliveira |
2020 | Bruno Dias | Leonardo Oliveira | Alexandre Anzai | Joao Passos Filho |
2021 | Bruno Dias | Leonardo Oliveira | Joao Passos Filho |