IEEE Mid-Hudson Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Officers of the Mid-Hudson Section == | |||
The charts below include AIEE, IRE and IEEE Section Chairmen from 1947 through 1984. | |||
< | {| width="400" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" summary="(Source: Electrical Engineering Rosters of Officers and Committees)" | ||
|+ '''AIEE Hudson Valley Subsection of the New York Section''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Year''' | |||
| '''Chairman''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1947-48<span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | |||
| H. A. McLaughlin | |||
|- | |||
| 1948-49 | |||
| M. S. Kozik | |||
|- | |||
| 1949-50 | |||
| W. E. Smalley | |||
|- | |||
| 1950-51 | |||
| M. F. Clement (begins to be listed as Hudson Valley Division, New York Section | |||
|- | |||
| 1951-52<span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | |||
| E. W. Paquin | |||
|- | |||
| 1952-53 | |||
| D. G. Muir | |||
|- | |||
| 1953-54 | |||
| A. D. Fellenzer, Jr. | |||
|- | |||
| 1954-55 | |||
| W. R. Peters | |||
|- | |||
| 1955-56 | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 1956-57 | |||
| J. R. Vogel | |||
|- | |||
| 1957-58 | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 1958-59 | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 1959-60 | |||
| G. H. Lugert | |||
|- | |||
| 1960-61 | |||
| D. R. Zeissett (Hudson Valley Section organized June 1, 1960) | |||
|- | |||
| 1961-62 | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 1962-63 | |||
| H. M. Round | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Mid-Hudson]] [[Category: | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r1/mid-hudson/index.htm Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Mid_Hudson.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Documen - Mid-Hudson]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Mid-Hudson]] [[Category:Geographical_units|Mid-Hudson]] [[Category:Sections|Mid-Hudson]] |
Revision as of 16:53, 12 November 2012
Officers of the Mid-Hudson Section
The charts below include AIEE, IRE and IEEE Section Chairmen from 1947 through 1984.
Year | Chairman |
1947-48 | H. A. McLaughlin |
1948-49 | M. S. Kozik |
1949-50 | W. E. Smalley |
1950-51 | M. F. Clement (begins to be listed as Hudson Valley Division, New York Section |
1951-52 | E. W. Paquin |
1952-53 | D. G. Muir |
1953-54 | A. D. Fellenzer, Jr. |
1954-55 | W. R. Peters |
1955-56 | N/A |
1956-57 | J. R. Vogel |
1957-58 | N/A |
1958-59 | N/A |
1959-60 | G. H. Lugert |
1960-61 | D. R. Zeissett (Hudson Valley Section organized June 1, 1960) |
1961-62 | N/A |
1962-63 | H. M. Round |