IEEE Mexico Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1922-06-29 | |||
|IEEE Region=9 | |||
|Geographic region=Mexico | |||
|SPO ID=R90307 | |||
}} | |||
== AIEE Mexico Section Officers == | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="350" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Year''' | |||
| '''Chair''' | |||
| '''Secretary''' | |||
|- | |||
|1922 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1923-1925 | |||
|D.K. Lewis | |||
|E.F. Lopez | |||
|- | |||
|1926 | |||
|E.F. Lopez | |||
|. Larralde | |||
|- | |||
|1927 | |||
|Carlos Macias | |||
|G. Solis-Payan | |||
|- | |||
|1928-1929 | |||
|P.M. McCullough | |||
|F. Aubert | |||
|- | |||
|1930 | |||
|G. Solis-Payan | |||
|E. Leonarz, Jr. | |||
|- | |||
|1931 | |||
|B.F. Arias | |||
|L. Castro, Jr. | |||
|- | |||
|1932 | |||
|E.F. Lopez | |||
|L. Castro, Jr. | |||
|- | |||
|1933 | |||
|W.A. Schultenburg | |||
|L. Castro, Jr. | |||
|- | |||
|1934 | |||
|C.E. Plumb | |||
|L. Castro, Jr. | |||
|- | |||
|1935 | |||
|M.W. Pollock | |||
|F.P. Teuscher | |||
|- | |||
|1936 | |||
|A. Aubert | |||
|E.R. Ericsson | |||
|- | |||
|1937 | |||
|F.P. Teuscher | |||
|E.M. Gonzalez | |||
|- | |||
|1938 | |||
|C.E. Plumb | |||
|C. Santacruz | |||
|- | |||
|1939-1941 | |||
|C. Santacruz | |||
|C.C. Jagou | |||
|- | |||
|1942 | |||
|J.. Olmedo | |||
|G. Robles | |||
|- | |||
|1943 | |||
|F.A. Nava | |||
|F. Aubert | |||
|- | |||
|1944-1945 | |||
|F.A. Nava | |||
|Oscar R. Enriquez | |||
|- | |||
|1946 | |||
|O.R. Enriquez | |||
|Antonio Baca | |||
|- | |||
|1947-1948 | |||
|Manuel M. DeLascurain | |||
|George B. Doughman | |||
|- | |||
|1949 | |||
|E.D. Luque | |||
|F. Aubert | |||
|- | |||
|1950 | |||
|F. Aubert | |||
|G. Fortoul | |||
|- | |||
|1951 | |||
|Gonzalo Fortoul | |||
|C.R. Arguelles | |||
|- | |||
|1952-1953 | |||
|J.. Olmeda | |||
|.V. Molstrom | |||
|- | |||
|1954 | |||
|I. de Allende Pinuela | |||
|S. Ordonez Lezama | |||
|- | |||
|1955 | |||
|Hector Martinez D'Meza | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1956 | |||
|G.S. Payan | |||
|A.W. Gelbke | |||
|- | |||
|1957 | |||
|Julio Colon | |||
|G.G. Santaella | |||
|- | |||
|1958 | |||
|A.F. Busto | |||
|G. Solis-Payan | |||
|- | |||
|1959 | |||
|F. Aubert | |||
|J. Colon | |||
|- | |||
|1960-1962 | |||
|J.R. Sanchez-Zarazua | |||
|A. Romero Ferrer | |||
|} | |||
== IEEE Mexico Section History == | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category:Geographical_units]] [[Category:Sections]] | {| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Mexico Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Dario Lizardi | |||
| | |||
|Vincente Nunezgonzalez | |||
|Jorge Hagg | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Ricardo Mota-Palomino | |||
| | |||
|Vincente Nunezgonzalez | |||
|Jorge Hagg | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Ricardo Mota-Palomino | |||
| | |||
|Reyes Jesus | |||
|Jorge Hagg | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Ricardo Mota-Palomino | |||
|Fernando Tavera | |||
|Vincente Nunezgonzalez | |||
|Jorge Hagg | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Fernando Tavera | |||
|Nestor Moreno-Diaz | |||
|Vincente Nunezgonzalez | |||
|Jorge Hagg | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Fernando Tavera | |||
|Nestor Moreno-Diaz | |||
|Jorge Hagg | |||
|Jorge Hagg | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Nestor Moreno-Diaz | |||
| | |||
|Gilbert Enriquez | |||
|Jorge Hagg | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Nestor Moreno-Diaz | |||
| | |||
|Gilbert Enriquez | |||
|Jorge Hagg | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Noe Pena | |||
| | |||
|Gilbert Enriquez | |||
|Jorge Hagg | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Noe Pena | |||
|Roman Ramirez-Rodriguez | |||
|Gilbert Enriquez | |||
|Jorge Hagg | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Roman Ramirez-Rodriguez | |||
|Roman Ramirez-Rodriguez | |||
|Gilbert Enriquez | |||
|Jorge Hagg | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Roman Ramirez-Rodriguez | |||
|Juan Bautista | |||
|Gilbert Enriquez | |||
|Jorge Hagg | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Juan Bautista | |||
|Rene Trejo | |||
|Gilbert Enriquez | |||
|Jorge Hagg | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Juan Bautista | |||
|Rene Trejo | |||
|Gilbert Enriquez | |||
|Jorge Hagg | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Rene Trejo | |||
| | |||
|Gilbert Enriquez | |||
|Jorge Hagg | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Rene Trejo | |||
| | |||
|Gilbert Enriquez | |||
|Jorge Hagg | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Agustin Villavicencio | |||
| | |||
|Gilbert Enriquez | |||
|Jorge Hagg | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Agustin Villavicencio | |||
|Cesar Fuentes Estrada | |||
|Gilbert Enriquez | |||
|Jorge Hagg | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Cesar Fuentes Estrada | |||
| | |||
|Gilbert Enriquez | |||
|Jorge Hagg | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Cesar Fuentes Estrada | |||
|Ricardo Mota-Palomino | |||
|Ricardo Mota-Palomino | |||
|Jorge Hagg | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Cesar Fuentes Estrada | |||
|Ricardo Mota-Palomino | |||
|Ricardo Mota-Palomino | |||
|Jorge Hagg | |||
|} | |||
== Archival Documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 9 - Mexico Section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
*[http://www.ieee.org.mx/IEEE_Seccion_Mexico.html Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Mexico]] [[Category:Geographical_units|Mexico]] [[Category:Sections|Mexico]] |
Latest revision as of 20:23, 3 December 2021
IEEE Mexico Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1922-06-29 |
IEEE Region | 9 |
IEEE Council | Mexican |
Geographic region | Mexico |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section |
AIEE Mexico Section Officers
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1922 | ||
1923-1925 | D.K. Lewis | E.F. Lopez |
1926 | E.F. Lopez | . Larralde |
1927 | Carlos Macias | G. Solis-Payan |
1928-1929 | P.M. McCullough | F. Aubert |
1930 | G. Solis-Payan | E. Leonarz, Jr. |
1931 | B.F. Arias | L. Castro, Jr. |
1932 | E.F. Lopez | L. Castro, Jr. |
1933 | W.A. Schultenburg | L. Castro, Jr. |
1934 | C.E. Plumb | L. Castro, Jr. |
1935 | M.W. Pollock | F.P. Teuscher |
1936 | A. Aubert | E.R. Ericsson |
1937 | F.P. Teuscher | E.M. Gonzalez |
1938 | C.E. Plumb | C. Santacruz |
1939-1941 | C. Santacruz | C.C. Jagou |
1942 | J.. Olmedo | G. Robles |
1943 | F.A. Nava | F. Aubert |
1944-1945 | F.A. Nava | Oscar R. Enriquez |
1946 | O.R. Enriquez | Antonio Baca |
1947-1948 | Manuel M. DeLascurain | George B. Doughman |
1949 | E.D. Luque | F. Aubert |
1950 | F. Aubert | G. Fortoul |
1951 | Gonzalo Fortoul | C.R. Arguelles |
1952-1953 | J.. Olmeda | .V. Molstrom |
1954 | I. de Allende Pinuela | S. Ordonez Lezama |
1955 | Hector Martinez D'Meza | |
1956 | G.S. Payan | A.W. Gelbke |
1957 | Julio Colon | G.G. Santaella |
1958 | A.F. Busto | G. Solis-Payan |
1959 | F. Aubert | J. Colon |
1960-1962 | J.R. Sanchez-Zarazua | A. Romero Ferrer |
IEEE Mexico Section History
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | Dario Lizardi | Vincente Nunezgonzalez | Jorge Hagg | |
2002 | Ricardo Mota-Palomino | Vincente Nunezgonzalez | Jorge Hagg | |
2003 | Ricardo Mota-Palomino | Reyes Jesus | Jorge Hagg | |
2004 | Ricardo Mota-Palomino | Fernando Tavera | Vincente Nunezgonzalez | Jorge Hagg |
2005 | Fernando Tavera | Nestor Moreno-Diaz | Vincente Nunezgonzalez | Jorge Hagg |
2006 | Fernando Tavera | Nestor Moreno-Diaz | Jorge Hagg | Jorge Hagg |
2007 | Nestor Moreno-Diaz | Gilbert Enriquez | Jorge Hagg | |
2008 | Nestor Moreno-Diaz | Gilbert Enriquez | Jorge Hagg | |
2009 | Noe Pena | Gilbert Enriquez | Jorge Hagg | |
2010 | Noe Pena | Roman Ramirez-Rodriguez | Gilbert Enriquez | Jorge Hagg |
2011 | Roman Ramirez-Rodriguez | Roman Ramirez-Rodriguez | Gilbert Enriquez | Jorge Hagg |
2012 | Roman Ramirez-Rodriguez | Juan Bautista | Gilbert Enriquez | Jorge Hagg |
2013 | Juan Bautista | Rene Trejo | Gilbert Enriquez | Jorge Hagg |
2014 | Juan Bautista | Rene Trejo | Gilbert Enriquez | Jorge Hagg |
2015 | Rene Trejo | Gilbert Enriquez | Jorge Hagg | |
2016 | Rene Trejo | Gilbert Enriquez | Jorge Hagg | |
2017 | Agustin Villavicencio | Gilbert Enriquez | Jorge Hagg | |
2018 | Agustin Villavicencio | Cesar Fuentes Estrada | Gilbert Enriquez | Jorge Hagg |
2019 | Cesar Fuentes Estrada | Gilbert Enriquez | Jorge Hagg | |
2020 | Cesar Fuentes Estrada | Ricardo Mota-Palomino | Ricardo Mota-Palomino | Jorge Hagg |
2021 | Cesar Fuentes Estrada | Ricardo Mota-Palomino | Ricardo Mota-Palomino | Jorge Hagg |