IEEE Metropolitan Los Angeles Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1963-04-22 | |||
|IEEE Region=6 | |||
|Geographic region=Metropolitan Los Angeles | |||
|Region area=SA | |||
|SPO ID=R60123 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Metropolitan Los Angeles Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Matthew Collins | |||
|Ray Harlow | |||
| | |||
|Donald Giddings | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Alicia Lopez | |||
|Ray Harlow | |||
|Jacky Wong | |||
|Gilbert Carmona | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Alicia Lopez | |||
|Ronald Lavorin | |||
|Ray Harlow | |||
|Gilbert Carmona | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Ray Harlow | |||
|Ronald Lavorin | |||
|Silvia Montes | |||
|Yvonne Marchand | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Ray Harlow | |||
|Gilbert Carmona | |||
|Charles Cai | |||
|Yvonne Marchand | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Gilbert Carmona | |||
|Yvonne Marchand | |||
|Charles Cai | |||
|Ray Harlow | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Gilbert Carmona | |||
|Yvonne Marchand | |||
|Charles Cai | |||
|Ray Harlow | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Yvonne Marchand | |||
|Ray Harlow | |||
|Charles Cai | |||
|Charles Cai | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Yvonne Marchand | |||
|Ray Harlow | |||
|Jacky Wong | |||
|Charles Cai | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Jacky Wong | |||
|Charles Cai | |||
|Yvonne Marchand | |||
|Malak Shirkhani | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Jacky Wong | |||
|Charles Cai | |||
|Yvonne Marchand | |||
|Malak Shirkhani | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Yvonne Marchand | |||
|Gilbert Carmona | |||
|Malak Shirkhani | |||
|Jacky Wong | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Charles Cai | |||
|Malak Shirkhani | |||
|Kay Nguyen | |||
|Jacky Wong | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Charles Cai | |||
|Malak Shirkhani | |||
|Kay Nguyen | |||
|Jacky Wong | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Jacky Wong | |||
|Malak Shirkhani | |||
|Massoud Ghaemi | |||
|Kay Nguyen | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Jacky Wong | |||
|Malak Shirkhani | |||
|Massoud Ghaemi | |||
|Kay Nguyen | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Charles Cai | |||
| | |||
|Dewan Jamir | |||
|Malak Shirkhani | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Charles Cai | |||
| | |||
|Dewan Jamir | |||
|Malak Shirkhani | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Malak Shirkhani | |||
|Yvonne Marchand | |||
|Katayoon Shirkhani | |||
|Ray Harlow | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Malak Shirkhani | |||
|Yvonne Marchand | |||
|Kay Nguyen | |||
|Ray Harlow | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Yvonne Marchand | |||
|Claude Walker | |||
|Kay Nguyen | |||
|Ray Harlow | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | *[[Media:Region 6 - Metropolitan Los Angeles section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | ||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r6/lametro/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Metropolitan]] [[Category:Geographical units|Metropolitan]] [[Category:Sections|Metropolitan]] |
Latest revision as of 20:19, 3 December 2021
IEEE Metropolitan Los Angeles Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1963-04-22 |
IEEE Region | 6 |
IEEE Council | Los Angeles |
Geographic region | Metropolitan Los Angeles |
Region area | SA |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | Matthew Collins | Ray Harlow | Donald Giddings | |
2002 | Alicia Lopez | Ray Harlow | Jacky Wong | Gilbert Carmona |
2003 | Alicia Lopez | Ronald Lavorin | Ray Harlow | Gilbert Carmona |
2004 | Ray Harlow | Ronald Lavorin | Silvia Montes | Yvonne Marchand |
2005 | Ray Harlow | Gilbert Carmona | Charles Cai | Yvonne Marchand |
2006 | Gilbert Carmona | Yvonne Marchand | Charles Cai | Ray Harlow |
2007 | Gilbert Carmona | Yvonne Marchand | Charles Cai | Ray Harlow |
2008 | Yvonne Marchand | Ray Harlow | Charles Cai | Charles Cai |
2009 | Yvonne Marchand | Ray Harlow | Jacky Wong | Charles Cai |
2010 | Jacky Wong | Charles Cai | Yvonne Marchand | Malak Shirkhani |
2011 | Jacky Wong | Charles Cai | Yvonne Marchand | Malak Shirkhani |
2012 | Yvonne Marchand | Gilbert Carmona | Malak Shirkhani | Jacky Wong |
2013 | Charles Cai | Malak Shirkhani | Kay Nguyen | Jacky Wong |
2014 | Charles Cai | Malak Shirkhani | Kay Nguyen | Jacky Wong |
2015 | Jacky Wong | Malak Shirkhani | Massoud Ghaemi | Kay Nguyen |
2016 | Jacky Wong | Malak Shirkhani | Massoud Ghaemi | Kay Nguyen |
2017 | Charles Cai | Dewan Jamir | Malak Shirkhani | |
2018 | Charles Cai | Dewan Jamir | Malak Shirkhani | |
2019 | Malak Shirkhani | Yvonne Marchand | Katayoon Shirkhani | Ray Harlow |
2020 | Malak Shirkhani | Yvonne Marchand | Kay Nguyen | Ray Harlow |
2021 | Yvonne Marchand | Claude Walker | Kay Nguyen | Ray Harlow |