IEEE Melbourne Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1984-12-01 | |||
|IEEE Region=3 | |||
|Geographic region=Melbourne | |||
|SPO ID=R30595 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Melbourne Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|R Dennis Molly | |||
|Todd Lineback | |||
|Jay Hackett | |||
|Jay Hackett | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Todd Lineback | |||
|Richard Lilley | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Richard Lilley | |||
|Christopher Champness | |||
|Bruce Crain | |||
|Edward Kirchner | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Bruce Crain | |||
|Richard Lilley | |||
|Peter Brackett | |||
|Edward Kirchner | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Bruce Crain | |||
|Peter Brackett | |||
|John Blakey | |||
|Edward Kirchner | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Peter Brackett | |||
|John Blakey | |||
|Gable Costello | |||
|Edward Kirchner | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|John Blakey | |||
|Jessica Beahn | |||
|Mary Flavin | |||
|Edward Kirchner | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Jessica Beahn | |||
|Donald Richardson | |||
|Mary Flavin | |||
|Edward Kirchner | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Jessica Beahn | |||
|Xanthe Johnson | |||
|Mary Flavin | |||
|Edward Kirchner | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Jessica Beahn | |||
|Xanthe Johnson | |||
|Mary Flavin | |||
|Edward Kirchner | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Jessica Beahn | |||
|Xanthe Johnson | |||
|Mary Flavin | |||
|Edward Kirchner | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Jessica Beahn | |||
|Xanthe Johnson | |||
|Mary Flavin | |||
|Edward Kirchner | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Xanthe Johnson | |||
|Nelson Garcia | |||
|Mary Flavin | |||
|Edward Kirchner | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Edward Kirchner | |||
|Xanthe Johnson | |||
|Mary Flavin | |||
|Nelson Garcia | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Edward Kirchner | |||
|Xanthe Johnson | |||
|Mary Flavin | |||
|Sanjay Samuel | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Edward Kirchner | |||
|Xanthe Johnson | |||
|Mary Flavin | |||
|Bruce Crain | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Edward Kirchner | |||
|Mary Flavin | |||
|Mary Flavin | |||
|Bruce Crain | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Edward Kirchner | |||
|Mary Flavin | |||
|Mary Flavin | |||
|Bruce Crain | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Edward Kirchner | |||
|Raul Ortega | |||
|Mary Flavin | |||
|Bruce Crain | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Raul Ortega | |||
|Nancy Mate' | |||
|Mary Flavin | |||
|Bruce Crain | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Raul Ortega | |||
|Nancy Mate' | |||
|Mary Flavin | |||
|Bruce Crain | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 3 - Melbourne section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | == Further Reading == | ||
[http://www.ieeemelbourne.org/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Melbourne]] [[Category:Geographical units|Melbourne]] [[Category:Sections|Melbourne]] |
Latest revision as of 18:13, 3 December 2021
IEEE Melbourne Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1984-12-01 |
IEEE Region | 3 |
IEEE Council | Florida |
Geographic region | Melbourne |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | R Dennis Molly | Todd Lineback | Jay Hackett | Jay Hackett |
2002 | Todd Lineback | Richard Lilley | ||
2003 | Richard Lilley | Christopher Champness | Bruce Crain | Edward Kirchner |
2004 | Bruce Crain | Richard Lilley | Peter Brackett | Edward Kirchner |
2005 | Bruce Crain | Peter Brackett | John Blakey | Edward Kirchner |
2006 | Peter Brackett | John Blakey | Gable Costello | Edward Kirchner |
2007 | John Blakey | Jessica Beahn | Mary Flavin | Edward Kirchner |
2008 | Jessica Beahn | Donald Richardson | Mary Flavin | Edward Kirchner |
2009 | Jessica Beahn | Xanthe Johnson | Mary Flavin | Edward Kirchner |
2010 | Jessica Beahn | Xanthe Johnson | Mary Flavin | Edward Kirchner |
2011 | Jessica Beahn | Xanthe Johnson | Mary Flavin | Edward Kirchner |
2012 | Jessica Beahn | Xanthe Johnson | Mary Flavin | Edward Kirchner |
2013 | Xanthe Johnson | Nelson Garcia | Mary Flavin | Edward Kirchner |
2014 | Edward Kirchner | Xanthe Johnson | Mary Flavin | Nelson Garcia |
2015 | Edward Kirchner | Xanthe Johnson | Mary Flavin | Sanjay Samuel |
2016 | Edward Kirchner | Xanthe Johnson | Mary Flavin | Bruce Crain |
2017 | Edward Kirchner | Mary Flavin | Mary Flavin | Bruce Crain |
2018 | Edward Kirchner | Mary Flavin | Mary Flavin | Bruce Crain |
2019 | Edward Kirchner | Raul Ortega | Mary Flavin | Bruce Crain |
2020 | Raul Ortega | Nancy Mate' | Mary Flavin | Bruce Crain |
2021 | Raul Ortega | Nancy Mate' | Mary Flavin | Bruce Crain |