IEEE Las Vegas Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|Established date=1960-04-21 | |||
|IEEE Region=6 | |||
|Geographic region=Las Vegas | |||
|Region area=SWA | |||
|SPO ID=R60021 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Las Vegas Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|David Aviv | |||
|Lance Carey | |||
|Yahia Baghzouz | |||
|Keith Smith | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|David Aviv | |||
|D Turnbull P E | |||
|Yingtao Jiang | |||
|Keith Smith | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|David Aviv | |||
|D Turnbull P E | |||
|Yingtao Jiang | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|James Beggs | |||
| | |||
|Yingtao Jiang | |||
|C Finnila | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|James Beggs | |||
|Michael Ramirez | |||
|Yingtao Jiang | |||
|Orawan Lancaster | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Michael Ramirez | |||
|Jos Sottek | |||
|Mei Yang | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Michael Ramirez | |||
|Yingtao Jiang | |||
|Mei Yang | |||
|C Finnila | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Yingtao Jiang | |||
|C Finnila | |||
|Mei Yang | |||
|Jos Sottek | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|William Robson | |||
|C Finnila | |||
|Mei Yang | |||
|Jos Sottek | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Jos Sottek | |||
|Yingtao Jiang | |||
|Derek Walker | |||
|Mei Yang | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Sargent Benson | |||
|Sean Vallesteros | |||
|Christel Hunter | |||
|Jos Sottek | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Sean Vallesteros | |||
|Christel Hunter | |||
|Julie Longo | |||
|C Finnila | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Mark Damron | |||
|Paul Madoff / Christel Hunter | |||
|Paul Madoff / Julie Longo | |||
|Mark Damron / Sargent Benson | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Christel Hunter | |||
|Julie Longo | |||
|Lindsey Rafter | |||
|Sargent Benson | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Christel Hunter | |||
|Lindsey Rafter | |||
|Laura Venter | |||
|Sargent Benson | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Sargent Benson | |||
|Mark Damron | |||
|Lindsey Rafter | |||
|Laura Venter | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Sargent Benson | |||
|Mark Damron | |||
|Zach Devlin | |||
|Laura Venter | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Mark Damron | |||
|Zach Devlin | |||
|Zach Devlin | |||
|Spencer Adams | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Mark Damron | |||
|Zach Devlin | |||
|Zach Devlin | |||
|Spencer Adams | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Mark Damron | |||
|Zach Devlin | |||
|Zach Devlin | |||
|Spencer Adams | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Mark Damron | |||
|Zach Devlin | |||
|Zach Devlin | |||
|Spencer Adams | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 6 - Las Vegas section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Las_Vegas.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Las Vegas]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r6/las_vegas/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Las]] [[Category:Geographical units|Las]] [[Category:Sections|Las]] |
Latest revision as of 19:52, 2 December 2021
IEEE Las Vegas Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1960-04-21 |
IEEE Region | 6 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Las Vegas |
Region area | SWA |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | David Aviv | Lance Carey | Yahia Baghzouz | Keith Smith |
2002 | David Aviv | D Turnbull P E | Yingtao Jiang | Keith Smith |
2003 | David Aviv | D Turnbull P E | Yingtao Jiang | |
2004 | James Beggs | Yingtao Jiang | C Finnila | |
2005 | James Beggs | Michael Ramirez | Yingtao Jiang | Orawan Lancaster |
2006 | Michael Ramirez | Jos Sottek | Mei Yang | |
2007 | Michael Ramirez | Yingtao Jiang | Mei Yang | C Finnila |
2008 | Yingtao Jiang | C Finnila | Mei Yang | Jos Sottek |
2009 | William Robson | C Finnila | Mei Yang | Jos Sottek |
2010 | Jos Sottek | Yingtao Jiang | Derek Walker | Mei Yang |
2011 | Sargent Benson | Sean Vallesteros | Christel Hunter | Jos Sottek |
2012 | Sean Vallesteros | Christel Hunter | Julie Longo | C Finnila |
2013 | Mark Damron | Paul Madoff / Christel Hunter | Paul Madoff / Julie Longo | Mark Damron / Sargent Benson |
2014 | Christel Hunter | Julie Longo | Lindsey Rafter | Sargent Benson |
2015 | Christel Hunter | Lindsey Rafter | Laura Venter | Sargent Benson |
2016 | Sargent Benson | Mark Damron | Lindsey Rafter | Laura Venter |
2017 | Sargent Benson | Mark Damron | Zach Devlin | Laura Venter |
2018 | Mark Damron | Zach Devlin | Zach Devlin | Spencer Adams |
2019 | Mark Damron | Zach Devlin | Zach Devlin | Spencer Adams |
2020 | Mark Damron | Zach Devlin | Zach Devlin | Spencer Adams |
2021 | Mark Damron | Zach Devlin | Zach Devlin | Spencer Adams |